Event
Winner
Second
Third
Indonesia , Jakarta | 23–26 February [17]
SprintDetails
Harrie Lavreysen (NED ) 10.006/9.563
Kaiya Ota (JPN ) +0.018/+0.090
Mikhail Yakovlev (ISR ) 10.262/9.875
KeirinDetails
Harrie Lavreysen (NED )
Azizulhasni Awang (MAS )
Mikhail Yakovlev (ISR )
OmniumDetails
Tobias Hansen (DEN ) 134 pts.
Campbell Stewart (NZL ) 132 pts.
Sebastián Mora (ESP ) 119 pts.
Elimination RaceDetails
Eiya Hashimoto (JPN ) (Team Bridgestone Cycling )
Jules Hesters (BEL )
Yoeri Havik (NED )
Team SprintDetails
AustraliaThomas Cornish Leigh Hoffman Matthew Richardson 42.599
NetherlandsJeffrey Hoogland Harrie Lavreysen Roy van den Berg 48.734
FranceFlorian Grengbo Rayan Helal Sebastien Vigier 42.979
Team PursuitDetails
DenmarkTobias Hansen Robin Skivild Carl-Frederik Bevort Rasmus Pedersen 3:49.210
New ZealandAaron Gate Campbell Stewart Daniel Bridgwater Nick Kergozou 3:49.954
Great BritainOliver Wood William Tidball Rhys Britton Charlie Tanfield 3:51.601
MadisonDetails
GermanyRoger Kluge Theo Reinhardt 97 pts.
NetherlandsJan-Willem van Schip Yoeri Havik 83 pts.
New ZealandAaron Gate Campbell Stewart 59 pts.
Egypt , Cairo | 14–17 March [18]
SprintDetails
Harrie Lavreysen (NED ) 9.948/10.019
Mikhail Yakovlev (ISR ) +0.065/+1.843
Kaiya Ota (JPN ) 10.185/+10.364
KeirinDetails
Shinji Nakano (JPN )
Shah Firdaus Sahrom (MAS )
Kaiya Ota (JPN )
OmniumDetails
Thomas Boudat (FRA ) 139 pts.
Elia Viviani (ITA ) 119 pts.
Roger Kluge (GER ) 117 pts.
Elimination RaceDetails
William Tidball (GBR )
Yoeri Havik (NED ) (BEAT Cycling )
Michele Scartezzini (ITA )
Team SprintDetails
NetherlandsJeffrey Hoogland Harrie Lavreysen Roy van den Berg 42.641
FranceTimmy Gillion Rayan Helal Sebastien Vigier 43.887
JapanYoshitaku Nagasako Yuta Obara Kaiya Ota 43.361
Team PursuitDetails
DenmarkTobias Hansen Robin Skivild Carl-Frederik Bevort Rasmus Pedersen 3:52.312
FranceThomas Denis Corentin Ermenault Quentin Lafargue Valentin Tabellion 3:53.229
GermanyBenjamin Boos Theo Reinhardt Tobias Buck-Gramcko Leon Rohde 3:58.627
MadisonDetails
GermanyRoger Kluge Theo Reinhardt 44 pts.
NetherlandsJan-Willem van Schip Vincent Hoppezak 38 pts.
New ZealandGeorge Jackson Thomas Sexton 35 pts.
Canada , Milton | 20–23 April [19]
SprintDetails
Nicholas Paul (TTO ) 10.141/10.143
Mateusz Rudyk (POL ) +0.054/+0.068
Matthew Richardson (AUS ) 10.257/11.393
KeirinDetails
Matthew Richardson (AUS )
Maximilian Dornbach (GER )
Nicholas Paul (TTO )
OmniumDetails
Donavan Grondin (FRA ) 159 pts.
Tim Torn Teutenberg (GER ) 146 pts.
Jan-Willem van Schip (NED ) 142 pts.
Elimination RaceDetails
Matthijs Büchli (NED ) (BEAT Cycling )
Blake Agnoletto (AUS )
Erik Martorell (ESP )
Team SprintDetails
AustraliaMatthew Glaetzer Leigh Hoffman Matthew Richardson 42.125
ChinaGuo Shuai Xue Chenxi Zhou Yu 43.122
Great BritainHarry Ledingham-Horn Ed Lowe Hayden Norris 43.165
Team PursuitDetails
Great BritainOliver Wood Daniel Bigham Josh Charlton Michael Gill 3:51.310
ItalyFrancesco Lamon Michele Scartezzini Davide Boscaro Manlio Moro 3:52.840
FranceDonavan Grondin Benjamin Thomas Thomas Boudat Valentin Tabellion 3:50.375
MadisonDetails
PortugalIvo Oliveira Iúri Leitão 61 pts.
NetherlandsYoeri Havik Vincent Hoppezak (BEAT Cycling Club ) 56 pts.
FranceThomas Boudat Benjamin Thomas 55 pts.