The 2023 Taipei Open (officially known as the Yonex Taipei Open 2023) was a badminton tournament which took place at Tian-mu Arena, University of Taipei in Taipei, Taiwan, from 20 to 25 June 2023 and had a total purse of $210,000.
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 20–25 June | ||
Edition | 40th | ||
Level | Super 300 | ||
Total prize money | US$210,000 | ||
Venue | Tian-mu Arena, University of Taipei | ||
Location | Taipei, Taiwan | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | ||
Women's singles | Tai Tzu-ying | ||
Men's doubles | Man Wei Chong Tee Kai Wun | ||
Women's doubles | Lee Yu-lim Shin Seung-chan | ||
Mixed doubles | Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | ||
|
Tournament
editThe 2023 Taipei Open was the fifteenth tournament of the 2023 BWF World Tour and also part of the Taipei Open championships, which had been held since 1980. This tournament was organized by the Chinese Taipei Badminton Association with sanction from the BWF.[1]
Venue
editThis international tournament was held at Tian-mu Arena, University of Taipei in Taipei, Taiwan.[1]
Point distribution
editBelow is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF World Tour Super 300 event.[2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7,000 | 5,950 | 4,900 | 3,850 | 2,750 | 1,670 | 660 | 320 |
Prize pool
editThe total prize money was US$210,000 with the distribution of the prize money in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event | Winner | Finalist | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $15,750 | $7,980 | $3,045 | $1,260 | $735 |
Doubles | $16,590 | $7,980 | $2,940 | $1,522.50 | $787.50 |
Men's singles
editSeeds
edit- Kodai Naraoka (Withdrew)
- Chou Tien-chen (Second round)
- Prannoy H. S. (Quarter-finals)
- Kenta Nishimoto (Quarter-finals)
- Ng Ka Long (Semi-finals)
- Kanta Tsuneyama (Second round)
- Lee Cheuk Yiu (First round)
- Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo (Champion)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Su Li-yang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
5 | Ng Ka Long | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||
Su Li-yang | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||
8 | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||
8 | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Wang Tzu-wei | 6 | 18 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Parupalli K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Hsiao | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Parupalli K | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Liao J-f | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Su L-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeoh S Z | 5 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | K Tsuneyama | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Subramanian | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | K Tsuneyama | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Yeoh S Z | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin K-t | 21 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Yeoh S Z | 17 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Prannoy H. S. | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Lin Y-h | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Prannoy H. S. | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-t | 21 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Prannoy H. S. | 19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M L Maisnam | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheam J W | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jeon H-j | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheam J W | 23 | 21 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Leong J H | 22 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K George | 20 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Leong J H | 18 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | C A D Wardoyo | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | C A D Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | C A D Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | K Nishimoto | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Soong J V | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y C | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Nishimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Sholeh | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | K Nishimoto | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
S K Karunakaran | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chi Y-j | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lee C Y | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 13 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou T-c | 19 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
M Manjunath | 18 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou T-c | 21 | 14 | 21 |
Women's singles
editSeeds
edit- Tai Tzu-ying (Champion)
- Busanan Ongbamrungphan (Withdrew)
- Beiwen Zhang (Final)
- Hsu Wen-chi (First round)
- Pai Yu-po (Quarter-finals)
- Supanida Katethong (Quarter-finals)
- Kim Ga-eun (First round)
- Goh Jin Wei (First round)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Tai Tzu-ying | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Pornpicha Choeikeewong | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||
1 | Tai Tzu-ying | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Beiwen Zhang | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||
3 | Beiwen Zhang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Pitchamon Opatniput | 18 | 15 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tai T-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang T-y | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tai T-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hemanth | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Á Kőrösi | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Hemanth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tai T-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Katethong | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Katethong | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Gai | 10 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Katethong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn T L | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K F Az Zahra | |||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn T L | w | / | o |
Section 2
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hsu W-c | 21 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Sim Y-j | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sim Y-j | 17 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
P Choeikeewong | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Y Y Susanto | 17 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
P Choeikeewong | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Choeikeewong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pai Y-p | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Hung Y-t | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin H-t | 14 | 18 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chiang Y-l | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
P K Wardani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P K Wardani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang C-p | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang C-p | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Goh J W | 20 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
P K Wardani | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | BW Zhang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G R Shivani | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | BW Zhang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Ho | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | BW Zhang | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | D Gupta | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Wang Y-s | 12 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Wang Y-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kim G-e | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung S-y | 21 | 14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
P Opatniput | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-h | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kashyap | 21 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Y-h | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Opatniput | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Opatniput | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen S-y | 21 | 10 | 9 |
Men's doubles
editSeeds
edit- Ong Yew Sin / Teo Ee Yi (Semi-finals)
- Lu Ching-yao / Yang Po-han (Final)
- Lee Yang / Wang Chi-lin (Second round)
- Lee Jhe-huei / Yang Po-hsuan (Quarter-finals)
- Man Wei Chong / Tee Kai Wun (Champions)
- Su Ching-heng / Ye Hong-wei (First round)
- Chang Ko-chi / Po Li-wei (Second round)
- Krishna Prasad Garaga / Vishnuvardhan Goud Panjala (First round)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | 21 | 19 | 9 | |||||||||
5 | Man Wei Chong Tee Kai Wun | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Man Wei Chong Tee Kai Wun | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Lu Ching-yao Yang Po-han | 22 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||
Q2 | Lin Chia-yu Lin Yong-sheng | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||
2 | Lu Ching-yao Yang Po-han | 21 | 21 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ong Y S Teo E Y | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chiu H-c Yang M-t | 21 | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ong Y S Teo E Y | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N M Azriyn A Tan W K | 21 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
N M Azriyn A Tan W K | 21 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-h Wang C | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ong Y S Teo E Y | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee F-c Lee F-j | 21 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Su C-h Ye H-w | 21 | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lin B-w Tseng P-c | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lin B-w Tseng P-c | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee F-c Lee F-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang C-w Wu H-y | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee F-c Lee F-j | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-c Su L-w | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lu C | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh V S Lim K W | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z-r Lu C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lee J-h Yang P-hs | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Man W C Tee K W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Man W C Tee K W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lam W L L K K Pong | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Man W C Tee K W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Bernardo A Morada | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Bernardo A Morada | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Cheng K-w Liao C-p | 18 | 12 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Boon X Y Wong T C | 17 | 23 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Jin Y Na S-s | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jin Y Na S-s | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Chang K-c Po L-w | 16 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Ko S-h Shin B-c | 1r | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chang K-c Po L-w | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jin Y Na S-s | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lin C-y Lin Y-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lai C-l Lin S-k | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lin C-y Lin Y-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lin C-y Lin Y-s | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Y Wang C-l | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Mammeri Y S Medel | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee Y Wang C-l | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Z Y P Smith | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Yuan | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Yuan | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K P Garaga V G Panjala | 18 | 22 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Wei C-w Wu G-x | 17 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lu C-y Yang P-h | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen C-k Chen S-f | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Lee C-h Liu K-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Lee C-h Liu K-h | 17 | 22 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Lu C-y Yang P-h | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu M-c Tang K-w | 22 | 20 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lu C-y Yang P-h | 20 | 22 | 21 |
Women's doubles
editSeeds
edit- Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma / Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi (Final)
- Vivian Hoo / Lim Chiew Sien (Second round)
- Lee Chia-hsin / Teng Chun-hsun (Semi-finals)
- Lanny Tria Mayasari / Ribka Sugiarto (Withdrew)
- Lee Yu-lim / Shin Seung-chan (Champions)
- Ng Wing Yung / Lui Lok Lok (Quarter-finals)
- Hsu Ya-ching / Lin Wan-ching (First round)
- Annie Xu / Kerry Xu (Quarter-finals)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Lee Chia-hsin Teng Chun-hsun | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||
1 | Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi | 21 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
5 | Lee Yu-lim Shin Seung-chan | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Lee Yu-lim Shin Seung-chan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Hung En-tzu Lin Yu-pei | 11 | 9 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen Y-f Sun L-c | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng Y-p Sun W-p | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng Y-p Sun W-p | 21 | 28 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Panda S Panda | 7 | 30 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Xu K Xu | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Xu K Xu | 21 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Mapasa A Yu | 13 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Xu K Xu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Calder-Hawkins A Pak | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chung C-e Huang T-l | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
E Calder-Hawkins A Pak | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Section 2
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee C-h Teng C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Pattanawaritthipan A Povanon | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee C-h Teng C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ea G Somerville | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ea G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-c Wu M-c | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee C-h Teng C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hsu Y-c Lin W-c | 20 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 22 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu C-y Wang Y-q | 9 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Fan K Y Yau M Y | 21 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Fan K Y Yau M Y | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang C-h Yang C-t | 21 | 9 | 14 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M T Puspita Sari R A Rose | 25 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsieh P-s Tseng Y-c | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M T Puspita Sari R A Rose | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Huang Z-l Jiang Y-h | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Y-l Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hu L-f Lin X-m | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hu L-f Lin X-m | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li Z-q Wang Y-z | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hu L-f Lin X-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee Y-h Wei W-y | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Y-e Peng L-t | 23 | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee Y-h Wei W-y | 21 | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c Sung S-y | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen S-y Jheng Y-c | 21 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu P-c Sung S-y | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng W Y Lui L L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung Y-h Wang S-m | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng W Y Lui L L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng W Y Lui L L | 18 | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu Z-x Yang Y-h | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Hung E-t Lin Y-p | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | V Hoo Lim C S | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | V Hoo Lim C S | w | / | o |
Mixed doubles
editSeeds
edit- Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai (withdrew)
- Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati (Second round)
- Rinov Rivaldy / Pitha Haningtyas Mentari (Second round)
- Chen Tang Jie / Toh Ee Wei (Champions)
- Ye Hong-wei / Lee Chia-hsin (Semi-finals)
- Chang Ko-chi / Lee Chih-chen (Quarter-finals)
- Yang Po-hsuan / Hu Ling-fang (Quarter-finals)
- Chan Peng Soon / Cheah Yee See (First round)
Finals
editSemi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Ye Hong-wei Lee Chia-hsin | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||
4 | Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Chen Tang Jie Toh Ee Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Chiu Hsiang-chieh Lin Xiao-min | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||
Chiu Hsiang-chieh Lin Xiao-min | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Q4 | Tseng Min-hao Hsieh Pei-shan | 10 | 8 |
Top half
editSection 1
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Wang C Shin S-c | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-h Lee Y-l | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-h Lee Y-l | 21 | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Teoh M X | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee F-c Sun W-p | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Teoh M X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hoo P R Teoh M X | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ye H-w Lee C-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ye H-w Lee C-h | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wong T C Lim C S | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ye H-w Lee C-h | 7 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Po L-w Chang C-h | 21 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Po L-w Chang C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Viriyangkura O Jongsathapornparn | 14 | 19 |
Section 2
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Mammeri T Mammeri | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Oupthong J Sudjaipraparat | 24 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Maulana N V Marwah | 22 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Chen T J Toh E W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen X-y Yang C-t | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang P-hs Hu L-f | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Hsu Y-c | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin B-w Lin C-c | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee J-h Hsu Y-c | 23 | 21 |
Bottom half
editSection 3
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
B Navaneeth P Konjengbam | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Kapoor N. S. Reddy | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Kapoor N. S. Reddy | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan P S Cheah Y S | 22 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu H-c Lin X-m | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 12 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu M-c Chung K-y | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Hidayatullah A S P Pranata | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | R Rivaldy P H Mentari | 21 | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
K Choo G Somerville | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Rivaldy P H Mentari | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
editFirst round | Second round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lin C-y Liu Z-x | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Yeung S C Fan K Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeung S C Fan K Y | 9 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang K-c Lee C-c | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
Liao C-p Liu C-y | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang K-c Lee C-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang K-c Lee C-c | 20 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tseng M-h Hsieh P-s | 22 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chen Z-r Jiang Y-h | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tseng M-h Hsieh P-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tseng M-h Hsieh P-s | 25 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 23 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
V Chiu J Gai | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | R N Kusharjanto L A Kusumawati | 21 | 21 |
References
edit- ^ a b c "Prospectus – Yonex Taipei Open 2023" (PDF). Badminton World Federation.
- ^ "World Ranking System" (PDF). Badminton World Federation. Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 May 2019. Retrieved 23 June 2022.