|
|
|
|
Arctic Ocean
|
|
|
|
|
Beaufort Sea
|
|
|
|
|
Continental Divide
|
|
|
|
|
Porcupine River
|
|
|
|
|
Arctic Circle
|
|
|
|
|
Yukon River
|
|
|
|
|
Poker Creek–Little Gold Creek
|
|
|
|
|
Alcan–Beaver Creek
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dalton Cache–Pleasant Camp
|
|
|
|
|
Skagway–Fraser
|
|
|
|
|
White Pass and Yukon Route
|
|
|
|
|
Hyder–Stewart
|
|
|
|
|
Ketchikan (AMH)
|
|
|
|
|
Portland Canal
|
|
|
|
|
Alaska Marine Highway
|
|
|
|
|
Dixon Entrance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prince Rupert (AMH)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strait of Juan de Fuca
|
|
|
|
|
Port Angeles–Victoria Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Puget Sound
|
|
|
|
|
Seattle–Victoria Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Haro Strait
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Harbor–Sidney Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Anacortes–Sidney Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Boundary Pass
|
|
|
|
|
Bellingham (AMH)
|
|
|
|
|
Strait of Georgia
|
|
|
|
|
Point Roberts–Boundary Bay Tyee Drive│56th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Boundary Bay
|
|
|
|
|
Amtrak Cascades
|
|
|
|
|
Peace Arch Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynden–Aldergrove
|
|
|
|
|
Sumas–Huntingdon
|
|
|
|
|
Nighthawk–Chopaka
|
|
|
|
|
Ross Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Silver Skagit Road
|
|
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Trail
|
|
|
|
|
Pasayten River
|
|
|
|
|
Oroville–Osoyoos
|
|
|
|
|
Osoyoos Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Ferry–Midway
|
|
|
|
|
Danville–Carson
|
|
|
|
|
Laurier–Cascade
|
|
|
|
|
Frontier–Paterson
|
|
|
|
|
Columbia River
|
|
|
|
|
Boundary–Waneta
|
|
|
|
|
Pend Oreille River
|
|
|
|
|
Metaline Falls–Nelway
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kootenay River
|
|
|
|
|
Porthill-Rykerts
|
|
|
|
|
Eastport–Kingsgate
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Koocanusa
|
|
|
|
|
Eureka–Roosville
|
|
|
|
|
North Fork Flathead River
|
|
|
|
|
Continental Divide
|
|
|
|
|
Continental Divide Trail
|
|
|
|
|
Waterton Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Chief Mountain Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Piegan–Carway
|
|
|
|
|
St. Mary River
|
|
|
|
|
Laurentian Divide
|
|
|
|
|
Del Bonita Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Milk River
|
|
|
|
|
Sweetgrass–Coutts
|
|
|
|
|
Whitlash–Aden
|
|
|
|
|
Milk River
|
|
|
|
|
Wild Horse Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willow Creek Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Turner–Climax
|
|
|
|
|
Morgan–Monchy
|
|
|
|
|
Opheim–West Poplar River
|
|
|
|
|
Scobey–Coronach
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond–Regway
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fortuna–Oungre
|
|
|
|
|
Laurentian Divide
|
|
|
|
|
Ambrose–Torquay
|
|
|
|
|
Noonan–Estevan Highway
|
|
|
|
|
Portal–North Portal
|
|
|
|
|
Northgate Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Souris River
|
|
|
|
|
Sherwood–Carievale
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Antler–Lyleton
|
|
|
|
|
Westhope–Coulter
|
|
|
|
|
Souris River
|
|
|
|
|
Carbury–Goodlands
|
|
|
|
|
Dunseith–Boissevain
|
|
|
|
|
St. John–Lena
|
|
|
|
|
Hansboro–Cartwright
|
|
|
|
|
Sarles–Crystal City
|
|
|
|
|
Hannah–Snowflake
|
|
|
|
|
Maida–Windygates
|
|
|
|
|
Walhalla–Winkler
|
|
|
|
|
Neche–Gretna
|
|
|
|
|
Pembina–Emerson
|
|
|
|
|
Red River of the North
|
|
|
|
|
Lancaster–Tolstoi
|
|
|
|
|
Pinecreek–Piney
|
|
|
|
|
Roseau–South Junction
|
|
|
|
|
Warroad–Sprague
|
|
|
|
|
Lake of the Woods
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest Angle
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rainy River
|
|
|
|
|
Baudette–Rainy River
|
|
|
|
|
International Falls–Fort Frances
|
|
|
|
|
Rainy Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Kettle Falls Dam
|
|
|
|
|
Namakan Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Sand Point Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Little Vermillion Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Loon River
|
|
|
|
|
Loon Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Lac La Croix
|
|
|
|
|
Bottle River
|
|
|
|
|
Bottle Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Iron Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Crooked Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Basswood River
|
|
|
|
|
Basswood Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Sucker Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Birch Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Carp Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Knife River
|
|
|
|
|
Knife Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Ottertrack Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Monument Portage
|
|
|
|
|
Swamp Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Saganaga Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Maraboeuf Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Gneiss Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Granite River
|
|
|
|
|
Clove Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Pine River
|
|
|
|
|
Magnetic Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Gunflint Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Little Gunflint Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Little North Lake
|
|
|
|
|
North Lake
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Rat Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Rose Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Arrow River
|
|
|
|
|
Rove Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Watap Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Watap Portage
|
|
|
|
|
Mountain Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Pigeon River
|
|
|
|
|
Moose Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Fowl Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Pigeon River
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Portage–Pigeon River
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Marys River
|
|
|
|
|
Sault Sainte Marie Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Soo Locks
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Huron
|
|
|
|
|
St. Clair River
|
|
|
|
|
Port Huron–Sarnia
|
|
|
|
|
Walpole–Algonac Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Lake St. Clair
|
|
|
|
|
Detroit River
|
|
|
|
|
Detroit–Windsor tunnel
|
|
|
|
|
Ambassador Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
Detroit–Windsor Truck Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandusky–Pelee Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niagara River
|
|
|
|
|
Peace Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
Horseshoe Falls (Niagara Falls)
|
|
|
|
|
Rainbow Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewiston–Queenston Bridge
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Ontario
|
|
|
|
|
Cape Vincent–Wolfe Island Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Lawrence River
|
|
|
|
|
Thousand Islands Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Ogdensburg–Prescott
|
|
|
|
|
Three Nations Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Covington–Dundee
|
|
|
|
|
Trout River Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Chateaugay–Herdman
|
|
|
|
|
Churubusco–Franklin Centre
|
|
|
|
|
Cannon Corners–Covey Hill
|
|
|
|
|
Mooers–Hemmingford
|
|
|
|
|
Champlain–St. Bernard de Lacolle
|
|
|
|
|
Overton Corners–Lacolle 221
|
|
|
|
|
Adirondack
|
|
|
|
|
Rouses Point–Lacolle 223
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Champlain
|
|
|
|
|
Alburgh–Noyan
|
|
|
|
|
Montrealer
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburg Springs–Clarenceville
|
|
|
|
|
Missisquoi Bay
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morses Line Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
West Berkshire–Frelighsburg
|
|
|
|
|
Pinnacle Road–East Pinnacle
|
|
|
|
|
Richford–Abercorn
|
|
|
|
|
East Richford–Glen Sutton
|
|
|
|
|
North Troy–Highwater
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Memphremagog
|
|
|
|
|
Beebe Plain–Beebe
|
|
|
|
|
Derby Line–Stanstead
|
|
|
|
|
Derby Line–Rock Island
|
|
|
|
|
Norton–Stanhope
|
|
|
|
|
St. Lawrence River Divide
|
|
|
|
|
Canaan–Hereford Road
|
|
|
|
|
Beecher Falls–East Hereford
|
|
|
|
|
Halls Stream
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pittsburg–Chartierville
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coburn Gore–Woburn
|
|
|
|
|
Armstrong–Jackman
|
|
|
|
|
St. Zacharie Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Little Saint John Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Branch Saint John River
|
|
|
|
|
St. Aurelie Maine–St. Aurelie
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Pamphile Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Estcourt Station–Pohénégamook
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Francis River
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint John River
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Kent–Clair
|
|
|
|
|
Madawaska–Edmundston
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren–St. Leonard
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin–Grand Falls
|
|
|
|
|
Limestone - Gillespie Portage
|
|
|
|
|
Four Falls Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Aroostook River
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Fairfield–Andover
|
|
|
|
|
Easton–River de Chute
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater–Centreville
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello–Bloomfield
|
|
|
|
|
Houlton–Woodstock
|
|
|
|
|
Monument Brook
|
|
|
|
|
North Lake
|
|
|
|
|
North Lake Thoroughfare
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Orient–Fosterville
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City Stream
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Mud Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Mud Lake Stream
|
|
|
|
|
Spednic Lake
|
|
|
|
|
St. Croix River
|
|
|
|
|
Vanceboro–St. Croix
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Falls Dam
|
|
|
|
|
Woodland Dam
|
|
|
|
|
International Avenue Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Calais–Milltown
|
|
|
|
|
Ferry Point Border Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Passamaquoddy Bay
|
|
|
|
|
Western Passage
|
|
|
|
|
Eastport–Deer Island Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lubec Narrows
|
|
|
|
|
Lubec–Campobello
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Manan Channel
|
|
|
|
|
Bay of Fundy
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bar Harbor–Yarmouth Ferry
|
|
|
|
|
Gulf of Maine
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic Ocean
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|