Participating nations
edit
A total of thirteen teams competed in the tournament:
Argentina
24–0
Guatemala
Peillat 2' , 4' , 46' , 65' Martinez 9' , 38' , 57' , 58' , 69' , 69' Díaz 12' , 49' , 56' Coelho 17' , 37' , 40' Ibarra 21' , 35' Monja 30' Paz 39' Menini 44' , 48' , 50' Sachetti 60'
Report
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Arturo Vasquez Serrano (MEX)
Umpires: Daniel Lopez Ramos (URU) Gavin Caldecott (CAN)
Umpires: Etma Cerpa (VEN) Donny Gobinsingh (TTO)
Umpires: David Sweetman (SCO) Federico Garcia (URU)
Umpires: Nku Davis (TTO) Ben Peters (USA)
Umpires: Constantine Soteriades (USA) Gavin Caldecott (CAN)
Umpires: Arturo Vasquez Serrano (MEX) Ben Peters (USA)
Umpires: Etmar Cerpa (VEN) Daniel Basto Rivero (MEX)
Umpires: Duvaughan Henlon (JAM) Gavin Caldecott (CAN)
Umpires: Etmar Cerpa (VEN) Nku Davis (TTO)
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification
1
Canada
3
3
0
0
21
1
+20
9
Medal Round
2
Mexico (H)
3
2
0
1
20
3
+17
6
3
Uruguay
3
1
0
2
3
11
−8
3
4
Puerto Rico
3
0
0
3
1
30
−29
0
Umpires: Diego Barbas (ARG) Andres Ledesma (ARG)
Umpires: Donny Gobinsingh (TTO) Ben Peters (USA)
Umpires: Duvaughan Henlon (JAM) Diego Barbas (ARG)
Umpires: Duvaughan Henlon (JAM) Donovan Simmons (BER)
Umpires: Nku Davis (TTO) Diego Barbas (ARG)
Umpires: Donny Gobinsingh (TTO) Andres Ledesma (ARG)
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification
1
United States
3
3
0
0
12
5
+7
9
Medal Round
2
Chile
3
1
1
1
8
5
+3
4
3
Barbados
3
1
0
2
9
12
−3
3
4
Venezuela
3
0
1
2
4
11
−7
1
Umpires: David Sweetman (SCO) Nku Davis (TTO)
Umpires: Constantine Soteriades (USA) Daniel Bastó Rivera (MEX)
Umpires: Andrés Ledesma (ARG) Daniel Bastó Rivera (MEX)
Umpires: Arturo Vásquez Serrano (MEX) Federico García (URU)
Umpires: Daniel López Ramos (URU) David Sweetman (SCO)
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Federico García (URU)
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification
1
Argentina
2
2
0
0
18
2
+16
6
Final
2
United States
2
1
0
1
7
10
−3
3
Third place game
3
Mexico (H)
2
0
0
2
3
16
−13
0
Fifth place game
Umpires: Donny Gobinsingh (TTO) Nku Davis (TTO)
Umpires: Federico Garcia (URU) Daniel Lopez Ramos (MEX)
Umpires: David Sweetman (SCO) Gavin Caldecott (CAN)
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification
1
Canada
2
2
0
0
13
1
+12
6
Final
2
Chile
2
1
0
1
3
9
−6
3
Third place game
3
Trinidad and Tobago
2
0
0
2
1
7
−6
0
Fifth place game
Umpires: Daniel Basto Rivera (MEX) Andres Ledesma (ARG)
Umpires: David Sweetman (SCO) Diego Barbas (ARG)
Umpires: Constantine Soteriades (SCO) Arturo Vazquez Serrano (MEX)
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Diego Barbas (ARG)
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Duvaughan Henlon (JAM)
Umpires: Benjamin Peters (USA) Daniel Basto Rivero (MEX)
Umpires: Constantine Soteriades (USA) Duvaughan Henlon (JAM)
Umpires: Arturo Vázquez Serrano (MEX) Gavin Caldecott (CAN)
Umpires: Benjamin Peters (USA) Donovan Simmons (BER)
Umpires: Donny Gobinsingh (TTO) Arturo Vázquez Serrano (MEX)
Umpires: Donovan Simmons (BER) Nku Davis (TTO)
Umpires: Arturo Vázquez Serrano (MEX) Gavin Caldecott (CAN)
Classification matches
edit
Eleventh and twelfth place
edit
Umpires: David Sweetman (SCO) Nku Davis (TTO)
Ninth and tenth place
edit
Umpires: Constantine Soteriades (USA) Benjamin Peters (USA)
Seventh and eighth place
edit
Umpires: Donny Gobinsingh (TTO) Duvaughan Henlon (JAM)
Fifth and sixth place
edit
Umpires: Daniel Lopez Ramos (URU) Andres Ledesma (ARG)
Third and fourth place
edit
Umpires: Gavin Caldecott (CAN) Arturo Vazquez Serrano (MEX)
Umpires: Federico Garcia (URU) Daniel Basto Rivero (MEX)
There were 318 goals scored in 43 matches, for an average of 7.4 goals per match.
15 goals
13 goals
10 goals
9 goals
8 goals
7 goals
6 goals
5 goals
4 goals
3 goals
2 goals
1 goal
Source: PAHF