The women's sprint freestyle at the 2007 Asian Winter Games was held on January 30, 2007, at Beida Lake Skiing Resort, China.
Women's sprint freestyle at the 2007 Asian Winter Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Beida Lake Skiing Resort | |||||||||
Dates | 30 January 2007 | |||||||||
Competitors | 17 from 6 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Schedule
editAll times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, 30 January 2007 | 13:30 | Qualification |
14:30 | 1/4 finals | |
15:10 | Semifinals | |
15:30 | Finals |
Results
editQualification
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Nobuko Fukuda (JPN) | 3:05.47 |
2 | Madoka Natsumi (JPN) | 3:05.57 |
3 | Yelena Antonova (KAZ) | 3:07.71 |
4 | Wang Chunli (CHN) | 3:08.42 |
5 | Yelena Kolomina (KAZ) | 3:09.31 |
6 | Oxana Yatskaya (KAZ) | 3:09.34 |
7 | Natalya Issachenko (KAZ) | 3:12.97 |
8 | Man Dandan (CHN) | 3:15.29 |
9 | Lee Chae-won (KOR) | 3:16.52 |
10 | Song Bo (CHN) | 3:20.56 |
11 | Hou Yuxia (CHN) | 3:21.49 |
12 | Kim Young-hee (KOR) | 3:21.91 |
13 | Kyung In-hwa (KOR) | 3:32.28 |
14 | Bae Ji-young (KOR) | 3:36.27 |
15 | Ri Hye-yong (PRK) | 3:38.38 |
16 | Battsengeliin Dolgorsüren (MGL) | 4:08.90 |
17 | Bazarsadyn Altantsetseg (MGL) | 4:11.40 |
1/4 finals
editHeat 1
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Nobuko Fukuda (JPN) | 3:02.9 |
2 | Man Dandan (CHN) | 3:03.8 |
3 | Lee Chae-won (KOR) | 3:07.4 |
4 | Battsengeliin Dolgorsüren (MGL) | 3:50.3 |
Heat 2
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Wang Chunli (CHN) | 3:13.8 |
2 | Yelena Kolomina (KAZ) | 3:15.0 |
3 | Kim Young-hee (KOR) | 3:18.5 |
4 | Kyung In-hwa (KOR) | 3:28.4 |
Heat 3
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Song Bo (CHN) | 3:01.5 |
2 | Madoka Natsumi (JPN) | 3:03.9 |
3 | Natalya Issachenko (KAZ) | 3:04.3 |
4 | Ri Hye-yong (PRK) | 3:33.7 |
Heat 4
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Oxana Yatskaya (KAZ) | 2:58.5 |
2 | Hou Yuxia (CHN) | 2:58.6 |
3 | Yelena Antonova (KAZ) | 2:59.9 |
4 | Bae Ji-young (KOR) | 3:38.2 |
Semifinals
editHeat 1
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Wang Chunli (CHN) | 3:00.9 |
2 | Yelena Kolomina (KAZ) | 3:01.0 |
3 | Nobuko Fukuda (JPN) | 3:02.0 |
4 | Man Dandan (CHN) | 3:02.2 |
Heat 2
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Hou Yuxia (CHN) | 2:56.4 |
2 | Song Bo (CHN) | 2:57.2 |
3 | Oxana Yatskaya (KAZ) | 2:57.3 |
4 | Madoka Natsumi (JPN) | 2:58.0 |
Finals
editFinal B
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Oxana Yatskaya (KAZ) | |
2 | Nobuko Fukuda (JPN) | |
3 | Man Dandan (CHN) | |
4 | Madoka Natsumi (JPN) |
Final A
editRank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Wang Chunli (CHN) | ||
Yelena Kolomina (KAZ) | ||
Hou Yuxia (CHN) | ||
4 | Song Bo (CHN) |