The teams are as follows:
Country |
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Alternate(s) |
Curling club
|
Andorra |
Damaso Hernandez |
Sara Pintat |
Arnau Friguls |
Cyrille Ferrandis |
Enric Morral |
|
Croatia |
Alen Cadez |
Katarina Radonic |
Ognjen Golubic |
Zrinka Muhec |
|
|
Czech Republic |
Karel Hradec |
Jana Medricka |
Marek Brozek |
Tereza Mataskova |
Vaclav Port, Eva Seifertová |
|
Denmark |
Birthe Falk Hansen |
Flemming Mortensen |
Rachel Pedersen |
Niels Thorbjørn Jørgensen |
|
|
England |
Alan MacDougall |
Joan Reed |
Chris Robinson |
Claire Grimwood |
Forbes Fenton, Lorna Rettig |
Glendale CC, Northumberland
|
Estonia |
Martin Lill |
Kristiine Lill |
Jan Anderson |
Anneli Sinirand |
Ingar Mäesalu, Siret Voll |
|
Finland |
Markku Uusipaavalniemi |
Kirsi Nykänen |
Teemu Salo |
Tiina Kautonen |
|
|
France |
Vianney Leudiere |
Stephanie Jaccaz |
Jean-Xavier Cheval |
Julie Ducrot |
Guillaume Despres, Joelle Perguet |
|
Germany |
Rainer Schöpp |
Andrea Schöpp |
Helmar Erlewein |
Monika Wagner |
|
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
|
Hungary |
Ildiko Szekeres (fourth) |
György Nagy (skip) |
Alexandra Béres |
Krisztiàn Barna |
|
|
Ireland |
Tony Tierney |
Marie O'Kane |
Jim Winning |
Jane Moira Paterson |
|
|
Italy |
Antonio Menardi |
Claudia Alvera |
Massimo Antonelli |
Anna Ghiretti |
Alberto Menardi, Giorgia Apollonio |
|
Latvia |
Kārlis Smilga |
Iveta Staša |
Robert Krusts |
Ieva Piksena |
Janis Klive |
|
Luxembourg |
Thomas Schröder |
Isabelle Rueda |
Bev Lawrence |
Milena Messori |
Marco Etienne |
|
Netherlands |
Gerrit-Jan Scholten |
Margreet Poost |
Marco van Vliet |
Alie Kramer |
Jeroen Postma |
|
Poland |
Arkadiusz Detyniecki |
Marta Szeliga-Frynia |
Pawel Frynia |
Marianna Das |
Agnieszka Czaplicka, Pawel Burlewicz coach: Pawel Burlewicz |
|
Russia |
Alexander Kirikov |
Margarita Fomina |
Dmitri Abanin |
Angela Tuvaeva |
Alexey Kamnev, Ilona Grichina |
|
Scotland |
Derek Brown |
Cathryn Guthrie |
Greig Smith |
Rhona Brown |
|
|
Slovakia |
Pavel Kocián |
Barbora Bugarova |
Ronald Krcmar |
Katarina Langova |
|
|
Spain |
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez |
Ellen Kittelsen |
Pierre-Andr‚ Rouard |
Ana Arce |
|
|
Sweden |
Niklas Edin |
Stina Viktorsson |
Sebastian Kraupp |
Anna Viktorsson |
|
Sundbybergs CK
|
Switzerland |
Roman Ruch |
Karin Baumann |
Romano Ruch |
Anja Ruch |
Niki Goridis, Manuel Ruch |
|
Wales |
Peter Williams |
Helen Lyon |
Scott Lyon |
Madzia Williams |
|
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Hungary
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Finland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
Russia
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Italy
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Germany
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
Sweden
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Germany
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Scotland
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Germany
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Finland
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sweden
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2005 European Mixed Curling Championship
|
Finland 1st title
|