The 2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships were held from March 26 to April 1 at the Club de curling Boucherville and the Club de curling Saint-Lambert in Boucherville and Saint-Lambert, Quebec.
2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Boucherville, Quebec Saint-Lambert, Quebec |
Arena | Club de curling Boucherville Club de curling Saint-Lambert |
Dates | March 26–April 1 |
Men's winner | Newfoundland and Labrador |
Curling club | Bally Haly G&CC, St. John's |
Skip | Toby McDonald |
Third | Wayne Hamilton |
Second | Lloyd Powell |
Lead | Paul Aitken |
Finalist | Quebec (Lawren Steventon) |
Women's winner | Saskatchewan |
Curling club | Saskatoon-Granite CC, Saskatoon |
Skip | Merle Kopach |
Third | Audrey Crossan |
Second | Linda Delver |
Lead | Rae Wilson |
Finalist | Ontario (Joyce Potter) |
« 2011 2013 » |
The games played were split between the two venues; the games listed on sheets A through C were played at the Club de curling Boucherville, and the games listed on sheets D through G were played at the Club de curling Saint-Lambert.[1]
Men
editTeams
editThe teams are listed as follows:[2][3]
Round-robin standings
editFinal round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
Round-robin results
editAll times listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC-5).[1][4]
Draw 1
editMonday, March 26, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Alberta (Griffith) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 2
editMonday, March 26, 20:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Quebec (Steventon) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
editTuesday, March 27, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Dorey) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Griffith) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Tuesday, March 27, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Quebec (Steventon) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 6
editTuesday, March 27, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Steventon) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Tuesday, March 27, 20:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Griffith) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | X | X | X | 13 |
Draw 7
editWednesday, March 28, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Griffith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Steventon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Dorey) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Wednesday, March 28, 10:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 9
editWednesday, March 28, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Wednesday, March 28, 19:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Steventon) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Griffith) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 11
editThursday, March 29, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Steventon) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Thursday, March 29, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Alberta (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 13
editFriday, March 30, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Alberta (Griffith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Steventon) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 15
editFriday, March 30, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Steventon) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Alberta (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Crossovers
editA3 vs. B3
editSaturday, March 31, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Darragh) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Dorey) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
A4 vs. B4
editSaturday, March 31, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Carr) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Alberta (Griffith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
A5 vs. B5
editSaturday, March 31, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Pughe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northwest Territories (MacKinnon) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
A6 vs. B6
editSaturday, March 31, 9:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Yukon (Tuton) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Playoffs
editSemifinals | Final | ||||||||
A1 | Newfoundland and Labrador | 6 | |||||||
B2 | Saskatchewan | 5 | |||||||
A1 | Newfoundland and Labrador | 10 | |||||||
A2 | Quebec | 4 | |||||||
A2 | Quebec | 5 | |||||||
B1 | Manitoba | 4 | Bronze-medal game | ||||||
B2 | Saskatchewan | 3 | |||||||
B1 | Manitoba | 6 |
Semifinals
editSaturday, March 31, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Quebec (Steventon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Bronze-medal game
editSunday, April 1, 9:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Hritzuk) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Westcott) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Final
editSunday, April 1, 14:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (McDonald) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Steventon) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Women
editTeams
editThe teams are listed as follows:[2][3]
Round-robin standings
editFinal round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Province | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Joyce Potter | 7 | 2 |
Northern Ontario | Marion Clark | 7 | 2 |
Saskatchewan | Merle Kopach | 7 | 2 |
Manitoba | Joyce McDougall | 6 | 3 |
New Brunswick | Connie Bothwell | 5 | 4 |
Nova Scotia | Frankie Amos | 5 | 4 |
Quebec | Rolande Madore | 4 | 5 |
Alberta | Judy Morgan | 2 | 7 |
British Columbia | Beverly Skinner | 2 | 7 |
Yukon | Pat Banks | 0 | 9 |
Round-robin results
editAll times listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC-5).[1][4]
Draw 1
editMonday, March 26, 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 |
Yukon (Banks) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Morgan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 2
editMonday, March 26, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 3
editTuesday, March 27, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Alberta (Morgan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Tuesday, March 27, 9:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 5
editTuesday, March 27, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Tuesday, March 27, 16:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Alberta (Morgan) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 8
editWednesday, March 28, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Wednesday, March 28, 14:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Alberta (Morgan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 10
editThursday, March 29, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Thursday, March 29, 10:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Ontario (Potter) | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Morgan) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Draw 12
editThursday, March 29, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Alberta (Morgan) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Thursday, March 29, 19:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 14
editFriday, March 30, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Morgan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Madore) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yukon (Banks) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 16
editFriday, March 30, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Morgan) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 17
editSaturday, March 31, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Brunswick (Bothwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Amos) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Quebec (Madore) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Banks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Alberta (Morgan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
British Columbia (Skinner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 11 |
Playoffs
editSemifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | Ontario | 9 | |||||||
4 | Manitoba | 6 | |||||||
1 | Ontario | 5 | |||||||
3 | Saskatchewan | 9 | |||||||
3 | Saskatchewan | 5 | |||||||
2 | Northern Ontario | 2 | Bronze-medal game | ||||||
4 | Manitoba | 7 | |||||||
2 | Northern Ontario | 10 |
Semifinals
editSaturday, March 31, 14:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Bronze-medal game
editSunday, April 1, 9:30
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Manitoba (McDougall) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Clark) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Final
editSunday, April 1, 14:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Kopach) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
References
edit- ^ a b c "2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships – Schedule" (PDF).[permanent dead link]
- ^ a b "2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships – Teams". Archived from the original on 2013-01-20. Retrieved 2012-01-23.
- ^ a b "2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships – Teams Listing". webspiel.ca.
- ^ a b "2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships – Draw Schedule". webspiel.ca.