List of ships on Wikidata where number of statements is less than three
editThis list is automatically generated from data in Wikidata and is periodically updated by Listeriabot.
Edits made within the list area will be removed on the next update!
Article | image | description | |
---|---|---|---|
1000-ton Floating Dock | |||
1677 Construction Programme | |||
36-foot picket boat | American Coast Guard patrol craft | ||
A. T. Stewart | sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
AB The Monks | |||
ADV Reliant | auxiliary ship of Royal Australian Navy | ||
ARA Almirante Storni | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
ARA Catamarca | 1912 Catamarca-class destroyer of the Argentine Navy | ||
ARM Montezuma | Mexican naval vessel (1842 - 1846) | ||
Aberdeen (1801 ship) | |||
Accomplished Quaker | |||
Accomplished Quaker | |||
Achilles | British merchantman and whaler 1813–1830 | ||
Achilles | British merchantman (1799–1839) | ||
Actaea | New York Pilot boat | ||
Active | British merchant and slave ship 1789–1904 | ||
Active | |||
Active | |||
Active | British merchant and slave ship 1781–1801 | ||
Active | UK merchant ship (1805–1814) | ||
Adela | 1862 brig built by John Chevalier Cobbold | ||
Adelaide | British ship wrecked off coast of Spain | ||
Admiral Duncan | British naval vessel | ||
Admiral Juel | privateer brig of Denmark-Norway | ||
Admiral Kingsmill | |||
Adolphe | |||
Adolphe | |||
Adrian | |||
Adriatic | ocean going ship | ||
Adriatic | American steamship | ||
Advantage | |||
Adventure | French ship (1799) | ||
Adventure | English naval vessel | ||
African Queen | |||
African Queen | ship built at Folkstone in 1780 and renamed c.1792/3 | ||
Agie | British ship | ||
Agnes | 1849 Russian sailing ship accident | ||
Agreeable | |||
Agreeable | 18th-century British slave ship | ||
Agrippina | 19th c. steamboat | ||
Aguilar | |||
Air Balloon | British merchant ship 1784–1797 | ||
Air Balloon | British merchant ship 1784–1829 | ||
Ajax | British naval ship | ||
Alabama | Gloucester fishing schooner built in 1926 | ||
Alacrity | a ship launched at Newcastle-on-Tyne in 1814 | ||
Albatros | merchant ship involved in evacuation of Fort Astoria | ||
Albeura | |||
Albinia | British ship (1813-1842) | ||
Albion | |||
Albion | |||
Albion Packet | |||
Albuera | ship | ||
Albury | |||
Alcyone | |||
Alcyone | |||
Aleksandr Tvardovsky | cargo vessel | ||
Alemdar | |||
Alexander | British ship (1801) | ||
Alexander | British ship (1803 Liverpool) | ||
Alexander | British ship (1811) | ||
Alexander | a 301-ton merchant vessel launched at Shields in 1801. | ||
Alexander | Scottish ship launched 1813 (or 1815) | ||
Alexander | |||
Alexander | |||
Alexander | |||
Alexander | |||
Alexandria | cargo-carrying three-masted schooner built in 1929 | ||
Alfred | |||
Algoma Sault | |||
Alicia Hill | UK merchant vessel (1811–1820) | ||
Alknomac | |||
Allahabad | English ship that disappeared in 1886 | ||
Alligator | steamboat in Florida | ||
Alnwick Packet | smack launched in 1802 in Berwick | ||
Alondra | English steamer wrecked off Ireland | ||
Alpagot | ottoman torpedo boat | ||
Althea | Voyage Ship Belonged To The British Raj of India. | ||
Alverene | ship | ||
Amacree | Liverpool-based slave ship | ||
Amaryllis | sailboat | ||
Amelia | a ship built at Demaun, India c. 1796 | ||
Amelia | former British ship | ||
America | Sandy Hook Pilot boat, No. 21. | ||
American Countess | River cruise paddlewheel ship | ||
American Promise | yacht used by Dodge Morgan to circumnavigate the Earth | ||
Amphitrite | |||
Amphitrite | |||
Amphitrite | |||
Amphitrite | |||
Amphitrite | |||
Andrew Marvel | British whaler and merchantman 1812–1843 | ||
Angel Gabriel | English passenger galleon | ||
Angola | |||
Anjengo | |||
Ann | a ship launched at Rotherhithe in the River Thames in 1801 | ||
Ann | |||
Ann | |||
Ann | |||
Ann | British merchant and slave ship (1792–1810) | ||
Anna | |||
Anne | British sailing ship | ||
Anne | merchantman and convict ship | ||
Annie Craig | |||
Annie Falconer | ship sunk in Lake Ontario in 1904 | ||
Anstruther | |||
Answer | galleon of the English Royal Navy | ||
Antelope | French-built ship, launched 1795 | ||
Anthony B. Neilson | New York Pilot boat | ||
Antoinette | Canadian ship wrecked on the Doom Bar | ||
Apollo | 1812 British East India Company ship | ||
Apollo | |||
Apollo | |||
Archimedes | British built cargo vessel | ||
Architecture of the oil tanker | |||
Ardaseer | |||
Ares 110 Hercules | |||
Ares 80 SAT | |||
Ares 85 Hercules | |||
Argo | schooner | ||
Argo | |||
Argo | |||
Argo | British slave ship | ||
Argus | UK slave and merchant ship 1807–1810 | ||
Argyle | u slave and merchant ship 1807–1823 | ||
Ark | |||
Armed schooner | |||
Asia | merchant ship built in 1813 | ||
Asia | merchant ship built in 1817 | ||
Asia | 19th-century British cargo ship | ||
Asia | UK East India merchant ship (1811–1840) | ||
Assaye | ship | ||
Astrea | |||
Atalanta | ship built in 1799 | ||
Atalanta | |||
Atalanta | |||
Atlantic | |||
Atlas | Ship launched at Kingston upon Hull in 1812 | ||
Atlas (June 1801) | boat launched in 1801 | ||
Auguste | 1758 ship | ||
Auguste | 1811 privateer ship | ||
Auguste | 1808 privateer ship | ||
Aurora | 1816 ship used in travel to Australua | ||
Aurora | British merchantman and whaler 1782–1821 | ||
Aurora | |||
Aurora | Ship launched at Whitby in 1789 | ||
Aurora | Ship launched at Chester in 1793 as a West Indiaman | ||
Aurora | merchant vessel and British slave ship 1779-1807 | ||
Aurore | |||
Auxiliary ship replacement program | ship design project of the Royal Netherlands Navy | ||
BNS Darshak | hydrographic survey ship of the Bangladesh Navy | ||
BNS Salam | Bangladesh Navy Gunboat | ||
BNS Shaheed Akhtaruddin (2022) | Bangladesh Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
BNS Shaheed Farid | Bangladesh Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
BNS Shaheed Farid (2022) | Bangladesh Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
BNS Shaheed Mohibullah | Bangladesh Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
BNS Shaheed Mohibullah | |||
BRP Bagong Lakas | |||
BRP Datu Bankaw | offshore civilian patrol vessel | ||
BRP Datu Cabaylo | offshore civilian patrol vessel | ||
BRP Datu Pagbuaya | |||
BRP Datu Sanday | |||
BRP Florencio Inigo | |||
BRP Ladislao Diwa | Philippine Navy corvette | ||
BRP Leovigildo Gantioqui | |||
BRP Malamawi | Philippine Coast Guard ship | ||
BRP Mamanwa | |||
BRP Teotimo Figoracion | |||
BRP Valentin Diaz | Philippine Navy corvette | ||
Bacchus | British merchant and slave ship (1786–1807) | ||
Backhouse | |||
Backhouse | British merchant and slaver (1785–1813) | ||
Badger | Royal Navy armed cutter | ||
Badger | British slave ship and merchantman 1775–178 | ||
Baltimore | US cargo ship launched in 1810 | ||
Bangladesh Navy frigate program | |||
Barbara | |||
Barbara | |||
Bardaster | |||
Barge Sabrina 6 | |||
Barkworth | |||
Baron Montalembert | British merchant and slave ship (1795–1802) | ||
Baron de Binder | ship | ||
Barretto Junior | 1818 barque | ||
Barrosa | |||
Barton | UK merchant ship 1811–1823 | ||
Barton (1810 ship) | British merchant ship 1810–1836 | ||
Battalion | |||
Bear | |||
Beaver | 1793 ship | ||
Beaver | British slave ship | ||
Bedar | traditional double-ended Malay ship | ||
Bedford | London slave ship | ||
Bee | Australian ship | ||
Beeckestijn | |||
Bel Amica | |||
Belisarius | |||
Bell | British slave ship 1788–1797 | ||
Belle Alliance | ship | ||
Belle Alliance | |||
Bellisarius | |||
Bellisarius | |||
Bellona | |||
Bellona | |||
Bellona | whaler Ship that Disappeared in 1809 | ||
Bellona | |||
Ben Moreell | Lake freighter on the North American Great Lakes | ||
Bengal | |||
Bengal | UK merchant ship (1815–1847) | ||
Bengalee | 1837 merchant barque | ||
Benson | ship | ||
Benson | |||
Berwick | india-built British merchant ship 1795-1827 | ||
Berwick Packet | packet class merchantile vessel | ||
Betsey | |||
Betsey | |||
Betsey | |||
Betsey | |||
Betsey | |||
Betsy | ship | ||
Bevis | merchant sailing ship of the 17th century | ||
Biscayne Lady | catamaran passenger vessel based in Miami, Florida | ||
Biscayneer | was a cutter launched in 1779 | ||
Black Joke | British merchant ship | ||
Blenheim | American privateer; later Royal Navy ship | ||
Bloom | British slave and merchant ship (1789–1799) | ||
Bloom | British slave ship (1782–1789) | ||
Blossom | British brig | ||
Bolton | British slave ship (1792–1803 | ||
Bombay | |||
Bona | |||
Bonavista | UK merchant ship 1825–1828 | ||
Bonetta | American (1800–1808) and UK (1809–1810) vessel | ||
Bonetta group sloop | ship | ||
Borodino | |||
Borodino | |||
Bowes | |||
Boyd | |||
Boyne | |||
Braddock | |||
Brailsford | 1811 British cargo ship | ||
Brazilian frigate Cunha Moreira | multi-purpose frigate of the Brazilian Navy | ||
Brazilian frigate Jerônimo de Albuquerque | multi-purpose frigate of the Brazilian Navy | ||
Brazilian frigate Mariz e Barros | multi-purpose frigate of the Brazilian Navy | ||
Brazilian frigate Tamandaré | multi-purpose frigate of the Brazilian Navy | ||
Brilliant | |||
Brilliant | |||
Brilliant | |||
Bristol | |||
Britannia | 19th c. British paddle steamer | ||
Britannia | French ship | ||
Britannia | Scottish ship (1788) | ||
Britannia | ship (1791) | ||
Britannia | |||
British Hero | |||
British Hero | |||
British Tar | |||
British Tar | 19th century British trading ship | ||
Briton | Canadian ship (1842 - 1844) | ||
Brixton | 1805 ship | ||
Brook Watson | |||
Brothers | |||
Bud | |||
Bulmer | |||
Bungaree | British ship | ||
Buran | |||
Bush & Dreghorn | 1798 ship | ||
Bustardthorpe | Flat-bottomed barge constructed in 1914 | ||
Byam | |||
CCGS Saurel | Canadian Coast Guard icebreaker | ||
CGS Alaska | |||
CGS Apurbo Bangla | |||
CGS Joy Bangla | |||
CGS Kutubdia | |||
CGS Shadhin Bangla | Bangladesh Coast Guard vessel | ||
CGS Shamol Bangla | |||
CGS Sonadia | |||
CN Canora | |||
CS Alert | cable-laying ship that had a significant role in World War I | ||
CS Neptune | ship | ||
CSS Anglo-Norman | |||
CSS Arctic | confederate steamer ship, CSS Artic | ||
CSS Arrow | |||
CSS Bienville | |||
CSS Carondelet | sidewheel steamer | ||
CSS Defiance | |||
CSS General Quitman | |||
CSS General Rusk | |||
CSS Indian Chief | |||
CSS J. A. Cotton | |||
CSS Josiah A. Bell | |||
CSS Junaluska | Screw steamer tugboat | ||
CSS Lapwing | |||
CSS Livingston | |||
CSS Maurepas | confederate states sidewheel steamer | ||
CSS Memphis | |||
CSS Pamlico | steamer in the Confederate States Navy | ||
CSS Pickens | cushing-class schooner revenue cutter | ||
CSS Pontchartrain | Gunboat of the Confederate States Navy | ||
CSS St. Patrick | submersible torpedo boat | ||
CSS Tuscarora | Confederate states sidewheel steamer | ||
CSS Winslow | American Civil War gunboat | ||
CURV-21 | remotely operated underwater vehicle of the US Navy | ||
Cadiz Dispatch | |||
Cadmus | |||
Cadmus | |||
Caerwent | 1799 ship | ||
Caesar | 1825 ship | ||
Calcutta | |||
Calcutta | wrecked Canadian sailing ship | ||
Calcutta | |||
Caldew | British steam fishing trawler | ||
Caleb Grimshaw | 1848 sailing vessel, sank 1849 | ||
Caledonia | |||
Caledonia | ship | ||
Caledonia | |||
Caledonia | |||
Caledonia | |||
Caledonian | |||
Caledonian | |||
Cam's Delight | |||
Cambridge | |||
Cambridge | |||
Camden | 1813 ship | ||
Camilla | 1800 ship | ||
Canadolite | Canadian oil tanker | ||
Canterbury | the ship which transported William Penn and James Logan from England to Philadelphia in 1699 | ||
Carlebury | |||
Carleton | |||
Carmarthen | |||
Carn Brea Castle | |||
Carnatic | franch and British merchantman trading with India 1770–1781 | ||
Caroline | 1825 ship | ||
Caroline | 1804 ship | ||
Caroline | 1805 ship | ||
Caroline | ship launched in France in 1792 | ||
Caroline | British ship | ||
Caroline | |||
Caroline | 1814 ship | ||
Caroline | |||
Casco Bay Mailboat | |||
Castor & Polux | 262-ton ship launched at Teignmouth | ||
Casuarina | purchased by Nicolas Baudin at Port Jackson (Sydney) | ||
Caterina Costa | |||
Catharine | 1809 ship | ||
Catherine | British convict transport and whaling ship | ||
Catherine | British slave ship (1793–1794) | ||
Catherine Griffith | merchant ship 1812–1818 | ||
Cato | merchant vessel launched at Kingston in 1807 | ||
Cecilia | 1790 ship | ||
Centennial | New Jersey Pilot boat | ||
Centurion | age of Sail merchantman | ||
Ceres | Ship | ||
Ceres | 1794 Calcutta ship | ||
Ceres | 1787 ship built by Ipswich | ||
Cha-222 | |||
Challenger | 1987 fireboat | ||
Chambers | |||
Chambers | |||
Chambers | West Indiaman launched in Bristol | ||
Chance | British India merchant ship 1799 | ||
Chance | British slave ship 1787 | ||
Chance | British merchant and slave schooner 1786–1789 | ||
Charles | |||
Charlotte | sloop built in Sydney, Australia 1803 | ||
Charlotte Webb | New York Pilot boat | ||
Charlton | |||
Charlton | |||
Chaseley | ship | ||
Chaser | British merchant and whaling ship (1771–1796) | ||
Chaser | |||
Chebeague Island Ferry | |||
Cheseborough | merchant ship wrecked off Japanese coastline | ||
Chesma | ship of the line of the Russian Imperial Navy | ||
Chesterfield | British whaler and merchantman 1791–1805 | ||
Chesterfield | |||
Chilton | UK merchant ship 1802–1839 | ||
Chinese Sea Hunter | ship | ||
Chinese UAV mothership Fighting Shark No.1 | Ship | ||
Chinese float-on/float-off ship Zhenhua 33 | ship | ||
Chinese frigate Changsha (516) | type 053 frigate | ||
Chinese frigate Changzhi | type 053 frigate | ||
Chinese frigate Nanping | type 053 frigate | ||
Chinese gunboat Fei Lung | Naval gunboat of Imperial China | ||
Chinese gunboat Hyson | |||
Chinese research ship Beidiao 991 | ship | ||
Chinese roll-on/roll-off ship Chang Da Long | ship | ||
Chinese roll-on/roll-off ship China Revival | |||
Chinese roll-on/roll-off ship Zhong Tie Bo Hai 3 | ship | ||
Chinese steamer Confucius | Chinese armed riverboat | ||
Chinese submarine tender Mount Tai | |||
Chinese tanker Hua Chuan | |||
Chiswick | |||
Christopher | ship by Portneuf | ||
Christopher | |||
Chukotka | Russian nuclear icebreaker | ||
Cicero | English ship, launched 1819 | ||
Cicero | ship, launched 1796 | ||
Cirencester | |||
City of Edinburgh | Ship, built 1803 | ||
City of Edinburgh | 1807 ship | ||
City of Grand Rapids | steamship | ||
City of London | |||
City of Winnipeg | hudson's Bay Company steamship | ||
Clarendon | |||
Clarendon | |||
Clarendon | UK slave ship (1804–1805) | ||
Clarkson | 1806 ship | ||
Clelia II | ship | ||
Clermont | ship built in 1786 | ||
Cliffs Victory | WWll freighter/ cargo vessel | ||
Clothier | ship | ||
Clove | British trade ship | ||
Clyde | artical one | ||
Clyde | ship | ||
Clyde | |||
Cocopah I | Steamboat of the Colorado River | ||
Colandia | Ancient seagoing vessel | ||
Coldstream | |||
Coldstream | |||
Coldstream Packet | |||
Columbus | |||
Combatant Craft Medium | United States Navy ship class | ||
Comet | British merchantman and whaler 1791–1843 | ||
Comet | |||
Commerce | a Connecticut-based American merchant sailing ship | ||
Commerce | British merchant and whaling ship 1791–1805 | ||
Commerce | |||
Commerce | |||
Commerce | British merchant, slave, and privateer ship 1800–1813 | ||
Commerce | UK merchant ship 1813–1823 | ||
Commerce | UK merchant ship 1813–1833 | ||
Comte de Maurepas | ship | ||
Concord | British merchant ship | ||
Concord | British merchant and slave ship (1784–1807) | ||
Concrete Ship, Ex Sip | former German concrete ship | ||
Confidence | fireboat owned by San Rafael, California | ||
Constantia | 1782 VOC ship | ||
Constantia | 1822 ship | ||
Constantia | |||
Convict ships to Norfolk Island | |||
Convict ships to Tasmania | ships transporting British convicts | ||
Cora | |||
Cora | |||
Cornish Hero | |||
Cornwall | |||
Cornwall | |||
Coromandel | ship (1834) | ||
Coromandel | ship (1820) | ||
Corona Ottomana | |||
Corozal (dredger) | bucket-ladder dredger | ||
Cossack | |||
Cossack | |||
Cossack | |||
Countess of Liverpool | |||
Countess of Sutherland | UK India-built merchant ship 1801–1821 | ||
Courageaux | |||
Courier | |||
Cowan | |||
Cowlitz | shallow-draft sternwheeler built for service on the Cowlitz River | ||
Crane | |||
Crane Group | 200 ton small galleons | ||
Creole | 1812 ship | ||
Crow 1652 | |||
Crown | 1793 ship | ||
Crystal | steamboat | ||
Cumberland | 1826 ship | ||
Cumbrian | |||
Cumbrian | British merchantman and whaler 1811–1844 | ||
Currency Lass | ship | ||
Cyrus | |||
Cyrus | |||
D.G. Kerr | |||
DDG | United States Navy program to develop a class of surface combatant vessels | ||
Daedalus | a maxi-catamaran, built Canada 1983 | ||
Dame Ernouf | |||
Dancing Feather | Boston Pilot boat | ||
Dancing Molly | pirate sloop famous during the Oyster Wars | ||
Daniel Webster | American ship built in 1853 | ||
Darius | UK merchant ship 1824–1829 | ||
Dart | ship | ||
Dart | |||
Dart | British merchant ship of the early 19th Century | ||
Dart | UK merchant ship, whaler, and privateer 1806–1813 | ||
Dart | UK whaler and merchant ship 1801–1811 | ||
Dart | |||
Dart | British merchant and slave ship (1787–18) | ||
Dauphine | French corvette launched in 1773 | ||
David Scott | UK merchant ship 1801–1841 | ||
David Scott | |||
David Shaw | UK merchant ship 1805–1826 | ||
Dawn | passenger ship | ||
De Jonge Thomas | Dutch ship wrecked in Paardenbaai, South Africa | ||
Deep Sea Warrior | Chinese deep submergence vehicle | ||
DeepC | ship | ||
Defence | 1803 transport ship, wrecked in 1832 | ||
Defence | 1735 East India Company ship | ||
Defiance | |||
Defiance | 1803 French Ship | ||
Delawana | fishing schooner from Nova Scotia | ||
Deluge | fireboat built for the Milwaukee, Wisconsin fire department | ||
Denmark Hill | UK merchant ship 1825–1829 | ||
Design 1001 ship | wood-hulled cargo ship design | ||
Design 1003 ship | wood-hulled cargo ship design | ||
Design 1004 ship | wood-hulled cargo ship design | ||
Design 1005 ship | wood-hulled cargo ship design | ||
Design 1006 ship | wood-hulled cargo ship design | ||
Design 1116 ship | wood-hulled cargo ship design | ||
Devaynes | UK ship trading with India 1802–1817 | ||
Deveron | |||
Devonshire | |||
Diana | merchant ship built at Whitby, England in 1824 | ||
Diana | |||
Diana | |||
Diane | |||
Dick | ship | ||
Dickenson | Dickenson (or Dickinson), was launched at Philadelphia in 1770 | ||
Diligence | British merchant and slave ship (1799–1804) | ||
Diligence | British slave ship (1800–1804) | ||
Director | American steamship | ||
Discovery II | |||
Dispatch | British ship | ||
Dispatch Packet | |||
Dochfour | Dochfour (or Douchfour) was launched in March 1810 at Bristol | ||
Doncaster | UK merchant ship (1825–1836) | ||
Doncaster | British merchant ship (1792–1835) | ||
Donna Marianna | |||
Dorah | |||
Dorothy | ship | ||
Dover | |||
Dowson | |||
Dowson | British merchant ship (1804–1824) | ||
Drake | |||
Dredger 1 | ship | ||
Driver | 19th c. US clipper ship | ||
Q3039545 | d'Estienne d'Orves-class aviso of the French Navy | ||
Dry Harbour | |||
Dryade | UK merchant ship 1825–1841 | ||
Duchess of Buccleuch | |||
Duchess of Buccleugh | |||
Duchess of Portland | 1783 ship | ||
Duchess of Portland | 1826 ship | ||
Duchess of Rutland | |||
Duchess of Rutland | Ship built in Dublin, captured in 1797 | ||
Duchess of York | 1807 slave ship | ||
Duck | |||
Duck | |||
Duckenfield | |||
Duckenfield | |||
Duke William | troop transport ship during the Seven Years' War | ||
Duke of Buccleugh | British ship | ||
Duke of Buccleugh | |||
Duke of Montrose | British packet and merchant ship (1804–1815) | ||
Dunvegan Castle | 1819 ship | ||
Durham | |||
Dutch corvette Waakzaamheid | dutch, French, and British naval sloop 1786–1802 | ||
Dwina | British merchant ship and whaler (1792–1804) | ||
EG 4 Drie Gezusters | Dutch pink | ||
Earl Camden | UK merchant ship trading to Asia 1802–1810 | ||
Earl Fauconberg | Greenland whaler | ||
Earl Fitzwilliam | East India Company ship | ||
Earl Grey | ship | ||
Earl of Buckinghamshire | ship | ||
Earl of Chesterfield | (1781 EIC ship) | ||
Earl of Eldon | UK merchant ship 1830–1834 | ||
Earl of Hertford | ship | ||
Earl of Inchiquin | Earl of Inchiquin (or Earl of Inchquin) was launched at Swansea in 1764 | ||
Earl of Lonsdale | ship | ||
East Chop | |||
East Indian | |||
Ebb Tide | ship | ||
Echo | ship of the British East India Company | ||
Echo | 1790s ship involved in the slave trade | ||
Echo | British merchant ship (1799–1828) | ||
Echo Seeker | autonomous underwater vehicle built by Boeing | ||
Eden | 1826 ship | ||
Edward | 1806 ship | ||
Egfrid | |||
Egyptian | British slave ship (1799–1806) | ||
Egyptian | UK merchant ship (1826–1839) | ||
Egyptian | UK merchant ship (1825–1843) | ||
Egyptian frigate Mehemet Ali | steam frigate of the navy of the Khedivate of Egypt | ||
Egyptian ship Charkieh | Egyptian merchant ship | ||
Ekkai Maru | The Ekkai Maru was Honduran Ship captured by the Japanese navy | ||
El Condesito | cargo ship | ||
Eleanor | |||
Eliza | American ship wrecked in Fiji in 1808 | ||
Eliza | a merchant ship built in Java, Netherlands East Indies, in 1815 | ||
Eliza | a merchant ship built in British India, probably in 1804. | ||
Eliza | a ship built in Calcutta, India, in 1816. | ||
Eliza | |||
Eliza (1802 ship) | UK whaler 1802–1822 | ||
Elizabeth | 650-ton cargo ship | ||
Elizabeth | ship | ||
Elizabeth | merchant ship built at Dartmouth, England in 1805 | ||
Elizabeth | merchant ship built at Great Yarmouth, England in 1825 | ||
Elizabeth | a merchant ship built at Calcutta, British India, in 1816. | ||
Elizabeth | a merchant ship built at New Brunswick, Nova Scotia in 1825. | ||
Elizabeth | a ship launched at Hull in 1813. | ||
Elizabeth | a ship launched at Liverpool in 1801. | ||
Elizabeth | |||
Elizabeth | A ship launched at Hamburg in 1798 | ||
Elizabeth | British slave ship (1798–1805) | ||
Elizabeth (Bristol ship) | ship | ||
Elizabeth Owens | schooner, built in 1857 | ||
Ellice | cargo and passenger transport ship (1800–1817) | ||
Ellice | |||
Ellis | |||
Elmar Kivistik | 1988 ship | ||
Emily Reed | downeaster sailing ship owned by a company in San Francisco | ||
Emma | River Flat | ||
Emma | 1809 ship | ||
Emma | 1813 ship | ||
Emperor Alexander | |||
Emperor Alexander | |||
Emperor Alexander | |||
Emperor Alexander | |||
Emperor Alexander | |||
Emperor Alexander | |||
Emulous | British merchant ship (1817–1841) | ||
Enchantress | British merchant vessel (1818–1864 | ||
Enchantress | |||
Enchantress | sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
English ship Greyhound | |||
English ship Mary Rose | |||
Enterprise | American slave ship | ||
Enterprize | |||
Enterprize | |||
Enterprize | |||
Enterprize | |||
Enterprize | |||
Equity | 1811 ship | ||
Erg | Canadian tug, sunk in Halifax Harbour in 1943 | ||
Erie | |||
Erik Borresen | Norwegian ship | ||
Esperanto | US-American fishing schooner | ||
Espoir | ship | ||
Essayons | US Army Tugboat | ||
Essex | |||
Ethiopian training ship Ethiopia | ship | ||
Euphrates (1803 EIC ship) | |||
Exmouth | 19th c. English ship | ||
Expedition | British slave ship | ||
Experiment | ship built 1802 | ||
Experiment | |||
Explorer | a small, custom-made stern-wheel steamboat built 1858 | ||
Express Packet | |||
FPSO John Agyekum Kufour | floating production storage and offloading vessel | ||
FPSO John Evans Atta Mills | floating production storage and offloading vessel | ||
FV Shahzaib | Pakistani fishing vessel | ||
FV Win Far 161 | Taiwanese fishing vessel used as the mother ship in the Maersk Alabama hijacking | ||
Fair American | |||
Fairfield | |||
Fairford | |||
Falmouth | |||
Falmouth | |||
Fame | ship built at Northfleet in 1818 | ||
Fame | ship launched at Bristol in 1801 | ||
Fame | ship built at Quebec in 1812 | ||
Fame | |||
Fame | |||
Fame | |||
Fame | |||
Fanny | |||
Fanny | ship | ||
Faʻafaite | |||
Federal Tiber | ship | ||
Felicitas | |||
Felicity Ann | |||
Fido | |||
Fishburn | British merchant ship 1799–1803 | ||
Five Stars Fujian | ship | ||
Fleetwood | steamboat that once ran on Columbia River and Puget Sound | ||
Flinders | South Australian Government vessel 1865–1873 | ||
Flora | |||
Flora | UK merchant ship 1801–1813 | ||
Flora | |||
Florence | Boston Pilot boat | ||
Florence | 1877 Sunken clipper | ||
Fly | |||
Flying Dutchman | 19th-century steamship | ||
Fogel Grip | Swedish sailing ship | ||
Fontana | schooner that wrecked in the St. Clair River | ||
Fonthill | |||
Forbes | British India-built merchant and privateer ship 1805–1806 | ||
Foros | Latvian icebreaking salvage tug | ||
Fort Garry | |||
Forth | a 397-ton sailing ship built in 1814 at Calcutta, British India. | ||
Forth | a 369-ton sailing ship built in 1826 at Leith, Scotland | ||
Fortitude | |||
Fortuna | a ship built Lake Washington 1904 | ||
Fortune | French fluyt launched in 1758, flagship of Kerguelen's first expedition | ||
Fortune | ship | ||
Foundation Franklin | |||
Fowey | |||
Frances | 1859 convict ship | ||
Frances | British slave ship | ||
Frederick | |||
Frederick | German ship | ||
Frederick and Maria | |||
French aviso Quartier-Maître Anquetil | d'Estienne d'Orves-class aviso of the French Navy | ||
French brig Génie | |||
French brig Lutin | |||
French corvette Betzy | |||
French cruiser D'Estaing | French naval vessel (1880–1901) | ||
French cruiser Fleurus | French Navy's Wattignies-class torpedo cruiser | ||
French cruiser Forfait | French naval vessel of the 1880s | ||
French cruiser Magon | French naval vessel of the 1880s | ||
French cruiser Nielly | French naval vessel (1881–1902) | ||
French cruiser Primauguet | French Navy warship | ||
French cruiser Roland | French naval vessel of the 1880s | ||
French cruiser Villars | French naval vessel of the 1880s | ||
French frigate Commandant Bory | commandant Rivière-class frigate of the French Navy | ||
French frigate Comète | |||
French frigate Proselyte | |||
French schooner Vigie | |||
French ship Adelaide | |||
French ship Beaumont | French ship of the line | ||
French ship Minotaure | ship of the line of the French Navy | ||
French ship Écluse | French naval gabarre and slave ship 1764–1788 | ||
Friend | sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
Friend to all Nations | |||
Friendship | |||
GDFS Berbice | |||
Gabriel | British ship | ||
Gallant Schemer | Falmouth built sailing vessel | ||
Ganges | British merchant ship 1799–1805 | ||
Ganges | |||
Gardiner and Joseph | |||
Gardiner and Joseph | |||
Garthland | British merchant ship (1795–1821) | ||
Gaualofa | |||
General Augereau | |||
General Baird | |||
General Coote | East Indiaman (1781-1797) | ||
General Doyle | |||
General Jesup | Colorado River transport boat | ||
General Keppel | British privateer (1799–1801) | ||
General Medows | |||
General Perignon | |||
George | Australian ship (wrecked 1806) | ||
George Green | |||
George Hibbert | |||
George Steers | sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
George Stetson | sunken schooner | ||
Georgiana | merchant ship built in Quebec, Canada in 1826 | ||
Georgiana | |||
Georgiy Sedov | |||
German minesweeper M 1507 Teutonia | |||
German torpedo boats of World War II | |||
German trawler V 103 Sylvia | German World War II auxiliary ship | ||
German trawler V 1302 John Mahn | German Vorpostenboot | ||
German trawler V 1523 Deltra I | German fishing trawler | ||
German trawler V 201 Gebrüder Kähler | |||
German trawler V 202 Franz Westermann | German Vorpostenboot of World War II | ||
German trawler V 202 Hermann Bösch | |||
German trawler V 204 Zieten | |||
German trawler V 208 R. Walther Darré | |||
German trawler V 209 Dr. Rudolf Wahrendorff | German fishing trawler | ||
German trawler V 209 Gauleiter Telschow | |||
German trawler V 210 Hinrich Hey | |||
German trawler V 212 Friedrich Busse | German outpost boat | ||
German trawler V 213 Claus Bolten | |||
German trawler V 301 Weser | |||
German trawler V 302 Bremen | |||
German trawler V 303 Tannenberg | |||
German trawler V 304 Breslau | |||
German trawler V 305 Ostpreussen | |||
German trawler V 306 Fritz Hincke | German fishing trawler used as a vorpostenboot during WW2 | ||
German trawler V 307 Württemberg | |||
German trawler V 308 Oscar Neynaber | |||
German trawler V 309 Martin Donandt | |||
German trawler V 310 Rosemarie | |||
German trawler V 311 Osdorf | |||
German trawler V 312 Hanseat | German fishing trawler | ||
German trawler V 313 Eifel | |||
German trawler V 314 Heinrich Lehnert | |||
German trawler V 404 Baden | |||
German trawler V 407 Dorum | |||
German trawler V 408 Haltenbank | |||
German trawler V 410 Germania | German fishing trawler and patrol boad | ||
German trawler V 411 Saarland | |||
German trawler V 412 Bremerhaven | |||
German trawler V 413 Ferdinand Niedermeyer | 1925 German fishing trawler and patrol boat | ||
German trawler V 420 Alcyon | |||
German trawler V 421 Rauzan | |||
German trawler V 423 Keryado II | |||
German trawler V 801 Max Gundelach | German Vorpostenboot | ||
German trawler V 804 Skolpenbank | German Vorpostenboot | ||
German trawler V 804 Spica | |||
Gertrude | Sailing ship built in 1843 in Newfoundland, Canada | ||
Gibraltar | Whaling ship | ||
Gilmore | 500-ton merchant ship built Calcutta, British India 1824 | ||
Gilwell | 1801 ship | ||
Glaphyra | ship launched in 1814 | ||
Glatton | |||
Glatton | |||
Glen Lyon | |||
Glenbank | Finnish merchant vessel (1893–1911 | ||
Glenburnie | |||
Glenburnie | |||
Glenmore | YouTuber | ||
Globe | ship | ||
Glory | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
Glory | UK merchant ship (1811–1824) | ||
Golden Rule | boat skippered by Albert Bigelow used in a nuclear-weapons protest | ||
Gonca | |||
Good Design | British merchant and Royal Navy ship | ||
Goodrich | 1799 schooner | ||
Goodrich | 1793 ship | ||
Gosforth | ship | ||
Gosport Queen | |||
Governor Gawler | Ship | ||
Governor Parr | ship that was found abandoned | ||
Grace | 19th century ship | ||
Grand Sachem | U.S. and U.K. whaler (1801–1822) | ||
Great Balance Dock | Floating dry dock | ||
Grecian | sailing ship wrecked in 1850 off Port Adelaide | ||
Greenwich | |||
Grenada | merchant ship | ||
Grenada Packet | |||
Grenadan patrol boat Levera | ship | ||
Grenadan patrol boat Tyrrel Bay | |||
Grenfell | |||
Grenville | British merchant ship and naval transport 1764–1779 | ||
Greyhound | Greyhound (ship) . Greyhound was launched at Java in 1816. In 1818 she took on Calcutta registry. [2] Greyhound , Captain Thomas Ritchie, left Bengal on 7 October 1817 bound for Port Jackson. On the way she stopped at Bencoolen, Batavia , and the Der | ||
Griffin | 17th-century English sailing ship | ||
Griffin | |||
Gros Ventre | Gabare of the French Navy, famous for surveying the Western coast of Australia | ||
Guardiao (P511) | patrol vessel based on the Damen Stan 5009 design | ||
Guide of Dunkirk | |||
Gunjava | |||
Guðbjörg ÍS-46 | was an Icelandic freezer trawler | ||
Gwennan Gorn | ship of supposed Welsh sea-voyager | ||
Général Ernouf | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
H. Sylvia A. H. G. Wilks | New York City fireboat | ||
H.N. Gambrill | US merchant schooner | ||
H45 Battleship Proposal | ship | ||
HCS Comet | |||
HCS Hugh Lindsay | |||
HCS Intrepid | |||
HCS Mornington | |||
HCS Palinurus | naval ship of the British East India Company | ||
HCS Pluto | |||
HCS Strombolo | |||
HCS Vestal | |||
HDMS Elephanten | ship of the line | ||
HDMS Nidelven | |||
HDMS Thetis | |||
HDMS Tordenskjold | Danish frigate | ||
HEU HiSiBi Sky Journey 1 USV | Chinese Unmanned surface vehicle | ||
HM Colonial Brig Prince Leopold | |||
HM Colonial brig Kangaroo | ship | ||
HM Tug Char | |||
HM galley Alarm | |||
HM gunboat Hannah | 19th century small gun vessel | ||
HM hired armed cutter Dart | |||
HM hired armed lugger Cockchafer | |||
HMAS Eyre | patrol vessel of RAN | ||
HMAS Hunter | hunter-class frigate | ||
HMAS Kimbla | Royal Australian Navy ship | ||
HMAS Lolita | |||
HMAS Tasman | hunter-class frigate | ||
HMAT Shropshire | Australia troopship, launched 1911 | ||
HMCS Frédérick Rolette | Royal Canadian Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
HMCS Grizzly | |||
HMCS Husky | |||
HMCS Loch Alvie | |||
HMCS Max Bernays | Royal Canadian Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
HMCS Moose | |||
HMCS Otter | |||
HMCS Robert Hampton Gray | Royal Canadian Navy offshore patrol vessel | ||
HMCS Saskatchewan | |||
HMCS Vision | |||
HMCS Whitethroat | Canadian minelayer constructed during World War II | ||
HMCS Wolf | |||
HMHS Aberdonian | British hospital ship | ||
HMHS Chantilly | |||
HMHS Plassy | |||
HMIS Agra | Minsweeper of the Royal Indian Navy | ||
HMIS Ahmedabad | anti-submarine trawler, Royal Indian Navy | ||
HMIS Dufferin | |||
HMIS Investigator | Indian Navy survey ship | ||
HMNZS Inchkeith | Royal New Zealand Navy ship | ||
HMNZS Mako | |||
HMNZS Tarapunga | |||
HMS Alpheus | Royal Navy fifth-rate frigate | ||
HMS Aveley | minehunter of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Blanche | Royal Navy fifth-rate frigate | ||
HMS Constant | brig of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Crispin | British cargo steamship 1935-1941 | ||
HMS Daffodil | British train ferry used by navy in World War II | ||
HMS Endymion | fifth-rate of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Euphrates | Royal Navy fifth-rate frigate | ||
HMS Garnet | British Emerald-class corvette | ||
HMS LST-362 | LST-1-class landing ship tank | ||
HMS Lookout | British destroyer | ||
HMS Manilla | Royal Navy fifth-rate frigate | ||
HMS Mansfield | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Menace | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Milbrook | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Minion | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Munster | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Myngs | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Nepean | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Nizam | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Noble | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Nonpareil | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Nonsuch | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Nugent | |||
HMS Pallas | Royal Navy fifth-rate frigate | ||
HMS Prince | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Pylades | British Pylades-class corvette | ||
HMS Pylades | British M-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Racer | UK naval schooner 1812–1814 | ||
HMS Raven | |||
HMS Redpole | 1808 brig of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Rinaldo | 1808 brig of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Ruby | 1910 destroyer of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Seabear | Royal Navy S class destroyer | ||
HMS Searcher | Royal Navy S class destroyer | ||
HMS Seawolf | Royal Navy S class destroyer | ||
HMS Serapis | 1782 ship of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Sharpshooter | brig of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS St David | Royal Navy minesweeper | ||
HMS Stag | Royal Navy fifth-rate frigate | ||
HMS Staunch | destroyer of the Royal Navy | ||
HMS Steadfast | Royal Navy S class destroyer | ||
HMS Sterling | Royal Navy S class destroyer | ||
HMS Tenacious | British R-Class destroyer | ||
HMS Tormentor | |||
HMS Tourmaline | 1875 Emerald-class corvette | ||
HMS Vestal | Royal Navy sixth-rate post ship | ||
HMS Woodbridge Haven | Royal Navy depot ship | ||
HMT Bracklyn | British fishing trawler | ||
HMT Kastoria | |||
HMY Kethailes | yacht of the British Royal Navy | ||
HNLMS Cornelis Drebbel | Dutch accommodation ship | ||
HNLMS Groningen | |||
HNLMS Harlingen | |||
HNLMS Hydrograaf | |||
HNLMS Orion | |||
HNLMS Orkaan | tugboat of the Royal Netherlands Navy | ||
HNLMS Soemba | |||
HNLMS Thetis | |||
HNLMS Tromp | atjeh-class unprotected cruiser | ||
HNLMS Urania | training ship | ||
HNLMS Wamandai | |||
HNLMS Wambrau | tugboat of the Royal Netherlands Navy | ||
HNoMS Axel Thorsen | Danish-Norwegian gunship (1810–1863) | ||
HNoMS B-5 | Norwegian B-class submarine | ||
HNoMS Stegg | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
HYSY 202 | |||
Haasje | Schip | ||
Haijian 66 | |||
Haitian gunboat La Liberté | Haitian gunboat destroyed after the explosion in 1911 | ||
Hannah | |||
Hannah | |||
Hannah | ship | ||
Hannah | |||
Harbour launch | small vessel used by Royal Navy | ||
Hardy's | British merchant ship 1792–1822 | ||
Harmony | a ship built in the United States of America in 1794 | ||
Harmony | British merchantman 1798–1821 | ||
Harpooner | 1769 ship | ||
Harpooner | ship launched at Liverpool in 1771 | ||
Harpooner | British merchantman and whaler 1831–1856 | ||
Harriet | British East India Company ship | ||
Harriet | |||
Harriet | |||
Harriet | |||
Harriet | |||
Harriet | |||
Harriet | |||
Harriet | |||
Harriot | 19th century ship | ||
Harriot | |||
Harriot | |||
Harriot | British merchant and slave ship 1786–1814 | ||
Harriot | |||
Harriot | |||
Hart | |||
Hashemy | |||
Havik | |||
Hazard | British merchant and slave ship 1779–1793 | ||
Hebe | British merchantman and whaler 1809–1821 | ||
Hebe | British West Indiaman | ||
Hebe | |||
Hector | fishing and tug boat | ||
Hector | 19th century ship | ||
Hector | British slave ship | ||
Henry | ship launched in 1826 | ||
Henry | |||
Henry C. Daryaw | |||
Henry Roop | two-masted wooden schooner built in 1835 in Black Rock, New York | ||
Henry Von Phul | 19th century American sidewheel steamboat | ||
Herald | jersey-based privateering ship | ||
Hercules | |||
Hercules | |||
Hercules | |||
Hercules | |||
Hercules | British merchant ship 1777–1792 | ||
Hercules | British merchant ship 1796-1815 | ||
Hercules | Dutch steam paddle tugboat | ||
Hero | pinnace | ||
Hero | |||
Hibberts | |||
Highlander | |||
Hinchinbroke | |||
Hinchinbrook | |||
Hinchinbrooke | |||
Hinchinbrooke | UK mail ship 1814-1816 | ||
Hind | Decommissioned Indian warship during the 1800's, launched at Hull in 1800 | ||
Hindostan | UK merchant hip (1817–1838) | ||
Hippolyta | British ship launched in 1813 | ||
Hired armed brig Pitt | ship | ||
Hired armed cutter George | |||
Hired armed ship Lord Eldon | British merchant ship (1801–1818) | ||
Home Castle | |||
Hooligan | steamboat which operated in Oregon, U.S., in the early 20th century | ||
Hoop | Dutch sailing ship | ||
Hoosier | ship | ||
Hope | 19th-century Australian merchant ship | ||
Hope | a ship launched in 1804 at Calcutta | ||
Hope | |||
Hope | |||
Hope | |||
Hope | British whaler 1802–1830 | ||
Horatio | ship | ||
Horssen | |||
Hungarian ammunition ship Ungvár | |||
Hurricane | American sailing ship, built 1851 | ||
Hussaren | UK merchant ship (1808-1828) | ||
Hyder Ally | |||
Hyder Ally | merchant vessel (1815–1821) | ||
ICGS Rajdhwaj | ship | ||
ICGS Samudra Paheredar | Indian Pollution Control Vessel | ||
ICGS Sankalp | |||
ICGS Vishwast | vishwast-class offshore patrol vessel | ||
ICGV Baldur | coast guard vessel | ||
ICGV Baldur | |||
ICGV Ægir | |||
ICGV Þór | |||
INS Ajay | |||
INS Ariadne | |||
INS Beas | |||
INS Betwa | warship of Indian Navy | ||
INS Cuddalore | |||
INS Memnon | |||
INS Oz | sa'ar-class corvette | ||
INS Porbandar | |||
Idaho | |||
Illusion V | |||
Ilwaco | was a small riverine and coastal steamship built in 1890 which was operated as a passenger vessel for the Ilwaco Railway and Navigation Company, and later served in other roles, including tow and freight boat, cannery tender and fish packing vessel | ||
Imnaha | American merchant vessel | ||
Imperial | |||
Indian | 1814 ship | ||
Indian | 1815 ship | ||
Indian | 1820 ship | ||
Indian Navy Swimmer Delivery Vehicle | |||
Indian Oak | UK merchant ship (1813–1840) | ||
Indian Trader | |||
Indus | |||
Indus | 19th century British-built ship known for trading with India | ||
Indus | |||
Intrepid | UK merchant ship 1829–1834 | ||
Intrepid | ship launched in 1809 | ||
Intrepid | ship launched in 1776 | ||
Iranian vessel Susa | |||
Iraqi frigate Ibn Khaldun | former training frigate of Iraqi Navy | ||
Irene | |||
Iris | a slave ship launched at Liverpool, 1783 | ||
Iris (1811 ship) | |||
Isabella | British slave ship | ||
Isabella | ship | ||
Isabella | merchant ship built in Redbridge, England in 1823 | ||
Isabella | merchant ship built in Whitby, England in 1827 | ||
Isabella | |||
Isabella | |||
Isabella | British merchantman and whaler 1813–1835 | ||
Isabella | British merchantman and whaler 1793–1813 | ||
Italian auxiliary cruiser Barletta | |||
Italian corvette Etna | |||
Italian destroyer Animoso | |||
Italian destroyer Ardente | |||
Italian destroyer Ardito | |||
Italian destroyer Audace | |||
Italian destroyer Turbine | destroyer of the Regia Marina | ||
Italian frigate Castore | ship | ||
Italian frigate Centauro | ship | ||
Italian frigate Cigno | |||
Italian frigate Emilio Bianchi | FREMM class multi-purpose frigates in the Italian Navy | ||
Italian gunboat Ermanno Carlotto | |||
Italian offshore patrol vessel Giovanni delle Bande Nere | thaon di Revel-class offshore patrol vessel | ||
Italian offshore patrol vessel Marcantonio Colonna | thaon di Revel-class offshore patrol vessel | ||
Italian offshore patrol vessel Paolo Thaon di Revel | thaon di Revel-class offshore patrol vessel | ||
Italian offshore patrol vessel Raimondo Montecuccoli | thaon di Revel-class offshore patrol vessel | ||
Italian ship Gaetano Donizetti | ex-Italian merchant motorship | ||
Italian ship San Marco | San Giorgio-class landing platform dock | ||
Italian torpedo boat Pegaso | Italian torpedo boat of World War II | ||
J. A. Chanslor | |||
J. L. Mauthe | |||
J. S. Seaverns | shipwreck and dive site in Lake Superior | ||
JARI USV | |||
JDS Hayabusa | submarine chaser of the JMSDF | ||
James | ship | ||
James | |||
James Gordon Bennett | New Jersey Pilot boat | ||
James L. Kuber (lake freighter) | self-unloading articulated barge | ||
James Sibbald | |||
James W. Elwell | New Jersey and Sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
Jane | British whaler 1797–1829 | ||
Jane | slave ship | ||
Jane | British merchantman and whaler 1818–1866 | ||
Jane | |||
Jane | |||
Jane, Duchess of Gordon | ship | ||
Japanese cargo ship Tenryo Maru | ship | ||
Japanese escort ship CD-160 | Japanese imperial navy ship | ||
Japanese escort ship CD-53 | |||
Japanese escort ship CD-76 | |||
Japanese patrol boat No. 105 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-186 | Japanese submarine chaser | ||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-187 | Japanese submarine chaser | ||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-194 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-196 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-203 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-214 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-215 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-216 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-217 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-219 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-221 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Cha-228 | |||
Japanese submarine chaser Shonan Maru No. 17 | |||
Japanese transport Kumagawa Maru | |||
Jenny | trade | ||
Johanna Wagner | |||
John | |||
John | |||
John | |||
John | |||
John | UK merchant ship, convict transport, and migrant ship 1809–1855 | ||
John Bibby | ship built in 1841 | ||
John Tobin | |||
John of London | |||
Josiah Johnson | New York Pilot boat | ||
Juliana | ship | ||
Jupiter | |||
Juverna | UK slave ship (1804–1806) | ||
K-1000 battleship | Fictional class of battleships of the Soviet Navy | ||
KD Laksamana Tan Pusmah | |||
KD Lekir | |||
KDB Ijtihad | |||
KDB Mustaed | |||
KMC Komando | Indonesian combat boat | ||
KRI Ki Hajar Dewantara | retired training corvette of Indonesian Navy | ||
KRI Ratulangi | don-class submarine tender | ||
KRI Teluk Peleng | frosch-class landing ship | ||
KRI Tombak (629) | ships and class | ||
KRI dr. Radjiman Wedyodiningrat | hospital ship | ||
KRI dr. Wahidin Sudirohusodo | hospital ship | ||
Kaisow | Scottish composite clipper | ||
Kajow | |||
Kalang | ferry from Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | ||
Kazanka | type of motorboat | ||
Kaşif ROUV | Turkish remotely operated underwater vehicle | ||
Kent | |||
Kent | |||
Khrabryi | ship of the line of the Russian Imperial Navy | ||
King George | hudson's Bay Company ship and whaler 1781–1822 | ||
King George | British merchant ship and whaler 1783–1824 | ||
King George | Liverpool slave ship (1797–1803) | ||
King George | |||
King George Packet | |||
Kingston | ship | ||
Kingston | |||
Kirawa | |||
Kirk Pride | |||
Kitty | 1810 French ship captured by the United Kingdom | ||
Knutsen NYK Offshore Tankers | |||
Kongen af Danmark | |||
Kongen af Danmark | chinaman of the Danish Asiatic Company | ||
Kwangtung | Chinese dispatch boat | ||
LHA Fallujah | USS Fallujah (LHA-9) | ||
Lady Anastasia | |||
Lady Barlow | |||
Lady Boringdon | Merchant and naval vessel launched 1804 | ||
Lady Brisbane | ship | ||
Lady Burges | |||
Lady Flora | British merchant ship | ||
Lady Forbes | |||
Lady Hamilton | |||
Lady Hannah Ellice | |||
Lady Harewood | |||
Lady Holland | |||
Lady Kennaway | |||
Lady Lushington | |||
Lady Macnaghten | |||
Lady Mary Pelham | |||
Lady Ridley | |||
Lady Rollo | india-built UK merchant ship 1810–1813 | ||
Lady Taylor | |||
Lady of the Lake | brig that sank in 1833 | ||
Lagoda | half-scale model of the whaling ship Lagoda, located at the New Bedford Whaling Museum | ||
Lalla Rookh | barque built in 1839 | ||
Lalla Rookh | brig built in 1823 | ||
Lalla Rookh | brig built in 1825 | ||
Lancaster | ship | ||
Landing Ship Medium Mk II | amphibious warfare ship | ||
Lapwing | |||
Laura | 1830s steamship | ||
Laurel | British merchant, slave, and privateer ship (1790–1803) | ||
Laurel | UK merchant and slave ship (1802-1806) | ||
Lavinia | UK merchant ship (1815–1822) | ||
Layton | UK merchant, convict, and migrant ship (1814–1847 | ||
Le Bellot | French cruise ship | ||
Le Jacques Cartier | French cruise ship | ||
Le Louis | French slave ship | ||
Leander | |||
Leander | merchant vessel | ||
Leda | |||
Leeds | |||
Lennie | ship; Canadian-built barque | ||
Leona | |||
Libelle | German barque which shipwrecked on the eastern reef of Wake Island in 1866 | ||
Liberty | 18th century British whaling ship | ||
Life-Line | baptist boat | ||
Lilly B | |||
Line Handling Work Boat | |||
Linseed King | |||
Lion | 16th century class of warships from Scotland | ||
Lion | UK merchant ship (1809–1813) | ||
Lisette | German schooner (1881) | ||
List of ship commissionings in 2015 | |||
List of ship commissionings in 2020 | |||
List of ship launches in 1843 | |||
List of ship launches in 1849 | |||
List of ship launches in 1857 | ship | ||
List of ship launches in 2021 | |||
Little Joe | slave ship launched in Liverpool | ||
Liver | British fishing smack and slave ship 1786–1796 | ||
Liverpool | |||
Liverpool Hero | |||
Liverpool Hero | ship | ||
Liverpool Hero | |||
Lizard | |||
Lizzie Throop | two-masted wooden schooner in the Great Lakes service | ||
Llangibby | British steamship | ||
Loch Earn | |||
Loch Sunart | sailing ship | ||
London | |||
London | |||
London | |||
Lookout | |||
Looshtauk | |||
Lord Collingwood | |||
Lord Duncan | |||
Lord Duncan | |||
Lord Duncan | |||
Lord Duncan | |||
Lord Duncan | British merchantman trading with India (1798–1813) | ||
Lord Eldon | ship | ||
Lord Eldon | |||
Lord Eldon | |||
Lord Forbes | |||
Lord Hawke | |||
Lord Hungerford | |||
Lord Lyndoch | |||
Lord Melville | |||
Lord Suffield | ship used by the British East Indian Company | ||
Lord Walsingham | |||
Lord Wellington | ship | ||
Lord Wellington | |||
Lord Wellington | hull whaling ship (1810–1834 | ||
Lord Wellington | |||
Lord Wellington | UK merchant ship, 1811–1823 | ||
Lord Wellington | |||
Lord Wellington | |||
Lottery | British slave ship (1796–1808) and merchantman (1808–1810 | ||
Louisa | British slave ship (1798–1804) | ||
Louise | ship | ||
Lovely Lass | slave ship | ||
Loyal Sam | |||
Lu Yan Yuan Yu 010 | |||
Lucia A. Simpson | wooden schooner | ||
Lucinda | |||
Lucy | British slave ship (1799–1806) | ||
Lucy Maria | |||
Lumber hooker | great Lakes | ||
Lune | British merchant and slave ship (1794–1800) | ||
Lupa | galley ship | ||
Lynx | |||
LÉ Setanta | late-20th-century Irish naval ship | ||
M T Pratibha Cauvery | oil tanker | ||
M. Davidsen | |||
M/V J. A. Moffett Jr. | American oil tanker | ||
MFV Elinor Viking | |||
MS Cape Flattery | |||
MS Ciudad de Mahon | Ferry | ||
MS Island Sky | cruise ship owned and operated by London-based cruise company Noble Caledonia | ||
MS Isle of Innisfree | passenger and car ferry ship | ||
MS Neptunia | Italian ocean liner | ||
MS Norwind | ferry | ||
MS Orazio | |||
MS Torrens | cargo motor ship | ||
MS Van Heutsz | Dutch cargo ship | ||
MS Wildrake | |||
MS Windoc | |||
MSC Messina | Liberian flagged container ship | ||
MT Botaş FSRU Ertuğrul Gazi | Turkey-flagged offshore support vessel | ||
MT Pacific Cobalt | Singaporean oil tanker | ||
MT Palflot-2 | Russian oil tanker | ||
MV 1st Lt. Alex Bonnyman | cpl. Louis J. Hauge Jr.-class dry cargo ship | ||
MV AMET Majesty | |||
MV APL Austria | |||
MV Alstertor | |||
MV Amalthea | cargo ship | ||
MV Arahanga | |||
MV Asiatic Prince | |||
MV Azburg | dominica-flagged container ship | ||
MV Azov Concord | Turkish general cargo ship | ||
MV Balmoral Castle | ship | ||
MV Baltic Leader | Russian cargo ship | ||
MV Bowbelle | |||
MV British Cavalier | |||
MV Butiama | |||
MV Californian | American cargo ship | ||
MV Chambo | ship | ||
MV Chilembwe | |||
MV Countess II | former ferry of Perth, Western Australia | ||
MV Coutances | |||
MV Cpl. Louis J. Hauge Jr. | cpl. Louis J. Hauge Jr.-class dry cargo ship | ||
MV Dennis Winn | American fisheries vessel | ||
MV Diamond Knot | cargo ship of the United States | ||
MV Emilia | |||
MV Empire Chancellor | World War II merchant ship of the United Kingdom | ||
MV Federal Fuji | Japanese bulk carrier | ||
MV Georgette | former ferry on the Swan River, Perth, Western Australia | ||
MV Gran Cacique IV | high-speed passenger ferry in Venezuela | ||
MV Grey Lady | American catamaran ferry | ||
MV Grey Lady IV | |||
MV Grigory Lovtsov | Russian cargo ship | ||
MV Hawaiian Patriot | ship | ||
MV Heidelberg | |||
MV Henry Stanley | UK cargo ship sunk in 1942 | ||
MV Holoholo | Hawaiian research vessel | ||
MV Hope | Bangladeshi cargo ship | ||
MV Irene | ship captured by Somali pirates in 2009 | ||
MV Isle of Islay | |||
MV Iyanough | high speed ferry in Massachusetts | ||
MV Joanna V | ship | ||
MV Kanuni D.S. | Turkish cargo ship | ||
MV Karen Danielsen | container ship | ||
MV Kavaratti | |||
MV Kitsap | |||
MV Kota Pinang | |||
MV Leinster | |||
MV Liberty | Russian cargo ship | ||
MV Loch Indaal | |||
MV Loch Sunart | |||
MV Loredan | |||
MV Loudon | |||
MV Lovat | |||
MV M. Star | oil tanker | ||
MV Matros Pozynich | Russian bulk carrier cargo ship | ||
MV Missourian | early American motor cargo ship | ||
MV Monte Palomares | |||
MV Mount Norefjell | newcastlemax bulk carrier | ||
MV Mtendere | ship | ||
MV Munster | ro Ro car ferry built in 1968 | ||
MV Mwanza | |||
MV Norris Castle | former Isle of Wight car and passenger ferry | ||
MV Norris Castle | |||
MV Ocean King | |||
MV Omskiy-205 | Russian cargo ship | ||
MV PFC James Anderson Jr. | cpl. Louis J. Hauge Jr.-class dry cargo ship | ||
MV Pemba | Ugandan ship | ||
MV Penguin II | American refrigerated cargo ship | ||
MV Perth | the oldest surviving wooden boat in Perth, Western Australia | ||
MV Polycrown | |||
MV Pozarica | |||
MV Princess II | former ferry of Perth, Western Australia | ||
MV Princess Miral | Turkish cargo ship | ||
MV Protektor | Bulk cargo ship | ||
MV Qana | |||
MV Queen Salamasina | |||
MV Redgate | |||
MV Ricardo Manuel | |||
MV S.E. Graham | |||
MV SMP Novodvinsk | Russian general cargo ship | ||
MV Sage Sagittarius | they help to develop mind boldness | ||
MV Salvador Allende | |||
MV Saviz | |||
MV Scalpay | |||
MV Seminole | UK motor tanker built in 1921 and scrapped in 1936 | ||
MV Skorpios I | |||
MV Sound of Seil | |||
MV Spartan Lady | Sunken oil tanker/oil spill | ||
MV Spirit of Norfolk | American passenger ship | ||
MV Stolt Commitment | chemical tanker involved in a 2015 collision | ||
MV TQ Ordu | Turkish cargo ship | ||
MV The Lady Patricia | |||
MV Trinity Bay | merchant ship | ||
MV Tuzla | Turkish cargo ship | ||
MV Uncatena | ferry of the Woods Hole, Martha's Vineyard and Nantucket Steamship Authority | ||
MV Wan Hai 165 | container ship | ||
MV Wishkah | |||
MV Yusuf Cepnioglu | container Ship in Mykonos, Greece | ||
MV Zhibek Zholy | Russian cargo ship | ||
MV ‘Otuanga’ofa | |||
MY 007 | |||
Macclesfield | British East India Company ship 1720–1732 | ||
Macclesfield | English East Indiaman 1799–1802 | ||
Macclesfield | UK slave and merchant ship 1803–1809 | ||
Mackworth | UK ship launched 1779 | ||
Magdalen | British ship (1802) | ||
Mainwaring | |||
Maister | British ship | ||
Majestic | 1801 ship | ||
Majestic | 1829 ship | ||
Major Pierson | |||
Malay | |||
Malouin | |||
Malta | |||
Malvina | |||
Malvina | 1807 ship | ||
Malvina | |||
Manchester | |||
Manchester | |||
Manchester Packet | |||
Mangalore (1811 ship) | country ship, probably launched in 1811 in India | ||
Mangles | ship launched in 1803 | ||
Manhattan | ship that made the first authorized United States visit to Tokyo Bay | ||
Manlius | ship launched 1826 | ||
Manolis L | |||
Maple Leaf | schooner built in 1904 | ||
Marcellus | |||
Marchioness | ship | ||
Marchioness Wellesley | 1805 ship | ||
Marchioness Wellesley | UK paddle steamer 1826-1838 | ||
Marchioness of Exeter | UK East India Company merchant ship (1801–1819) | ||
Margaret | English ship wrecked in 1803 | ||
Margaret | ship | ||
Margaret (1804 ship) | |||
Margaret Evans | |||
Maria | ship | ||
Marilyn Anne | |||
Mariner | |||
Mariner | |||
Maritana | ship, lost 1861 | ||
Marquis Cornwallis | |||
Marquis Wellesley | ship of the British East India Company | ||
Marquis de Somerulas | was a United States merchant ship launched circa 1800, possibly at Charlestown, Boston | ||
Marquis of Anglesea | UK merchant and migrant ship 1815–1829 | ||
Marquis of Huntley | British merchantman and whaler 1804–1809 | ||
Marquis of Huntly | |||
Marquis of Lansdown | |||
Marquis of Lansdown | |||
Martha | British East Indiaman (1796–1797) | ||
Martha | a ship launched at Quebec in 1810. | ||
Martha | |||
Martin | |||
Mary | |||
Mary | British slave, merchant, and whaling ship (1806–1825) | ||
Mary Anderson (yacht) | |||
Mary Ann | 1806 ship | ||
Mary Ann | |||
Mary Ann | |||
Mary E. Fish | Boston Pilot boat | ||
Mary Somerville | UK merchant ship (1835–1852) | ||
Mary Ward | passenger and cargo steamer built in Montreal in 1895 | ||
Mary and John | |||
Matchless | a British pleasure yacht which sank in Morecambe Bay, NW England, in 1894 with the loss of 25 lives | ||
Matilda (1803 ship) | |||
Matsya 6000 | Indian crewed submersible vehicle | ||
Meander (1855) | passenger steamship built for James Moss & Co. of Liverpool | ||
Mediterranean | whaling ship | ||
Medusa | |||
Medway | launched at Fort William, Calcutta in 1801 | ||
Medway | ocean liner | ||
Melpomene | |||
Memphis | British ship | ||
Mentor | |||
Mentor | ship (1799) | ||
Mentor | |||
Mentor | slave ship (1784–1794) | ||
Mentor | |||
Mentor | ship sunk in 1802 while carrying sculptures from the Parthenon | ||
Mentor | British hired armed ship and merchant ship (1792–1832) | ||
Mercury | |||
Mercury | 1793 ship | ||
Merlin | |||
Messenger | sternwheel steamboat of the Puget Sound Mosquito Fleet | ||
Miako | English composite barque | ||
Mid-Deck Tanker | |||
Mijnenlegger I | uncompleted mine layer of the second wolrd war | ||
Minerva | merchant ship (1812–1833) | ||
Minerva | |||
Minerva | |||
Minerva | British ship | ||
Minerva | British slave ship 1799–1807 | ||
Minerva | |||
Minerva | |||
Miranda | |||
Miranda | |||
Miss Katie | hopper dredge | ||
Modular Capture Vessel | ships specialized on capturing unwanted liquids on the sea - f.i. leaked oil | ||
Mohave I | 19th-century steamboat | ||
Moira | |||
Molly | British merchantman and slave ship (1783–1794) | ||
Molly | British merchant ship and whaler 1759–1806 | ||
Molly | Liverpool slave ship and merchantman (1778–1832) | ||
Molly | British merchant and slave ship 1769–1782 | ||
Mon Oncle Thomas | three-masted privateer from La Rochelle | ||
Monarch | 1800 ship | ||
Monarch | British coaster and whaler 1810–1839 | ||
Monte Verde | South Korean container ship | ||
Morgan Rattler | British and French privateer (1793–1796) | ||
Morning Star | ship wrecked in 1814 near Quoin Island, Queensland, Australia | ||
Morning Star | |||
Morning Star | |||
Moroccan frigate Hassan II | |||
Morse | 18th century Royal Navy ship | ||
Mosley Hill | Liverpool slave ship (1782–1790 | ||
Mullett | ship | ||
Munster Lass | British merchant ship and naval brig (1760–1781) | ||
Mystery (lugger) | Mount's Bay lugger which made a voyage from Cornwall to Australia in 1855 | ||
NB1100 | Ro/Ro ferry | ||
NNS Badagry (P177) | Nigerian patrol boat | ||
NNS Bomadi | hussaini isiyaka biography | ||
NNS Obuma | was a Nigerian frigate which served as the flagship of the Nigerian Navy in from 1965 to 1982 | ||
NNS Ose | |||
NOAAS Ka'imimoana | |||
NOAAS McArthur II | ship | ||
NPV Oryx | |||
NRP D. João II | |||
NS Lt Gen Dimo Hamaambo | corvette used in the Brazilian and Namibian navies | ||
NZ Trawler Muriel | |||
Nancy | British merchant ship (1788–1794) | ||
Nanuk (ship) | schooner in Arctic trade and Hollywood movies | ||
Nassau | UK merchant ship (1819–1825 | ||
Nassau | British merchant and slave ship (1784–1794) | ||
Necker | |||
Necker | |||
Necker Belle | |||
Ned | American schooner | ||
Nelly | British merchant and slave ship (1798–1805) | ||
Nelson | UK merchant ship 1807–1813 | ||
Neptune | merchant ship built at Calcutta, British India in 1815 | ||
Neptune | merchant ship built at Whitby, England in 1810 | ||
Neptune | |||
Neptune | 19th century merchant sailing ship | ||
Nestor | steamboat that operated in Oregon and Washington State | ||
Neustria | passenger ship | ||
New Year's Gift | ship operated under charter to the British East India Company | ||
New York | 1837 steamship | ||
New Zealander | sailing ship | ||
Newport | steamboat | ||
Next generation corvette | Indian Navy corvette class | ||
Next-Generation Offshore Patrol Vessel | series of eleven patrol vessels for the Indian Navy | ||
Nicholson | UK slave and merchant ship (1802–1810) | ||
Nile | slave ship | ||
Nile | |||
Nimble | |||
Nimble | British merchant ship (1802–1840 | ||
Nimble | |||
Nimrod | |||
Nimrod | |||
Nine Sisters | English merchant ships | ||
Norfolk Hero | British merchant ship 1799–1827 | ||
Norfolk Packet | US-built UK merchantman 1811–1817 | ||
North West America | |||
Northumberland | East India ship, 1805 | ||
Northumberland | ship, 1864 | ||
Nossa Senhora da Vitória | ship of the line of the Portuguese Navy | ||
Novelty | barque-rigged iron paddle steamer | ||
Numa | 1811 ship | ||
Ocean | 560 ton sailing ship built in Quebec, Canada in 1800 | ||
Ocean | 437 ton sailing ship built in 1808 at Whitby, England | ||
Ocean | 1802 ship | ||
Ocean | British merchant sloop (1790–1798) | ||
Ogle Castle | |||
Oiseau | French frigate launched in 1770, which named the Baie de l'Oiseau | ||
Old Dick | |||
Old Noll | English privateer | ||
Old Settler | sternwheel steamboat that ran on Puget sound from 1878 to about 1895 | ||
Olive (1802 ship) | British/French naval vessel | ||
Olive Branch | British ship | ||
Olive Branch | |||
Omskiy type ship | class of dry cargo ships | ||
Onslow | |||
Onslow | |||
Onward | |||
Oracabessa | |||
Orakabeza | |||
Orange Grove | British slave ship and merchantman (1790–1794) | ||
Orange Grove | British merchantman and slave ship (1800–1804) | ||
Orange Valley | British merchant ship 1781–1796 | ||
Orion | steam powered whaling ship | ||
Oromocto | British ship launched in 1813 | ||
Oromocto | British merchant ship 1796–1799 | ||
Orpheus | |||
Orphée | French submarine | ||
Orus | American steamship | ||
Oréade | French submarine | ||
Osaka | English composite barque | ||
Oscar | Ship launched 1814, condemned 1828 | ||
Osterley | |||
Otaki | ship | ||
Ottawa | UK merchant ship (1814–1822) | ||
Otter | |||
Otter | |||
Ottoman destroyer Taşoz | ottoman destroyer | ||
Ottoman destroyer tender Tirimüjgan | |||
Ottoman frigate Kervan-i Bahri | |||
Our Son | schooner wrecked in Lake Michigan | ||
PH 75 | military development program | ||
PNS Jalalat | |||
PNS Shamsheer | |||
PNS Tughril | |||
PRVSN Pham Ngu Lao | |||
PS Alice Dean | |||
PS America | Paddle wheel Steamship of the White Star Line | ||
PS Baron Osy | |||
PS Eagle III | Clyde-built paddle steamer (1910 - 1946) | ||
PS Etona | |||
PS Harwich | |||
PS Ireland | paddle wheel steamship of the White Star Line | ||
PS Jan van Arkel II | Dutch ship (1847-1849) | ||
PS Manchester | |||
PS Orwell | |||
PS Premier | British ship | ||
PS Speke | |||
PS Stour | |||
PS Thames | |||
PV Amphibious | Vessel in Echuca, Victoria | ||
PV Pyap | is a tourist paddle vessel operating within Swan Hill's Pioneer Settlement | ||
Papendrecht | Oil tanker | ||
Paragon | whaling ship, launched at Portsmouth, Virginia, in 1803. | ||
Paragon | 1800 Liverpool ship | ||
Paragon | 1801 Lancaster ship | ||
Paragon | Warship | ||
Paragon | |||
Paramatta | |||
Parnassus | ship | ||
Partridge | British ship (1814) | ||
Pasithea | 1971 Greek carrier ship, disappeared 1990 | ||
Patent | ship launched at Lynn in 1803 | ||
Patrol torpedo boat PT-143 | torpedo boat of the United States Navy | ||
Patrol torpedo boat PT-29 | torpedo boat of the United States Navy | ||
Patrol torpedo boat PT-490 | torpedo boat of the United States Navy | ||
Patrol torpedo boat PT-492 | torpedo boat of the United States Navy | ||
Patrol torpedo boat Q-112 Abra | torpedo boat of the United States Navy | ||
Peacock | British narrowboat built in 1915 | ||
Peggy | a barque built at Calcutta in 1793 | ||
Penrhyn Castle | |||
Peresvet | |||
Pestonjee Bomanjee | wooden sailing ship (1834–1861 | ||
Peter Waldo | |||
Philip Laing | British passenger ship in the 19th century | ||
Philippine Navy HDC-3100 Future Corvette | guided missile frigates in service with the Philippines Navy | ||
Philippine Navy new 124-meter Landing Platform Dock | |||
Phoenix | first ship built in Russian America | ||
Phoenix | nineteenth century whaler | ||
Phoenix | American wooden whaler plying the Atlantic Ocean and Pacific Ocean | ||
Phoenix | military pinnace | ||
Phoenix (1792) | ship of the British East India Company | ||
Phoenix (1804 EIC ship) | |||
Phyllis | Transport ship | ||
Phyllis Cormack | seine fishing boat | ||
Pilot | convict transport to New South Wales | ||
Pilot | Boston Pilot boat | ||
Pitt | |||
Pitt | |||
Pomona | Clipper ship (1856–1859) | ||
Ponsonby | British merchant ship, privateer, and slave ship (1796–1806) | ||
Portland | steam tug built in 1875 | ||
Potton | ship | ||
Preston | |||
Price | |||
Pride of the Susquehanna | diesel-powered paddle-wheel riverboat | ||
Prince | British slave ship | ||
Prince Adolphus | |||
Prince George | ship | ||
Prince George | |||
Prince George | |||
Prince George | |||
Prince Leopold | |||
Prince Regent | |||
Prince Regent | UK mail packet brig (1821-1827) | ||
Prince Regent | UK merchant ship and convict transport (1811–1863) | ||
Prince Regent | UK East Indiaman (1811–1838) | ||
Prince Regent | UK merchant ship (1811–1839) | ||
Prince Regent | UK merchant ship (1817–1823) | ||
Prince Regent | UK merchant ship (1811–1836) | ||
Prince Regent | |||
Prince Regent | UK merchant ship and whaler (1822–1826) | ||
Prince Regent | UK merchant ship (1811–-1855) | ||
Prince of Orange | British merchantman and whaler 1814–1856 | ||
Prince of Saxe Coburg | |||
Prince of Wales | |||
Prince of Wales | |||
Prince of Wales | UK merchant ship and whaler (1815–1833 | ||
Princess Amelia | |||
Princess Amelia | |||
Princess Amelia | |||
Princess Amelia | |||
Princess Charlotte | East Indiaman and convict transport that foundered in 1828 | ||
Princess Charlotte | UK merchant ship 1815-1843 | ||
Princess Charlotte | |||
Princess Charlotte | British merchant and whaling ship 1814–1856 | ||
Princess Charlotte | |||
Princess Royal | |||
Princess Royal | |||
Princess of Wales | |||
Pritzler | ship | ||
Project MPSV12 salvage ship | |||
Prosperity | |||
Providence | 649 ton merchant ship and convict ship | ||
Providence | 380 ton merchant ship and convict ship | ||
Providence | 1790 ship | ||
Prudence | 1796 ship | ||
Pungy | schooner | ||
Pusey Hall | UK merchant ship and whaler (1808–1846) | ||
Pushmataha | |||
Pyotr Pakhtusov | |||
QENS Damsah | doha-class corvette | ||
QENS Musherib | musherib-class offshore patrol vessel | ||
Queen | ship of the British East India Company | ||
Queen | convict ship | ||
Queen Charlotte | |||
Queen Charlotte | |||
Queen Charlotte | whaling ship | ||
Queen Charlotte | |||
Queen Charlotte | smack for the Old Ship Company of Berwick | ||
Queen Charlotte | |||
Queen Charlotte | West Indiaman ship | ||
Queen Charlotte | |||
Queen Charlotte | Packet ship | ||
Queen Charlotte | india-built UK merchant ship 1801–1804 | ||
Queen Charlotte | British merchant ship (1815–1822) | ||
Queen Elizabeth | |||
Quittance (ship) | small galleon in the service of the English Navy Royal between 1590 & 1618 | ||
RFA Eddybeach | 1951 Royal Fleet Auxiliary coastal tanker | ||
RFA Fort Duquesne | Canadian air stores ship | ||
RFA Fort Langley | stores ship | ||
RFA Robert Dundas | |||
RFA Rowenol | coastal tanker of the Royal Fleet Auxiliary | ||
RFA Scotol | |||
RFA Sir Lamorak | roll-on/roll-off ferry chartered to the Royal Fleet Auxiliary | ||
RFA Spa | |||
RFA Spabeck (A227) | |||
RFA Spabrook | |||
RFA Spaburn | |||
RFA Spalake | ship | ||
RFA Spapool | ship | ||
RFA War Pathan | 1923 War-class tanker of the British Royal Fleet Auxiliary | ||
RMAS Magnet | |||
RMAS Newton | |||
RMS Amazon | |||
RMS Kildonan Castle | |||
RMS Salsette | p&O ocean liner and mail ship | ||
RMS St Helena | British Royal Mail Ship | ||
RMS St. Patrick | |||
RMS St. Patrick | Irish steam packet ferry | ||
RNLB B-536 | |||
RNLB Sir William Arnold | former RNLI Lifeboat | ||
ROKS Cheongju | ulsan-class frigate | ||
ROKS Daecheon | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Gongju | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Hyang Ro Bong | go Jun Bong-class landing ship tank | ||
ROKS Iri | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Jecheon (PCC-776) | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Jinhae | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Masan | ulsan-class frigate | ||
ROKS Mokpo | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Namwon | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Wonju | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Yeongju | pohang-class corvette | ||
ROKS Yeosu | pohang-class corvette | ||
RSS Panglima | former training ship of the Republic of Singapore Navy | ||
RV Lough Beltra | fishing trawler/research Vessel | ||
RV Pax | navy minesweeper converted to yacht | ||
RV Sir Horace Lamb | |||
RV Tom Crean | research Vessel | ||
RVNS Ly Thuong Kiet | |||
RVNS Ngo Quyen | |||
RVNS Pham Ngu Lao | |||
RVNS Tran Binh Trong | |||
RVNS Tran Nhat Duat | |||
RVNS Tran Quang Khai | |||
RVNS Tran Quoc Toan | |||
Rabboni | |||
Rachael | ship | ||
Rachel | |||
Rachel | |||
Rachel | |||
Rachel | UK merchant ship 1811–1813 | ||
Rainbow | 20th century sternwheel steamboat | ||
Rambler | |||
Rambler | English trade and transport vessel | ||
Ramoncita | British merchant ship (1809–1813 | ||
Ranger | US Navy tugboat | ||
Ranger | |||
Ranger | British merchant and slave ship 1797–1805 | ||
Ranger | |||
Ranger | |||
Ranger | |||
Ranger | |||
Real McCoy II | ferryboat | ||
Rebecca | |||
Recovery | 1799 ship | ||
Recovery | |||
Recovery | British opium ship | ||
Recovery | |||
Recovery | |||
Recovery | UK merchant ship 1819–1829 | ||
Red Jet 1 | former Isle of Wight passenger catamaran ferry | ||
Red Rover (clipper) | |||
Regalia | British merchant ship 1811–1852 | ||
Regalia | British ship | ||
Regent | 1812 British East India Company ship | ||
Regret | |||
Regulus | |||
Reimsdyke | Dutch merchantman and British merchantman and slave ship (1796–1803) | ||
Reliance | 1815 ship | ||
Reliance | 1804 ship | ||
Reliance | 1831 ship | ||
Renommée | French frigate launched in 1767 | ||
Resolution | |||
Resolution | |||
Resource | English ship from the 18th century | ||
Resource | |||
Resource (1805 ship) | sailing ship built in 1805, sank in 1810 | ||
Revnostny | destroyer of the Soviet Navy | ||
Revolving Light | British barque | ||
Richard Cobden | ship | ||
Richmond | wrecked in 1822 in the Sea of Java | ||
Ripple | ship | ||
Robert | |||
Robert | |||
Robert | |||
Robert L. Bedell | American fireboat operated by the Norwalk Connecticut Fire Department | ||
Robert Quayle | UK merchant ship and whaler (1814–1838) | ||
Roccafortis | Medieval European warship | ||
Roe | |||
Roe | British slave and merchant ship (1801–1814) | ||
Roebuck | |||
Roebuck | |||
Roehampton | |||
Roehampton | |||
Rona | ship launched in 1892 | ||
Rononia | British steam trawler | ||
Rosalind | |||
Rosamond | |||
Rose | |||
Rose (1786 EIC ship) | |||
Rose in June | |||
Rosebud | English schooner built 1841 | ||
Rosebush | |||
Rosella | |||
Rosella | |||
Roselle | Fablet | ||
Roselle | |||
Rosina | |||
Rosina | |||
Rosina | |||
Rotomahana | British ship | ||
Rover | |||
Rover | |||
Royal Admiral | ship | ||
Royal Bounty | |||
Royal Bounty | British whaler 1785–1819 | ||
Royal George | 1820 ship of the Royal Navy | ||
Royal George | 1798 ship of the Royal Navy | ||
Royalist | ship | ||
Ruby | Marine Vessel | ||
Ruby Group | |||
Runnymede | British sailing ship | ||
Runnymede | |||
Russian corvette Livien' | nanuchka-class corvette of the Soviet Navy | ||
Russian corvette Moroz | nanuchka-class corvette of the Soviet Navy | ||
Russian corvette Shtil' | nanuchka-class corvette of the Soviet Navy | ||
Russian destroyer Krasny Krym | kashin-class destroyer of the Russian Navy | ||
Russian destroyer Smyshlenyy | kashin-class destroyer of the Russian Navy | ||
Russian ship Dvienadsat Apostolov | ship of the line of the Russian Imperial Navy | ||
Ryelands | ship | ||
S.S. Formosa | British mail steamer | ||
SAS Skilpad | South African WWII Navy Vessel | ||
SMS G132 | |||
SMS S116 | |||
SMS S49 | v25-class torpedo boat | ||
SMS Salamander | |||
SMS Zrinyi (1870) | |||
SS Abigail Adams | |||
SS Adderstone | british-built cargo steamship with experimental propulsion system | ||
SS Admiral Halstead | |||
SS Agawam | steam cargo ship built in 1917–1918 | ||
SS Aghia Thalassini | |||
SS Aghios Nectarios | |||
SS Alamo Victory | world War II Victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Albert Gallatin | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Alesia | steamship (1896–1924) | ||
SS Alexander E. Brown | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Alexander Majors | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Alfios | Greek cargo ship | ||
SS Alfred I. Dupont | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Algarve | Danish cargo steamship | ||
SS Alice F. Palmer | Liberty ship of World War II | ||
SS Aline Woermann | German steamship (1880–1883) | ||
SS Amsterdam | |||
SS Andrew Hamilton | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Andrew Turnbull | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Angarstroy | cargo ship | ||
SS Anglia | |||
SS Anna Dickinson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Anna Paulowna | Dutch steamship (1857–1876) | ||
SS Arabia | Wooden hulled vessel for Cunard | ||
SS Arcata | ship built in Portland, Oregon, United States | ||
SS Argo | |||
SS Argonaut | cargo ship of the United States | ||
SS Arsterturm | |||
SS Arsterturm | |||
SS Art Young | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Arthur R. Lewis | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Athelstane | ship | ||
SS Auby | |||
SS August Helmerich | German cargo ship | ||
SS Bakio | Spanish ship | ||
SS Balto | Norwegian steamship | ||
SS Bardic | Greek cargo ship | ||
SS Barney Kirschbaum | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Bates Victory | world War II Victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Baxtergate | |||
SS Beemsterdijk | |||
SS Belgian Crew | |||
SS Ben Doran | steam fishing trawler that operated out of Aberdeen | ||
SS Ben Jee | |||
SS Benbrack | British steamship | ||
SS Benjamin Chew | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Benjamin Contee | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Benjamin F. Coston | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Benjamin Hawkins | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Benjamin Ide Wheeler | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Benjamin Rush | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Berea Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Bernard Carter | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Birka | German passenger ship built in 1937 | ||
SS Bjarne A. Lia | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Boniface | |||
SS Brick Quinto | |||
SS British Diplomat | |||
SS Buskø | |||
SS Byron (1914) | |||
SS Bywell Castle | Passenger and cargo ship | ||
SS C. Francis Jenkins | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS C. W. Post | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Caesar Rodney | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Cambridge | American cargo ship | ||
SS Canada | |||
SS Cansumset | |||
SS Cape Mendocino | |||
SS Capillo | Cargo ship launched 1920 | ||
SS Cardena | |||
SS Cardinal Gibbons | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Carlos Carrillo | liberty ship of World War II | ||
SS Carrabulle | |||
SS Carter Braxton | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Cassimir | |||
SS Catahoula | |||
SS Charles Carroll | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Charles D. Walcott | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Charles F. Amidon | liberty ship of World War II | ||
SS Charles H. Marshall | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Chester | Ship | ||
SS City of Philadelphia | |||
SS Coast Trader | |||
SS Colemere | |||
SS Commodore | wrecked British collier | ||
SS Comol Cuba | |||
SS Corinaldo | |||
SS Cork | |||
SS Cotton Mather | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Coylet | |||
SS Cubadist | steam ship (1915–1920) | ||
SS Dainichi Maru (Mitsui Bussan, 1922) | |||
SS Davanger | steam cargo ship | ||
SS David L. Yulee | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS De Batavier | |||
SS Dekabrist | Merchant cruiser | ||
SS Delphic | ship built in 1918 | ||
SS Denebola | |||
SS Dumbo | coaster trading vessel built in 1944 | ||
SS Dunera | |||
SS Dwight W. Morrow | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Eastern | |||
SS Edvard Grieg | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Edward A. Filene | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Edward K. Collins | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Edward M. House | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Edward W. Bok | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Edwin G. Weed | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Egerland | oil tanker used by German Navy | ||
SS El Kahira | |||
SS Eleni | steamship | ||
SS Ellesmere | smalle frieghter from the First World War | ||
SS Emile Berliner | liberty ship of WW2 | ||
SS Empire Addison | World War II merchant ship of the United Kingdom | ||
SS Empire Coleridge | World War II merchant ship of the United Kingdom | ||
SS Empire Copperfield | cargo ship | ||
SS Empire Fulmar | World War II merchant ship of the United Kingdom | ||
SS Empire Fusilier | World War II merchant ship of the United Kingdom | ||
SS Empire Gaelic | world War II merchant ship of the United Kingdom | ||
SS Empire Heath | was a 6,643 GRT cargo ship which was built in 1941 by Bartram & Sons Ltd for the Ministry of War Transport | ||
SS Equipoise | |||
SS Escambia | steam ship registered in Liverpool | ||
SS Esek Hopkins | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Eskmere | |||
SS Ethelbert Nevin | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Eubee | |||
SS Everalda | |||
SS Fairfield | Cargo Ship | ||
SS Fatima | |||
SS Filio | |||
SS Filipp Mazzei | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Florinda | |||
SS Fordham Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Fort McMurray | WW2 Cargo Ship | ||
SS Fortune | |||
SS Francis L. Lee | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Francis Scott Key | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Francisco Coronado | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Francisco Morazan | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Frank Flowers | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Franz Fischer | british-built collier (1881–1916) | ||
SS Fred C. Stebbins | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Fred Herrling | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Frederick E. Williamson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Friedrich Karl | German cargo ship (1938–1942) | ||
SS Gadila | second ship of the B-class oil tankers | ||
SS Gadinia | lead ship of the B-class oil tankers | ||
SS Gallia | cunard line ship | ||
SS Gari | third ship of the B-class oil tankers | ||
SS Gastrana | lead ship of the B-class oil tankers | ||
SS Gedania | Oil tanker | ||
SS Genota | b-class oil tankers | ||
SS Geomitra | b-class oil tankers | ||
SS George Ade | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS George E. Merrick | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS George E. Waldo | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS George Wythe | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Glenlea | |||
SS Goentoer | |||
SS Gouldia | fifth ship of the B-class oil tankers | ||
SS Grace Abbott | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Graciosa | |||
SS Grant Wood | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Great Land | ship | ||
SS Green Harbour | type C9-class cargo ship | ||
SS Gro | |||
SS Grover C. Hutcherson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Gunston Hall | American merchant vessel | ||
SS H.M. Storey | |||
SS Haleakala | |||
SS Harold A. Jordan | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Harvey Cushing | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Hawaiian Shipper | |||
SS Hendrik Willem Van Loon | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Henry B. Plant | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Henry Hadley | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Henry S. Sanford | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Henry St. George Tucker | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Henry Watterson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Hermanos | cargo ship | ||
SS Hilonian | New Zealand cargo ship | ||
SS Himalaya (1892) | p&O steam ocean liner | ||
SS Hobart Baker | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Hugh J. Kilpatrick | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Inchmay | |||
SS Indian Endeavour | steamship | ||
SS Inger Skou | |||
SS Irvin S. Cobb | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Isaac M. Singer | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Isaac Mayer Wise | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Ixion | ship | ||
SS James Gunn | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS James H. Courts | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS James K. Paulding | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS James L. Ackerson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Jared Ingersoll | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Jasper F. Cropsey | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Jasper Park | |||
SS Jeremiah M. Daily | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Jerry S. Foley | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Joel Palmer | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS John B. Lyon | |||
SS John Cadwalader | |||
SS John Einig | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John H. B. Latrobe | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John H. McIntosh | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Henry | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John J. Crittenden | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John L. McCarley | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Miller | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Mitchell | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Owen | United States WWII Liberty Ship | ||
SS John P. Poe | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Philip Sousa | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Randolph | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Ringling | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Sergeant | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS John Walker | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Jolly George | cargo vessel | ||
SS Jonathan Elmer | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Joseph K. Toole | liberty ship of WW2 | ||
SS Joseph Stanton | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Juan Casiano | Mexican tanker lost during a gale in 1944 | ||
SS Junipero Serra | Liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Junius Smith | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Juvenal | |||
SS Kaiser-I-Hind | |||
SS Karanja | iron-hulled paddle steamer built in 1865 | ||
SS Kaunas | |||
SS Kazan | |||
SS Kehuku | |||
SS Kensington | |||
SS Khalda | 1943 merchant ship | ||
SS Lac La Belle | Wooden package freighter | ||
SS Lady of the Isles | |||
SS Lake Elsmere | |||
SS Lake Frampton | |||
SS Lakeside Bridge | |||
SS Le Calvados | ship | ||
SS Lewis L. Dyche | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Lewiston Victory | United States Merchant Marine ship | ||
SS Lion | ship | ||
SS Luther Martin | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Lyonesse | |||
SS Mabel | small cruise ship built in 1882 | ||
SS Macedonia | |||
SS Malama | cargo Ship | ||
SS Maloja | Swiss cargo ship | ||
SS Managua | |||
SS Maplewood | |||
SS Marsland | English cargo vessel | ||
SS Mary | cargo ship | ||
SS Mary Cullom Kimbro | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Melika | |||
SS Michael James Monohan | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Michael de Kovats | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Millbank | British steamship (1865–1866) | ||
SS Mobile | cargo steamship built in England | ||
SS Moresby | |||
SS Morris C. Feinstone | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS New England | |||
SS Nicholas Biddle | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Noah Brown | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Norjerv | |||
SS Norvarg | |||
SS Oakland | 1890 General cargo/passenger ship | ||
SS Oceania | austro-Hungarian hospital ship (1907–1918) | ||
SS Octa | British cargo ship (1861–1871) | ||
SS Olockson | |||
SS Olsztyn | |||
SS Ophir | |||
SS Ora Ellis | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Owen Wister | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Pacific | ship | ||
SS Paderewski | |||
SS Pagenturm | |||
SS Palmyra | |||
SS Panama | American ship | ||
SS Pedro Menendez | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Peter Minuit | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Pierre Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Plymouth | American Schooner barge that sank in Lake Michigan, | ||
SS Podolsk | |||
SS Pollux | ship | ||
SS Pomona Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Ponce De Leon | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Presidente Trujillo | Dominican cargo ship sunk in World War II | ||
SS Princess Mary | Canadian passenger vessel | ||
SS Purdue Victory | victory ship of WWII | ||
SS Queenworth | |||
SS Ralph Creyke | |||
SS Ralph Izard | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Ransom A. Moore | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Rastrello | cargo ship that was sunk in World War II | ||
SS Raymond Clapper | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Raymond V. Ingersoll | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Redesmere | |||
SS Reverdy Johnson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Ribinsk | Scrapped cargo ship | ||
SS Richard Bassett | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Richard Bland | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Richard H. Alvey | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Richard Halliburton | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Richard Henry Lee | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Rio Tercero | |||
SS River Burnett | cargo steamship built 1946 | ||
SS Rjev | |||
SS Robert F. Burns | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Robert Rowan | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Robert Treat Paine | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Robert Y. Hayne | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Rock Island Bridge | |||
SS Rodopi | |||
SS Royal S. Copeland | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Royal Standard | |||
SS Rufus C. Dawes | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Ryazan | |||
SS Said | Egyptian cargo ship that got sunk by German submarine | ||
SS Salamanca | Type cargo ship by J Cockerill SA | ||
SS Saltmarshe | freight Vessel | ||
SS Samara | liberty ship of World War II | ||
SS Samuel Chase | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Samuel G. Howe | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Samuel Heintzelman | world War II Liberty ship of the United States | ||
SS Samuel Johnston | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Selje | Norwegian cargo vessel | ||
SS Sharon Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Sidney Lanier | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Skagway Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Smith Victory | United States Merchant Marine ship | ||
SS Smolensk | German cargo ship | ||
SS Socotra | British ship | ||
SS Soter Ortynsky | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Southwark | |||
SS St. Albans Victory | United States Merchant Marine ship | ||
SS St. Olaf | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Stad Schiedam | |||
SS Stanbell | |||
SS Stanley | |||
SS Stephen Beasley | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Stephen Smith | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Stolwijk | Dutch cargo ship | ||
SS Suboatco | American cargo ship | ||
SS Suedco | |||
SS Sukhumi | |||
SS Supetar | yugoslavian Cargo ship | ||
SS Suportco | |||
SS Suremico | |||
SS Swarthmore Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Taber Park | |||
SS Tacito | |||
SS Taiaroa | New Zealand Navy ship | ||
SS Tauranga | |||
SS Themistocles | ship | ||
SS Theodore Foster | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thistlegarth | British merchant ship (1929–1940) | ||
SS Thomas J. Lyons | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thomas L. Haley | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thomas Nelson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thomas Ruffin | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thomas Sim Lee | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thomas Stone | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thomas Sully | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Thorpehall | |||
SS Toledo | |||
SS Tolten | |||
SS Torrington | British steamship sunk by a U-boat in 1917 | ||
SS Trebartha | cargo carrying steamship built in 1920 | ||
SS Tufts Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Unicorn | British passenger ship | ||
SS Uniwaleco | |||
SS Ursus | |||
SS Vandyck | |||
SS Vasari | |||
SS Verdala | |||
SS Vespasian | |||
SS Vidar | Swedish cargo ship (1873–1875) | ||
SS W. S. Jennings | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Waco Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS Waikato | cargo ship | ||
SS Walter M. Christiansen | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Walter W. Schwenk | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Wandrahm | |||
SS Wendell L. Willkie | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Wesley W. Barrett | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Westerdijk | |||
SS Westmoreland | refrigerated steam merchant | ||
SS Wheaton Victory | victory ship of the United States | ||
SS William Byrd | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Crane Gray | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Few | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Grayson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Johnson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William MacLay | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William O'Brien | steam cargo ship | ||
SS William Paca | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Patterson | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Rawle | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Tilghman | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS William Wirt | liberty ship of WWII | ||
SS Winifredian | |||
SS Yaklok | |||
SS Yaroslavl | |||
SS Yelkenci | cargo ship | ||
SS Yengyua | |||
SV Illeri | |||
SV Nominoé | |||
SVG 01 Captain Hugh Mulzac | vincentian patrol boat | ||
Saint Ann | British slave ship (1797–1798) | ||
Saladin | 19th-century British barque | ||
Salamander | English trading vessel launched in 1806 | ||
Salisbury | 1818 ship | ||
Salisbury | कोली समाज की शौर्य गाथा | ||
Salisbury | |||
Sally | British merchant, whale, and slave ship 1782–1805 | ||
San Juan de Silicia | |||
San Juanillo | |||
Sandakan Jaya Teknik MPB | |||
Santa Claus | hudson River steamboat built 1845 | ||
Santa Claus | clipper ship built in 1854 | ||
Santa Luzia | galleon | ||
Santa Rosa | American steamship | ||
Santa Teresa (1637) | Portuguese galleon | ||
Saphir | French slave ship | ||
Sappho | British merchant ship and whaler (1785–1798) | ||
Sappho | |||
Sappho | UK merchant ship 1813–1833 | ||
Sappho | UK merchant ship 1810–1833 | ||
Sarah | |||
Sarah | British slave ship, built in Spain | ||
Sarah | |||
Sarah | |||
Sarah | |||
Sarah Anderson | 1865 British ship | ||
Sarah Ann | ship | ||
Sarah Ann | |||
Saudi corvette Al Diriyah | Al Jubail class corvette | ||
Saudi corvette Al Jubail | Al Jubail class corvette | ||
Saville | Saville was launched in 1777 at Bristol as a West Indiaman | ||
Scarborough | 1734 ship | ||
Schoonenberg | trading ship operated by the VOC | ||
Schooner Exact | |||
Science | |||
Sea Bird | merchant brig under the command of John Huxham | ||
Sea Horse | merchant ship, whaler, and transport (1782–1816) | ||
Sea Park | English sailing ship | ||
Sea Witch | British opium clipper | ||
Seawanhaka disaster | |||
Sebastopol | New Zealand immigrant ship in the 1860s | ||
Second-Maître Le Bihan | d'Estienne d'Orves-class aviso of the French Navy | ||
Sedelnikov | |||
Segunda Rosario | |||
Seizer | |||
Selafail | ship of the line of the Russian Imperial Navy | ||
Sesostris | ship | ||
Severn | UK merchant ship 1817–1825 | ||
Shah Ardaseer | |||
Shahrat | ship in Mandaeism | ||
Ship Oneida | antebellum North Atlantic shipping | ||
Sierra Nevada | Colorado River transport boat | ||
Sincapore | |||
Sinclair | ship | ||
Sir Charles Forbes | |||
Sir Charles Price | |||
Sir Francis Burton (1825 ship (3)) | |||
Sir Francis N. Burton (1825 ship (1)) | |||
Sir Francis N. Burton (1825 ship (2)) | |||
Sir George Osborne | |||
Sir James Henry Craig | |||
Sir James Henry Craig | |||
Sir James Henry Craig | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
Sir John Sherbroke | |||
Sir Robert Seppings | |||
Sir Sidney Smith | British merchantman launched 1802, and captured and lost 1812 | ||
Sir William Douglas | UK slave ship (1801–1803) | ||
Sliedrecht | |||
Smoke II | Fire Department of New York boat | ||
Smolensk | england ship | ||
Snake in the Grass | was a schooner launched in March 1804 at Saybrook on the Connecticut River by Captain Richard Hayden who sold her in May in New York | ||
Snow Squall | American clipper ship | ||
Solicitor General | ship | ||
Somnio | private super yacht | ||
Songo River Queen II | |||
Sophia | whaling ship | ||
Sovereign | |||
Sovereign | |||
Soviet destroyer Bespokoyny | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Bezzavetny | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Bezzhalostny | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Boyevoy | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Gremyashchiy | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
Soviet destroyer Pylky | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Reshitelnyy | kashin-class destroyer of the Russian Navy | ||
Soviet destroyer Ryany | Soviet naval Gnevny-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Sposobny | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
Soviet destroyer Vnezapny | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Volevoy | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet destroyer Vyrazitelny | skornyy-class destroyer | ||
Soviet frigate Bessmennyy | krivak-class frigate | ||
Soviet frigate Revnostnyy | krivak-class frigate | ||
Soviet frigate Ryavnyy | krivak-class frigate | ||
Soviet frigate Svirepyy | krivak-class frigate | ||
Soviet guard ship Groza | WW2-era Uragan-class Soviet guard ship | ||
Soviet ship Stary Bolshevik | Soviet lumber steamship | ||
Soviet submarine tender Batur | don-class submarine tender | ||
Soviet submarine tender Fyodor Vidyaev | don-class submarine tender | ||
Soviet submarine tender Viktor Kotelnikov | don-class submarine tender | ||
SpaceX fairing recovery program | spaceX fairing catching vessel | ||
Spanish frigate Santa María Magdalena | Spanish frigate built at Ferrol, Galicia in 1773 | ||
Spanish patrol boat Atalaya | Spanish patrol boat | ||
Spanish patrol boat Vigía | Spanish Navy patrol boat | ||
Spanish ship San Leandro | |||
Sparrow | ship built 1777 | ||
Speculator | |||
Speights Town | British merchant ship (1784–1794) | ||
Spirit of Tasmania V | bass Strait cargo ferry operated by Spirit of Tasmania | ||
Spring Grove | 1806 ship | ||
Spy | |||
St Vincent | 1865 clipper ship renamed the Axel | ||
St Vincent (1829) | |||
Stad Bergen | Dutch 18-century galiot | ||
Stag | Canadian barque | ||
Stakesby | |||
Star | British ship | ||
Star | |||
Star of the Seas | cruise ship under construction | ||
Star of the South | Steamship | ||
Starling | ship (built 1802) | ||
Steamship Empire | |||
Stedcombe | merchant ship | ||
Stentor | British transport and cargo ship | ||
Stirling | |||
Storm King | ferry | ||
Strathcona | a stern-wheel steamboat, built 1900 | ||
Strathmore | British ship | ||
Strenshall | UK merchant ship 1825–1829 | ||
Sultana | English Merchant ship | ||
Sun | ship | ||
Sun | |||
Surabaya Dock of 14,000 tons | Floating dry dock in the Dutch East Indies | ||
Surinam | |||
Surrey | historical ship | ||
Surrey | |||
Susanna Ann | |||
Sverige S-1 | |||
Swallow | |||
Swallow | |||
Swallow | |||
Swallow | |||
Swallow | |||
Swallow | British sailing vessel | ||
Swan | UK whaler and merchantman 1808–1833 | ||
Swan | |||
Swiftsure | ship | ||
Sylvan | ship | ||
TCG Ağ-6 (P-306) | |||
TEV Rangatira | passenger ferry | ||
TF Carrier | |||
TRIFIC-program | ship design project of the Royal Netherlands Navy | ||
TSHD Congo River | |||
TSS Sir John Hawkins | |||
Taiping | Chinese steamer that sank in 1949 | ||
Tam O'Shanter | 19th century sailing ship | ||
Tamer | British slave ship 1801–1803 | ||
Tamerlane | British whaler and slave ship | ||
Tamerlane | British merchant vessel | ||
Tancook Schooner | sailing work boat | ||
Tartar | |||
Tartar | British merchantman and whaler 1780–1801 | ||
Tartar | |||
Tartar | UK slave and merchant ship (1806–1815) | ||
Tartar | |||
Tartar | Tartar was built in France in 1779, probably under another name, and taken in prize | ||
Tartar | Tartar was launched at Bristol in 1778 | ||
Tartar | was a privateer sailing out of Liverpool | ||
Tartar Group 32-gun ship | |||
Team Philips | |||
Telegraph | ship | ||
Telegraph | American steamboat | ||
Texan schooner Louisville | |||
Thames | ship | ||
Thames | whaler 1805 to 1826 | ||
Thames | 1796-1816 East Indiaman | ||
Thames | 1794-1805 would-be slave ship | ||
Thames | 1790-1811 slave ship | ||
Thames | 1807-1813 ship | ||
Thames | 1798-1813 carronade ship | ||
Thames | British schooner 1786–1790 | ||
The Greyhound | Ship from 1714 | ||
Theodosia | 1782 ship | ||
Theodosia | 1815 ship | ||
Thetis | |||
Thetis | 1794 Chittagong ship | ||
Thetis | list of ships with the same or similar names | ||
Thetis | 1793 ship | ||
Thetis | 1787 ship | ||
Thetis | 1801 ship | ||
Thomas | |||
Thomas Durham | UK merchant ship 1813–1821 | ||
Thomas Grenville | india-built UK merchant ship 1808–1843 | ||
Thomas Harrison | |||
Thornton | ship | ||
Thought | |||
Three Sisters | |||
Three Williams | British merchant and slave ship (1796–2007) | ||
Three Williams | |||
Ticonderoga II | |||
Tiger (1813 ship) | 1813 US/UK sailing cargo ship | ||
Tigercat | 1960s catamaran sailboat | ||
Tigris | |||
Tobie | English merchant ship, sunk 1593 | ||
Tom | |||
Tom | |||
Tom | |||
Tonquin | American merchant vessel | ||
Tonyn | |||
Tonyn | |||
Tonyn | |||
Torrington | |||
Townshend Packet | |||
Tranmere | ship launched in 1819 | ||
Transit | UK merchant and whaling ship 1817–1825 | ||
Transvaal | 1874 Ship | ||
Traveller | British merchant ship 1792–1806 | ||
Traveller | |||
Traveller | |||
Traveller | UK merchant ship and whaler (1815-1858) | ||
Trecothick | |||
Trelandvean | British merchant ship and Royal Navy tender (1767–1792) | ||
Trelawney | British merchant ship (1783–1803) | ||
Trelawney | British merchant, whaling, and slave ship (1781–1803) | ||
Trelawney | British merchantman (1792–1806) | ||
Trelawney | UK merchant ship (1809–1819) | ||
Trelawney | UK merchant ship (1808–1822) | ||
Trelawney | British merchant ship and whaler (1775–1812) | ||
Trelawney | UK merchant ship (1819–1826) | ||
Trelawney Planter | |||
Trent | |||
Trial | 1780 ship | ||
Trial | |||
Trio (1801 ship) | |||
Triton | 1815 ship | ||
Triumph | sternwheel steamboat | ||
Truant | which operated in Oregon, United States, in the 1910s | ||
True Briton | British trading ship | ||
True Briton | British slave ship (1775–1776) | ||
Tucana | |||
Tundra | ship | ||
Two Sisters | |||
Two Sisters | |||
Tyne | |||
Tyne | |||
Tyne Packet | |||
Type 0112 gunboat | Experimental hydrofoil in China | ||
Type 02 torpedo boat | ship | ||
Type 027 torpedo boat | family of Chinese torpedo boats | ||
Type 058 minesweeper | Chinese riverine minesweeper | ||
Type 076 landing helicopter dock | class of amphibious assault ship | ||
Type 2630 training ship | Ship class | ||
Type 528 reconnaissance boat | |||
Type 7102 minesweeper | Military boat | ||
Type 724 LCAC | ship | ||
Type 792 naval trawler | |||
Type 8105 naval trawler | |||
Type 865 reconnaissance boat | ship | ||
Type 910 weapon trials ship | Class of Chinese auxiliary ship | ||
Type 919 hospital ship | |||
Type 944 buoy tender | type of ship | ||
UMS Maha Bandula | type 053 frigate | ||
UMS Maha Thiha Thura | type 053 frigate | ||
US FWS Henry O'Malley | patrol vessel of the United States Navy | ||
USAT Sicilien | |||
USAV CW3 Harold C. Clinger (LSV-2) | |||
USAV Major General Robert Smalls (LSV-8) | |||
USAV SP4 James A. Loux (LSV-6) | |||
USC&GS Derickson | |||
USC&GS Elsie III | United States Coast and Geodetic Survey ship in service from 1919 tp 1944 | ||
USC&GS Natoma | |||
USC&GS Oceanographer | |||
USCG CG-107 | |||
USCG CG-108 | |||
USCG CG-113 | |||
USCG CG-249 | |||
USCG CG-74339 | |||
USCGC Absecon | later WHEC-374, a United States Coast Guard cutter in commission from 1949 to 1972 | ||
USCGC Agassiz | United States Coast Guard patrol boat | ||
USCGC Alder | |||
USCGC Atalanta | |||
USCGC Aurora | United States coast guard patrol boat | ||
USCGC Barataria | later WHEC-381, a United States Coast Guard cutter in service from 1949 to 1969 | ||
USCGC Bering Strait | ship | ||
USCGC Castle Rock | |||
USCGC Chase | heritage-class cutters of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Cheyenne | |||
USCGC Cook Inlet | |||
USCGC Coos Bay | |||
USCGC Crocodile (WPB-87369) | |||
USCGC Friedman | legend-class cutters of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Half Moon | later WHEC-378, a United States Coast Guard cutter in commission from 1948 to 1969 | ||
USCGC Hemlock | |||
USCGC Ingham | heritage-class cutters of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Morris | |||
USCGC Point Doran | Point-class cutters of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Red Beech | Red-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Red Oak | Red-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Reliance | USCGC Reliance (WSC-150) | ||
USCGC Rush | heritage-class cutters of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Sweetgum | Mesquite-class tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Thetis | |||
USCGC Tiger | United States Coast Guard Cutter | ||
USCGC Travis | |||
USCGC White Bush | YF-257-class of the United States Navy | ||
USCGC White Heath | White-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC White Lupine | White-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC White Pine | white-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC White Sage | white-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC White Sumac | white-class buoy tender of the United States Coast Guard | ||
USCGC Willow | was a side-wheel steamship built in 1924–27 to resemble a 19th-century Mississippi riverboat | ||
USCGC Yellowfin | |||
USFC Phalarope | U.S. fisheries research vessel | ||
USLHT Banahao | |||
USLHT Canlaon | |||
USLHT Elm | ship | ||
USLHT Jessamine | US lighthouse service ship | ||
USLHT Shrub | US Navy minesweeper, US Coast Guard buoy tender | ||
USLHT Zizania | tender of the United States Lighthouse Service and Navy | ||
USNS Earl Warren | john Lewis-class oiler of the United States Navy | ||
USNS Hector A. Cafferata Jr. | US Navy Lewis B. Puller-class expeditionary sea base | ||
USNS Maj. Stephen W. Pless | sgt. Matej Kocak-class dry cargo ship | ||
USNS Marshfield | United States Navy auxiliary ship | ||
USNS Norwalk | United States Navy auxiliary ship | ||
USNS Point Loma | US military naval transport | ||
USNS Pvt. Joseph F. Merrell | lt. James E. Robinson-class cargo ship | ||
USNS Victoria | United States Navy auxiliary ship | ||
USRC Black | Revenue Cutter | ||
USRC Detector | |||
USRC Harrison | ship of the U.S. Revenue Cutter Service | ||
USRC Ingham | Ship of the U.S. Revenue Cutter Service | ||
USRC Jefferson | 19th c. American steamship | ||
USRC McLane | |||
USRC Polk | |||
USS APL-15 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS APL-18 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS APL-2 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS APL-26 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS APL-4 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS APL-45 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS APL-5 | barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS Antelope (IX-109) | liberty ship of World War II | ||
USS Arcata (PC-601) | submarine chaser | ||
USS Arlington | Cape Johnson-class transport ship | ||
USS Arrowhead | tender of the United States Navy | ||
USS Asp | |||
USS Banaag | |||
USS Charles Whittemore | |||
USS Cuyahoga | |||
USS Echols | Barracks ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS Felix Taussig | cargo ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS Greyhound | |||
USS Hampden | |||
USS Harcourt (IX-225) | liberty ship of World War II | ||
USS Hidatsa | abnaki-class tugboat | ||
USS Hitchiti | abnaki-class tugboat | ||
USS J. William Middendorf | guided missile destroyer | ||
USS LCI(L)-367 | |||
USS LSM-105 | LSM-1-class landing ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS LSM-110 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-125 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-19 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-316 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-338 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-355 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-422 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-462 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-471 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-478 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS LSM-479 | LSM-1-class landing ship medium | ||
USS Littlehales | YF-852-class of the United States Navy | ||
USS Michigamme | tanker | ||
USS Morris | |||
USS Nodaway | |||
USS PC-1639 | patrol boat of the US Navy | ||
USS PC-1641 | patrol boat of the US Navy | ||
USS PC-1642 | patrol boat of the US Navy | ||
USS PC-1643 | patrol boat of the US Navy | ||
USS PCE-867 | PCE-842-class of the US Navy | ||
USS PCE-872 | PCE-842-class of the US Navy | ||
USS PCE-882 | PCE-842-class of the US Navy | ||
USS PCE-886 | PCE-842-class of the US Navy | ||
USS PCE-893 | PCE-842-class of the US Navy | ||
USS PCE-898 | PCE-842-class of the US Navy | ||
USS Panther | American SC-1466-class submarine chaser | ||
USS Patapsco | United States Navy fleet tug | ||
USS Philadelphia | US Navy San Antonio-class amphibious transport dock | ||
USS Pima County | LST-542-class tank landing ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS Piscataqua | tugboat of the United States Navy | ||
USS Pittsburgh | US Navy San Antonio-class amphibious transport dock | ||
USS Resourceful | AFDM-3-class dry dock of the United States Navy | ||
USS Rexburg | |||
USS Rockville | patrol craft escorts of the United States Navy | ||
USS Romeo | 1862 American steamship | ||
USS Russell County | LST-542-class landing ship tank | ||
USS SC-151 | SC-1-class submarine chaser | ||
USS SC-209 | submarine chaser | ||
USS SC-227 | submarine chaser | ||
USS SC-94 | |||
USS SC-95 | submarine chaser | ||
USS Sagadahoc County | LST-542-class landing ship tank | ||
USS Sagamore | |||
USS San Francisco (SSN-810) | US Navy Virginia-class submarine | ||
USS Scandinavia | patrol vessel of the United States Navy | ||
USS Shakori | Abnaki-class tugboat | ||
USS Somersworth (PCE | patrol vessel of the United States Navy | ||
USS Sublette County | LST-542-class landing ship tank | ||
USS Sweetwater County (LST-1152) | LST-542-class landing ship tank | ||
USS Sylph | |||
USS Telesforo Trinidad | guided missile destroyer | ||
USS Thomas G. Kelley | guided missile destroyer | ||
USS Unicoi | Design 1027 cargo ship of the United States Navy | ||
USS YAG-2 | |||
USS YAG-3 | |||
USS YAG-4 | |||
USS YF-415 | a covered lighter in service with the United States Navy during World War II | ||
USS YP-148 | patrol Boat which was active during World War II | ||
USS YP-15 | |||
USS YP-152 | |||
USS YP-153 | |||
USS YP-155 | |||
USS YP-17 | |||
USS YP-18 | American military ship | ||
USS YP-19 | |||
USS YP-284 | U.S. Navy WWII vessel | ||
USS YP-290 | U.S. Navy patrol boat during World War II | ||
USS YP-345 | |||
USS YP-346 | yard patrol boat of the U.S. Navy | ||
USS YP-399 | ship | ||
USS YP-400 | American fishing vessel | ||
USS YP-45 | |||
USS YP-49 | |||
USS YP-51 | United States Coast Guard vessel | ||
USS YP-86 | |||
USS YP-88 | |||
USS YP-93 | |||
Undine (sternwheeler) | |||
Union | snow (ship) constructed in England | ||
Union | |||
Union | British ship | ||
Union | প্রাথমিক শিক্ষা স্তরে বাংলা শিক্ষাক্রমের উদ্দেশ্য | ||
Union | |||
Union | |||
Union | UK slave and merchant ship (1805–mid-1820s | ||
Union (1801 ship) | |||
United Kingdom | |||
United States lightship Swiftsure | |||
Urania | British save ship (1800–1802) | ||
Uriil | ship of the line of the Russian Imperial Navy | ||
VOEA Late | landing craft operated by the Tongan Maritime Force | ||
VOEA Lomipeau | coastal tanker | ||
VOEA Pangai | patrol vessel | ||
Vallejo | Houseboat in California, United States | ||
Vanguard | 1799 ship | ||
Vansittart | |||
Vansittart | |||
Varma | Latvian icebreaking salvage tug | ||
Varna | ship of the line of the Russian Imperial Navy | ||
Velero III | patrol vessel of the United States Navy | ||
Venus | British whaler | ||
Venus | |||
Venus | ship in early 19th century | ||
Venus | |||
Vere | |||
Vere | |||
Verne Swain | American steam packet and excursion boat | ||
Vernon | |||
Victorine | ship lost in 1822 | ||
Victory | 19th-century ship | ||
Victory | UK India-built merchantman 1816–1837 | ||
Victory III | ship | ||
Vierge-de-Grâce | |||
Vigilant | |||
Vigilant | British merchant and slave ship (1780–1786) | ||
Violet | ship used to deport Acadians from Île Saint-Jean | ||
Viscount Melbourne | merchant vessel ship from 1835 | ||
Vittoria | 1813 British owned schooner vessel | ||
Vittoria | |||
Vittoria | |||
Vivo | Spanish brig captured by the British | ||
Vulture | |||
Waialeale | American steamboad built in 1884 | ||
Walmer Castle | British East India Company ship | ||
Walmer Castle | |||
Walpole | 1798 East India Co ship | ||
Walpole | British East India Company ship | ||
Walthamstow | |||
Walton | three-masted barque | ||
Wanstead | 1826 ship | ||
Wanton | British ship | ||
Waome | |||
Wapen van Rotterdam | |||
Warre | UK merchant ship, naval transport, and whaler (1802–1823) | ||
Warren Hastings | |||
Washington | Boston Pilot boat | ||
Water Witch | ship built in 1835 at Harwich, England | ||
Waterloo | |||
Waterloo | |||
Waterloo | |||
Waterloo | |||
Waterloo | UK merchant ship 1815–1831 | ||
Welcome | American steamboat | ||
Western Metropolis | Steamship | ||
Westmoreland | |||
Westmoreland | |||
Westmoreland | ship launched in 1817 | ||
Westmoreland | ship launched in 1800 | ||
Westmoreland | ship launched in 1791 | ||
Whydah | |||
Willamette | American Steamer in the 19c | ||
Willerby | West Indiaman ship built in 1799, wrecked 1818 | ||
William | Liverpool slave ship | ||
William | ship of the British East India Company | ||
William | UK whaler (1811–1830 | ||
William | UK merchant ship (1811–1829) | ||
William | British merchant and slave ship (1797–1805) | ||
William Ashton | UK merchant ship (1810–1830) | ||
William Dawson | UK merchant ship (1812–1859) | ||
William H. Bateman | sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
William H. Starbuck | sandy Hook Pilot boat | ||
William Hammond | Barque used to transport convicts to Western Australia | ||
William Heathcote | |||
William Miles | UK merchant ship and convict transport (1808–1846) | ||
William Miles | UK merchant and migrant ship (1853-1868) | ||
William Miles | UK merchant ship (1816–1883) | ||
William Pitt | |||
William Rathbone | |||
William and Ann | |||
William and Ann | transport and trading vessel | ||
Williams-Whittlesey Co. | |||
Windham | British ship | ||
Windsor Castle | 1783 ship | ||
Woodford | |||
Woodlark | |||
Woodlark | |||
Woodman | ship | ||
Woodman | ship (1804) | ||
Woolton | UK slave ship (1804–1807) | ||
Woolton | UK merchant ship (1786–1791) | ||
Woolton | British merchant ship and privateer (1773-1785) | ||
Wright | |||
Xiang Hua Men | Chinese cargo vessel | ||
Xin Hai Tong 23 | Chinese cargo vessel | ||
YP-251 | U.S. Navy World War II vessel | ||
Yarmouth | |||
Yong Yu Sing No. 18 | Abandoned fishing vessel | ||
York | |||
Young Hero | Liverpool slave ship (1785–1794 | ||
Young Lachlan | |||
Young William | |||
Yuba | |||
Yết Kiêu | Vietnamese submarine search-and-rescue ship | ||
Zeefakkel | |||
Zephyr | British merchant ship (1796-1808) and whaler (1810–1837) | ||
Zephyr | UK whaler (1814–1840) | ||
Zhonghai Emeishan | ship | ||
Zhuhai Cloud | research vessel | ||
Zingara | cargo vessel wrecked in the Straits of Tiran in the Red Sea | ||
Zodiaque | French 74-gun ship of the line launched in 1756 | ||
Zoroaster | |||
hospital ships designated for the COVID-19 pandemic | |||
list of LB&SCR ships | Wikimedia list article | ||
list of London and North Western Railway ships | Wikimedia list article | ||
list of world's largest passenger ships | Wikimedia list article | ||
Äpplet | |||
Æolus | British slave ship (1787–188) |
End of auto-generated list.