The 2024 season is Torpedo's 78th year in existence and 15th consecutive season in the top flight of Georgian football. In addition to the national league and cup competitions, the club also took part in this season's edition of UEFA Conference League.[1]
2024 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Owner | New Vision University | ||
Chairman | Mikheil Lobjanidze | ||
Manager | Steve Kean | ||
Stadium | Ramaz Shengelia Stadium | ||
Erovnuli Liga | 3rd | ||
Georgian Cup | Round of 16 (eliminated by Dinamo Tbilisi-2) | ||
Super Cup | Winners | ||
UEFA Conference League | 2nd qualifying round (eliminated by Omonia) | ||
Top goalscorer | League: Johnsen (13 goals) All: Johnsen (16 goals) | ||
Highest home attendance | 8,633 (vs Tirana, 11 July) | ||
Biggest win | 4–1 vs Samtredia, 2 March, Erovnuli Liga 5–2 vs Kolkheti 1913, 19 May, Erovnuli Liga | ||
Biggest defeat | 0–4 vs Dinamo Tbilisi-2, 28 July, Georgian Cup 1–5 vs Dila, 25 August, Erovnuli Liga | ||
| |||
The season covers the period from 1 January to 31 December 2024.
Transfers
editIn
editDate | No. | Pos. | Player | From | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 January | 11 | MF | Jorginho | Ordabasy | [2] |
20 January | 20 | MF | Éliton Júnior | KuPS | [3] |
25 January | 9 | FW | Bjørn Maars Johnsen | Seoul | [4] |
31 January | 14 | MF | Felipe Pires | Dnipro-1 | [5] |
12 April | 21 | DF | Auro Alvaro | Ordabasy | [6] |
11 June | 12 | DF | Mamadou Sakho | – | [7] |
4 July | 23 | MF | Tsotne Patsatsia | Dinamo Batumi | [8] |
18 | MF | Irakli Bidzinashvili | Zhenis | [9] | |
12 July | 19 | FW | Momo Yansane | Rijeka | [10] |
15 July | 2 | DF | Warley Leandro da Silva | Mirassol | [11] |
28 July | 4 | MF | Tim Oloko-Obi | – | [12] |
Out
editDate | No. | Pos. | Player | To | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 January | – | FW | Tornike Akhvlediani | Telavi | [13] |
20 | MF | Irakli Bugridze | Kyzylzhar | ||
38 | MF | Kayke David | Nova Iguaçu | ||
21 January | 2 | DF | Saba Goglichidze | Empoli | [14] |
21 June | 4 | DF | Mate Abuladze | Samgurali | [15] |
20 July | 3 | DF | Pedro Monteiro | Madura United | [16] |
8 | FW | Giorgi Arabidze | Ulsan HD | [17] | |
8 September | 6 | MF | Rahmat Akbari | [18] |
Loans out
editDate | No. | Pos. | Player | To | Return | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 February | 11 | MF | Omran Haydary | Samtredia | End of season | |
15 July | 2 | DF | Luka Elbakidze | End of season | [19] | |
15 July | 19 | FW | Francois Ekongolo | End of season | ||
5 July | 23 | FW | Davit Imedadze | Aragvi | End of season | [20] |
Squad
editPlayers and squad numbers last updated on 9 September 2024. Appearances include the Erovnuli Liga only. [21]
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
No. | Player | Nat. | Date of birth (age) | Signed in | Apps. | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalkeepers | ||||||||||
1 | Oto Goshadze | 13 October 1997 | 2023 | 18 | 0 | |||||
28 | Avtandil Meparishvili | 8 January 2006 | 2023 | 0 | 0 | |||||
31 | Filip Kljajić | 16 August 1990 | 2023 | 34 | 0 | |||||
35 | Luka Kvetenadze | 2 March 2006 | 2024 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Defenders | ||||||||||
2 | Warley Leandro da Silva | 17 September 1999 | 2024 | 4 | 0 | |||||
4 | Tim Oloko-Obi | 15 May 2004 | 2024 | 3 | 0 | |||||
5 | Tsotne Nadaraia | 21 February 1997 | 2019 | 119 | 2 | |||||
12 | Mamadou Sakho | 13 February 1990 | 2024 | 4 | 0 | |||||
15 | Juba Dvalishvili | 6 September 2004 | 2023 | 1 | 0 | |||||
16 | Nika Sandokhadze | 20 February 1994 | 2022 | 73 | 3 | |||||
17 | Mate Topadze | 1 January 2007 | 2024 | 0 | 0 | |||||
21 | Auro Alvaro | 23 January 1996 | 2024 | 9 | 0 | |||||
22 | Giorgi Mchedlishvili | 18 January 1992 | 2022 | 51 | 0 | |||||
24 | Amiran Tkeshelashvili | 11 July 2006 | 2023 | 1 | 0 | |||||
27 | Lasha Shergelashvili | 17 January 1992 | 2022 | 66 | 9 | |||||
Midfielders | ||||||||||
7 | Merab Gigauri (C) | 5 June 1993 | 2022 | 51 | 2 | |||||
13 | Giuli Manjgaladze | 9 September 1992 | 2022 | 71 | 3 | |||||
14 | Felipe Pires | 18 April 1995 | 2024 | 20 | 4 | |||||
18 | Irakli Bidzinashvili | 27 February 1997 | 2024 | 2 | 0 | |||||
20 | Eliton Junior | 28 January 1998 | 2024 | 19 | 2 | |||||
23 | Tsotne Patsatsia | 28 March 2000 | 2024 | 3 | 0 | |||||
26 | Aleko Basiladze | 30 December 2005 | 2023 | 7 | 1 | |||||
30 | Luka Rekhviashvili | 27 June 2007 | 2024 | 1 | 0 | |||||
33 | Saba Gureshidze | 5 March 2004 | 2023 | 0 | 0 | |||||
40 | Luka Mzhavanadze | 28 February 2004 | 2019 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Forwards | ||||||||||
9 | Bjørn Maars Johnsen | 6 November 1991 | 2024 | 22 | 13 | |||||
10 | Nikola Ninković | 19 December 1994 | 2023 | 33 | 9 | |||||
11 | Jorginho | 21 September 1995 | 2024 | 20 | 1 | |||||
19 | Momo Yansane | 29 August 1997 | 2024 | 3 | 3 |
Pre-season friendlies
editDate | Venue | Opponents | Result | Goalscorers | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 February | H | Merani | 3–1 | Shergelashvili, Jorginho (2) | [22] |
13 February | Valencia | Stabek | 1–2 | Monteiro | [23] |
15 February | Hércules | 1–0 | Arabidze | [24] | |
17 February | Levadia | 3–1 | Johnsen, Arabidze (2) | [25] | |
20 February | Villarreal B | 4–1 | Arabidze (3), Pires | [26] |
Competitions
editOverview
editCompetition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Final position | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | |||||
Erovnuli Liga | 2 March | 8 December | Matchday 1 | TBD | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 54.55 |
Georgian Cup | 28 July | 28 July | Round of 16 | Round of 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0.00 |
Super Cup | 28 June | 3 July | Semifinal | Winners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 50.00 |
UEFA Conference League | 11 July | 1 August | 1st qualifying round | 2nd qualifying round | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 25.00 |
Total | 29 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 48.28 |
Source: Competitions
Erovnuli Liga
editLeague Table (part)
editPos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dila Gori | 23 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 47 | Qualification for the Champions League first qualifying round |
2 | Iberia 1999 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 42 | Qualification for the Conference League first qualifying round |
3 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 42 | |
4 | Dinamo Batumi | 23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 35 | |
5 | Kolkheti-1913 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 34 | −3 | 28 |
Updated to match(es) played on 1 September 2024. Source: Erovnuli Liga, Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head goals scored; 7) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams).
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head goals scored; 7) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams).
Results summary
editOverall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 |
Source: See Results
Results by round
editMatch details
editDate | Opponents | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 March | Samtredia | H | W | 4–1 | o.g. 5', Johnsen 8', 66', Arabidze 30' (pen.) |
6 March | Iberia 1999 | H | L | 2–3 | Johnsen 86', Ninković 90+3' |
10 March | Dinamo Tbilisi | A | L | 0–1 | |
15 March | Dila | H | W | 1–0 | Arabidze 45+1' |
29 March | Dinamo Batumi | A | L | 2–3 | Pires 14', Johnsen 41' (pen.) |
2 April | Kolkheti 1913 | H | W | 3–2 | Arabidze 27', 80', Shergelashvili 69' |
7 April | Gagra | A | W | 1–0 | Johnsen 35' |
11 April | Samgurali | H | W | 3–1 | Ninković 49', Johnsen 83', Basiladze 90+7' |
15 April | Telavi | A | D | 0–0 | |
20 April | Samtredia | A | D | 0–0 | |
27 April | Iberia 1999 | A | D | 3–3 | Pires 34', Arabidze 72' (pen.), Johnsen 90+3' |
2 May | Dinamo Tbilisi | H | D | 0–0 | |
10 May | Dila | A | D | 1–1 | Sandokhadze 45+2' |
15 May | Dinamo Batumi | H | W | 1–0 | Eliton Junior 28' |
19 May | Kolkheti 1913 | A | W | 5–2 | Eliton Junior 23', Jorginho 38', Johnsen 59', Pires 87', Ninković 90+1' |
24 May | Gagra | H | W | 2–1 | Pires 86', Johnsen 90+5' |
28 May | Samgurali | A | W | 3–1 | Gigauri 54', Johnsen 61', Ninković 83 |
1 June | Telavi | H | W | 1–0 | Johnsen 6' (pen.) |
5 August | Samtredia | H | W | 2–1 | Yansane 36', Shergelashvili 90+6' |
18 August | Dinamo Tbilisi | A | W | 2–1 | Yansane 35', 42' |
25 August | Dila | H | L | 1–5 | Johnsen 17' (pen.) |
1 September | Dinamo Batumi | A | D | 1–1 | Johnsen 84' |
14 September | Kolkheti 1913 | H |
Super Cup
edit28 June 2024 Semifinal | Dinamo Batumi | 3–3 (2–3 p) | Torpedo | Batumi |
21:00 GET | Mamuchashvili 12' (pen.), Gudushauri 25', 84' | Report | Johnsen 19', 73', Jorginho 90+3' |
Stadium: Batumi Stadium Referee: A.Aptsiauri |
Penalties | ||||
Mamuchashvili Kharabadze Mara Gomis Gudushauri |
Johnsen Manjgaladze Pires Gigauri Arabidze |
3 July 2024 Final | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1–2 | Torpedo | Tbilisi |
21:00 GET | Tsetskhladze 85' | Report | Eliton Junior 4' Ninković 61' |
Stadium: Davit Petriashvili Arena Referee: G.Kruashvili |
Georgian Cup
edit28 July 2024 Round of 16 | Dinamo Tbilisi-2 | 4–0 | Torpedo | Tbilisi |
17:00 GET | Iobashvili 5' (pen.) Pridonishvili 44 Chikovani 49' Odikadze 63' |
Report | Stadium: Vitali Daraselia Arena Referee: I.Shengelia |
UEFA Conference League
edit1st qualifying round
edit11 July 2024 1st leg | Torpedo | 1–1 | KF Tirana | Kutaisi |
21:00 GET | Mici 20' o.g. | Report | Haxhiu 87' | Stadium: Ramaz Shengelia Stadium Attendance: 8,633 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM) |
18 July 2024 2nd leg | KF Tirana | 0–1 | Torpedo | Tirana |
22:00 GET | Report | Johnsen 2' | Stadium: Arena Kombëtare Attendance: 1,800 Referee: Dalibor Černý (CZE) |
2nd qualifying round
editStatistics
editAppearances, goals and discipline
editNo. | Pos. | Nat. | Name | League | Cup | Super Cup | UECL | Total | Discipline | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||||
1 | GK | Oto Goshadze | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | DF | Warley Leandro da Silva | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
4 | MF | Tim Oloko-Obi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
5 | DF | Tsotne Nadaraia | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
7 | MF | Merab Gigauri | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
9 | FW | Bjørn Maars Johnsen | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 0 | |
10 | FW | Nikola Ninković | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
11 | FW | Jorginho | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | DF | Mamadou Sakho | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | MF | Giuli Manjgaladze | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
14 | MF | Felipe Pires | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
15 | DF | Juba Dvalishvili | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | DF | Nika Sandokhadze | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
17 | DF | Mate Topadze | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | MF | Irakli Bidzinashvili | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
19 | FW | Momo Yansane | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |
20 | MF | Eliton Junior | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
21 | DF | Auro Alvaro | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
22 | DF | Giorgi Mchedlishvili | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
23 | MF | Tsotne Patsatsia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
24 | DF | Amiran Tkeshelashvili | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
26 | MF | Aleko Basiladze | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
27 | DF | Lasha Shergelashvili | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
30 | MF | Luka Rekhviashvilil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | GK | Filip Kljajić | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
MF | Davit Kikalishvili | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Players transferred out during the season | |||||||||||||||
3 | DF | Pedro Monteiro | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
4 | DF | Mate Abuladze | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
6 | MF | Rahmat Akbari | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
8 | FW | Giorgi Arabidze | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
19 | FW | Francois Ekongolo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
editPl. | Pos. | No. | Name | Erovnuli Liga | Georgian Cup | Super Cup | UEFA Conference League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MF | 14 | Felipe Pires | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6 |
2 | DF | 5 | Tsotne Nadaraia | 3 | – | – | – | 3 |
FW | 8 | Giorgi Arabidze | 3 | – | – | – | 3 | |
MF | 20 | Eliton Junior | 3 | – | – | – | 3 | |
5 | FW | 10 | Nikola Ninković | 2 | – | – | – | 2 |
FW | 11 | Jorginho | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | |
DF | 22 | Giorgi Mchedlishvili | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | |
8 | DF | 2 | Warley | – | – | – | 1 | 1 |
DF | 21 | Auro Alvaro | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | |
MF | 7 | Merab Gigauri | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | |
FW | 9 | Bjørn Maars Johnsen | – | – | 1 | – | 1 |
Clean sheets
editNo. | Player | Erovnuli Liga | Georgian Cup | Super Cup | UEFA Conference League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Filip Kljajić | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7 |
1 | Oto Goshadze | 3 | – | – | – | 3 |
Awards
editTorpedo's several players have been recognized by the Erovnuli Liga during the season.[27][28]
No. | Pos. | Nat. | Winner | Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | FW | Bjørn Maars Johnsen | Team of 1st quarter Team of 2nd quarter Best Player of 2nd quarter | |
8 | FW | Giorgi Arabidze | Team of 1st quarter | |
14 | MF | Felipe Pires | Team of 2nd quarter | |
20 | MF | Eliton Junior | ||
21 | DF | Auro Alvaro |
References
edit- ^ ""ტორპედო" კონფერენს ლიგაზე გავიდა". worldsport.ge (in Georgian). 2 December 2023.
- ^ ""ტორპედომ" გვინეა-ბისაუს ნაკრების წევრი დაიმატა". worldsport.ge (in Georgian). 19 January 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "ტრანსფერები! - "ტორპედო" სერიოზულად გაძლიერდა". footballnews.ge (in Georgian). 20 January 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "გაიცანით ბიორნ იონსენი - ქუთაისის "ტორპედოს" ნორვეგიელი ახალწვეულის მიერ გატანილი გოლები". sportall.ge (in Georgian). 25 January 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "ქუთაისის "ტორპედომ" "დნიპროდან" ბრაზილიელი ლეგიონერი დაიმატა". 1tv.ge (in Georgian). 31 January 2023. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ ""ტორპედომ" ბრაზილიელი მცველი დაიმატა". worldsport.ge (in Georgian). 12 April 2024. Retrieved 15 April 2024.
- ^ "Former Liverpool ace exiled by Jurgen Klopp set to join new club after seven months as free agent". liverpool.com. 11 June 2024. Retrieved 13 June 2024.
- ^ "ოფიციალურად: ცოტნე ფაცაცია ქუთაისის ტორპედოში ითამაშებს". goal.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 4 July 2024.
- ^ ""ტორპედომ" ირაკლი ბიძინაშვილი დაიმატა". worldsport.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 4 July 2024.
- ^ "ქუთაისის ტორპედომ გვინეელი ფორვარდი დაიმატა". goal.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 12 July 2024.
- ^ "კიდევ ერთი ლეგიონერი - "ტორპედოში" ბრაზილიელი მცველი ჩაირიცხა". sportall.ge (in Georgian). 15 July 2024. Retrieved 16 July 2024.
- ^ ""ტორპედო" 20 წლის ნიგერიელი ნახევარმცველით გაძლიერდა". sportall.ge (in Georgian). 28 July 2024. Retrieved 28 July 2024.
- ^ "„ტორპედო" სამეულმა დატოვა - ახვლედიანის შემდეგ გუნდს ბურღიძეც დაემშვიდობა". 1tv.ge (in Georgian). 19 January 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "მე-4 ქართველი სერია A-ში - საბა გოგლიჩიძე ემპოლის ფეხბურთელია". europop.ge (in Georgian). 21 January 2024. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "წყალტუბოელებმა "ტორპედოს" მცველი დაიმატეს". 1tv.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 22 June 2024.
- ^ "ქუთაისის ტორპედოს მცველი ინდონეზიის ჩემპიონატში ითამაშებს". goal.ge (in Georgian). 20 July 2024. Retrieved 21 July 2024.
- ^ "𝐖𝐞𝐥𝐜𝐨𝐦𝐞! 𝐆𝐢𝐨𝐫𝐠𝐢 𝐀𝐫𝐚𝐛𝐢𝐝𝐳𝐞!". Ulsan HD. 31 July 2024. Retrieved 31 July 2024.
- ^ "რაჰმატ აკბარმა "ტორპედო" დატოვა". FC Torpedo. 8 September 2024. Retrieved 9 September 2024.
- ^ "წარმოგიდგენთ სამტრედიას ახალწვეულებს". FC Samtredia. 15 July 2024. Retrieved 16 July 2024.
- ^ "არაგვი ახალი ფეხბურთელებით შეივსო და წყალტუბოში გაემგზავრა". Aragvi's Facebook page (in Georgian). Retrieved 5 July 2024.
- ^ "Squad". soccerway.com. Retrieved 13 June 2024.
- ^ "ქუთაისის "ტორპედომ" წლის პირველ მატჩში მარტვილის "მერანი" დაამარცხა". 1tv.ge (in Georgian). 7 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ ""ტორპედო" ესპანეთში "სტაბეკთან" დამარცხდა". 1tv.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 13 February 2024.
- ^ "ტორპედომ ჰერკულესს მოუგო, გიორგი არაბიძემ ულამაზესი გოლი გაიტანა". belive.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 16 February 2024.
- ^ "გიორგი არაბიძის შესანიშნავი გოლები "ლევადიასთან" (VIDEO)". worldsport.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 18 February 2024.
- ^ "ერთმანეთზე ლამაზი გოლები - არაბიძის ჰეთ ტრიკი ვილიარეალი B-სთან". europop.ge (in Georgian). Retrieved 20 February 2024.
- ^ "ეროვნულმა ლიგამ პირველი წრის საუკეთესო ფეხბურთელად ნიკა გაგნიძე დაასახელა, ხოლო სიმბოლურ გუნდში ყველაზე მეტი ფეხბურთელი "იბერიიდან" შეიყვანა". 1tv.ge (in Georgian). 17 April 2024.
- ^ "კრისტალბეთ ეროვნულმა ლიგამ მეორე წრის საუკეთესოები გამოავლინა". crystalsport.ge (in Georgian). 3 June 2024.