Supreme Soviet elections were held in the Ukrainian SSR on 26 June 1938 to elect deputies to the Supreme Soviet.[1] They were held alongside elections to oblast councils and followed the national elections to the Supreme Soviet of the Soviet Union on 12 December 1937.[1]
| |||||||||||||
All 304 seats in the Supreme Soviet[1] | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||
|
Background
editA new Constitution of the Ukrainian SSR ("Stalin's Constitution") had been adopted in 1937.[1] Previously on 5 December 1936 at the 8th Extraordinary Congress of Soviets of the Soviet Union, there was already adopted the Constitution of the whole Union which became a base for development and adaptation of constitutions of union republics.[1] On resolution of Presidium of the All–Ukrainian Central Executive Committee (AUCEC) of 13 June 1936, there was established the AUCEC Constitutional Commission.[1] By prior decision of Politburo of Central Committee of the Communist Party (Bolsheviks) of Ukraine (CC CP(b)U), the Presidium approved personnel composition of the Constitutional Commission.[1] The developed draft of Constitution of the UkrSSR by the commission was submitted under existing practice to CC CP(b)U, Central Committee of the All-Union Communist Party (Bolsheviks) (CC VCP(b)), after which the agreed draft was reviewed by the AUCEC Presidium.[1] After the AUCEC Presidium approved the draft it decided to submit the draft for review to the 16th Extraordinary All-Ukrainian Congress of Soviets.[1]
Coincidentally in 1937 to Ukraine were dispatched three personal representatives of Stalin Vyacheslav Molotov, Nikolai Yezhov, and Nikita Khrushchev.[2] After their arrival in Ukraine were arrested and executed 17 members of government.[2] The chairman of Sovnarkom of the UkrSSR Panas Lyubchenko committed suicide.[2] The CC CP(b)U that was recently elected in 1937 at the XIII Party's congress was routed, 10 out of 11 members of Politburo along with 4 out of 5 candidate members perished, while all 9 members Orgburo were repressed.[2]
Results
editPolitical affiliation
edit- Communist Party of Ukraine – 73%[1]
- Komsomol of Ukraine – 10.9%[1]
- Unaffiliated – 16.1%[1]
Social background
edit- Workers – 50.3%[1]
- Peasants – 25%[1]
- Intelligentsiya – 24.7%[1]
National background
editGender background
editList of deputies
editincomplete list
Winners in single-member constituencies | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region | District | Candidate | Occupation | Reelected status | ||||
No. | Name | No. of mandates | Geographical reference and name | No. | ||||
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Zaslav | 001 | Ivan Solhub | village teacher/Mykhniv | No/WWII MIA | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Antoniny | 002 | Ivan Zhabrev | Chief NKVD in region | No/Executed by Soviet regime | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Krasyliv | 003 | Mikhail Grulenko | 2nd secretary of Communists | No/WWII MIA/remains recovered in 2005 | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Volochysk | 004 | Stepanyda Kaminska | kolkhoz Komunar/Pysarivka | No/kolkhoz in Pysarivka | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Chemerivtsi | 005 | Aleksandr Volkov | Chief of the 23rd NKVD border detachment | No/retired in Moscow | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Stara Ushytsia | 006 | Mariya Solomko | Head of kolkhoz imeni Kalinina | No/hospital nurse/Kamianets-Podilsky | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Horodok | 007 | Dmitry Ryabyshev | Chief of the 4th Cavalry Corps | No/retired in Rostov-na-Donu | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Smotrych | 008 | Iryna Stoyanska | kolkhoz imeni Kaganovicha | No/deputy head of district ispolkom | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Kamianets-Podilsky | 009 | Rayisa Murynets | kolkhoz imeni Kirova/Ruda | No/ostarbeiter in 1944 | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Slavuta | 010 | Yakov Sharaburko | Commander of the 5th Cavalry Div. | No/retired in Moscow | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Proskuriv | 011 | Aleksandr Uspensky | Narkom of Internal Affairs/Ukraine | No/Executed by Soviet regime | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Shepetivka | 012 | Aleksandr Vlasov | 1st secretary of Communists | No/WWII MIA/accounted as perished | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Polonne | 013 | Nikolay Kozyrev | Head of regional ispolkom | No/Narkom of Soviet farms/Ukraine | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Starokostiantyniv | 014 | Ivan Zuyev | Political commissar at the 25th Tank Corps | No/WWII MIA/remains recovered in 1965 | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Derazhnia | 015 | Hanna Horilchenko | teacher in Derazhnia | No/teacher in Derazhnia | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Nova Ushytsia | 016 | Kliment Voroshilov | Narkom of Defense/Soviet Union | Yes/Deputy chairman of the Council of Ministers/Soviet Union | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Dunayivtsi | 017 | Mariya Derykoz | weaver of cloth factory imeni Lenina/Dunayivtsi | No/stayed in evacuation/Barnaul | |
1 | Kamianets-Podilsky | 18 | West Letychiv | 018 | Yavdokha Horbatyuk | Head of Kopytyntsi rural council | No/deputy chair of district ispolkom | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Novohrad-Volynsky | 019 | Andrey Yeryomenko | Commander of the 6th Cavalry Corps | No/member of the Supreme Soviet/Soviet Union | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Baranivka | 020 | Ananiy Drahan | Shepherd, farm supervisor of kolkhoz imeni Voroshilov | No/same occupation | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Chudniv | 021 | Vladimir Perov | Head of the Organizational Committee | No/Supervisor of the department of information and statistics/Presidium | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Januszpil | 022 | Makar Zhuk | Brigadier at the Pryvitiv MTS | No/unknown | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Olevsk | 023 | Pavel Kotov | Deputy commander of the Kiev Military District Air Force | No/retired in Leningrad | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Yemilchyne | 024 | Olena Baranovska | team leader of the Kolkhoz imeni Thälmann | No/Supervisor for "Zohotlyon"/Yemilchyne branch | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Volodarsk-Volynsky | 025 | Hanna Zhukovets | head of the Nebizh rural council | No/member of the Kiev Oblast court | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Cherniakhiv | 026 | Yelyzaveta Khylchuk | student of the Zhytomyr Teacher Institute | No/auditor of the Party's Higher School/CC Communists | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Zhytomyr I | 027 | Maksim Didenko | 1st secretary of Orgbureau of the CP(b)U/region | No/arrested by NKVD/MIA | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Zhytomyr II | 028 | Demyan Korotchenko | Chairman of the Sovnarkom/UkrSSR | Yes/Chairman of the Sovmin/UkrSSR | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Andrushivka | 029 | Isak Shapiro | Deputy Narkom of the Internal Affairs/UkrSSR | No/Supervisor of the "Sovkhozstroymaterialy"/UkrSSR | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Berdychiv | 030 | Vladimir Didur | 1st secretary of the Berdychiv gorkom/CP(b)U | No/Party board of the Rivne Oblast/CP(b)U | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Ovruch | 031 | Filip Matykin | Commander of the 87th Rifle Div. | No/WWII MIA/remains recovered later | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Korosten | 032 | Mikhail Polyakov | Chief of the Kiev Military District political department | No/uncertain/retired | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Korostyshiv | 033 | Vasiliy Osokin | Chief of the UkrSSR NKVD border and internal security department | No/head of the Local Anti-Air Defense/Soviet Union | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Ruzhyn | 034 | Fyodor Remezov | Troop commander of the Zhytomyr Army Group | No/Frunze War Academy faculty chief/Moscow | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Bazar | 035 | Olena Melnychuk | teacher in Radomyshl | No/retired | |
2 | Zhytomyr | 18 | North-West Radomyshl | 036 | Grigoriy Vyatkin | Chief of NKVD in region | No/Executed by Soviet regime | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Bar | 037 | Ivan Zhadan | Director of sugar factory/Yaltushkiv | No/uncertain/died | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Kopayhorod | 038 | Nadiya Hrebenyuk | precinct livestock technician/Kopayhorod Raion land department | No/Supervisor of Healthcare Department of the Kopayhorod Raion ispolkom | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Mohyliv-Podilskyi | 039 | Semyon Timoshenko | Troop commander of the Kiev Military District | No/Supreme Soviet/Soviet Union | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Khmilnyk | 040 | Pyotr Didenko | Political commissar of the 14th Rifle Regiment (72nd Rifle Div.) | No/Deputy chief of the 11th camp department of the 62nd USSR NKVD Department of POW camps | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Vinnytsia rural | 041 | Paraskoviya Samoylenko | worker at the State Garment Factory/Vinnytsia | No/Supervisor of Technical Control Department of the State Garment Factory/Vinnytsia | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Zhmerynka | 042 | Pyotr Dibrova | Political commissar of the 1st Kiev Artillery School | No/Frunze War Academy faculty chief | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Sharhorod | 043 | Mikhail Petrov | Kiev Military District artillery chief | No/WWII KIA | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Yampil | 044 | Tayisiya Tkach | team leader of the kolkhoz imeni Petrovskoho | No/head of the Komintern kolkhoz/Bila | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Kalynivka | 045 | Hanna Oleksyshyna | brigadier of the Vesele sovkhoz livestock department/Kordelivka | No/head of the Kozyatyn ispolkom | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Vinnytsia urban | 046 | Mikhail Burmistenko | acting, 2nd secretary of the CC CP(b)U | No/WWII KIA | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Tomashpil | 047 | Ivan Milyutin | acting, head of the Vinnytsia Oblast ispolkom | No/chief of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast department of bread products | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Kozyatyn | 048 | Gavriil Mischenko | 1st secretary of the Vinnytsia Oblast/CP(b)U | No/Verkhovna Rada commissioner on kolkhozes at the USSR Sovmin | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Lypovets | 049 | Ahafiya Adamchuk | tractor operator at the Starokostiantyniv MTS | No/chief of the Illintsi District Savings Bank | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Nemyriv | 050 | Vira Kovryha | team leader at the kolkhoz imeni Shevchenka/Voronovytsia | No/head of the Velyki Krushlyntsi rural council | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Bratslav | 051 | Fyodor Gorenkov | 2nd secretary at the Vinnytsia Oblast/CP(b)U | No/chief of the Republican department of labour reserves | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Tulchyn | 052 | Oleksandr Korniychuk | secretary at the Writers' Union/UkrSSR | Yes/chairman of the Verkhovna Rada | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Kryzhopil | 053 | Semyon Kravchenko | Chairman of the Party Board at the CC CP(b)U | Yes/Presidium chairman of the Kiev Oblast Bar Association | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Pohrebyshche | 054 | Halyna Stoyanovska | rural teacher in Dzyunkiv | No/out of work/disabled of the second category | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Haisyn | 055 | Fyodor Yevtukhov | commander of the Kiev Military District Motor Transport Battalion | No/POW/freed, Rostov Oblast | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Chechelnyk | 056 | Andrei Sakharov | People's judge/Chechelnyk | No/member of the Supreme Court/UkrSSR | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Monastyryshche | 057 | Ivan Korablyov | Chief of NKVD in region | No/arrested/Kuybyshev Oblast ispolkom forwarding department | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Teplyk | 058 | Yevheniya Smilyanets | team leader of the Karabelivka kolkhoz | No/team leader of the Karabelivka kolkhoz | |
3 | Vinnytsia | 23 | West Bershad | 059 | Ilarion Syniavskyi | head of the kolkhoz imeni Druhoyi piaterichky | No/Forestry director/Bershad Raion | |
4 | Moldavia | 6 | Kodyma | 060 | Maria Barbulat | team leader of the kolkhoz imeni 1-she Travnya | No/uncertain/moved to Moldavian SSR in 1940 | |
4 | Moldavia | 6 | Rybnytsia | 061 | Vladimir Borisov | 1st secretary of the Moldavia Oblast/CP(b)U | No/arrested/rehabilitated | |
4 | Moldavia | 6 | Hryhoriopil | 062 | Viktor Khaskin | chief of the Tiraspol border detachment | No/deputy chief of the Corrective labor camps and colonies department of the Moscow Oblast NKVD department | |
4 | Moldavia | 6 | Tyraspil | 063 | Dmytro Chornyi | electrician-installer at the canning factory imeni Pershoho Travnia/Tiraspol | No/unknown | |
4 | Moldavia | 6 | Balta | 064 | Heorhiy Kashcheyev | commissioner of the USSR People's Commissariat of Procurement in Ukraine | No/died due to illness in 1939 | |
4 | Moldavia | 6 | Kotovsk | 065 | Tihon Konstantinov | acting, head of the MASSR Central Executive Committee | No/head of the Moldavian SSR Sovnarkom | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Chornobyl | 066 | Mariya Parkhomenko | team leader of the kolkhoz imeni Petrovskoho/Kahanovychi Raion | No/head of the Tarasy rural council | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Dymer | 067 | Marfa Rak | rural teacher/Katyuzhanka | Yes/1st secretary of the Dymer Raion/CP(b)U | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Borodianka | 068 | Hnat Yura | stage and artistic director/Franko Drama Theatre | Yes/stage and artistic director/Franko Drama Theatre | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Fastiv | 069 | Ivan Patorzhynskyi | soloist/Ukrainian theatre of opera and ballet | Yes/professor/Kiev Conservatory | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Skvyra | 070 | Tymofiy Slipenchuk | school director/Volodarka | No/WWII KIA | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Tetiiv | 071 | Petro Davydenko | head of the kolkhoz imeni Stalina Zhashkiv Raion | No/executed by Nazi aggressors | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Leninsky | 072 | Vyacheslav Molotov | Chairman of the Sovnarkom/Soviet Union | No/Minister of Foreign Affairs/Soviet Union | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Kirovsky | 073 | Andriy Dushko | mechanic-improvisator at the Arsenal Factory/Kiev | Yes/Head of workshop/Arsenal | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Petrovsky | 074 | Semen Stepanov | Commander of the Kiev Military Port | No/uncertain/deputy chief of Dnieper-Bug military recovery department/Main Military River Department | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Petrovsky | 075 | Timofei Shamrilo | acting 3rd secretary of the Kiev city/CP(b)U | No/uncertain/WWII KIA | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Molotovsky | 076 | Nikolai Yezhov | Narkom of Internal Affairs/Soviet Union | No/executed by Soviet regime | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Zhovtnevy | 077 | Nikita Khrushchev | acting 1st secretary/CP(b)U | Yes/Head of Sovmin/UkrSSR | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Kaganovytsky | 078 | Lazar Kaganovich | Narkom of Railways/Soviet Union, Deputy chairman of Sovnarkom/Soviet Union | No/1st secretary/CP(b)U | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Stalinsky | 079 | Joseph Stalin | General secretary/CC VCP(b) | No/Secretary/CC VCP(b), Chairman of Sovmin/Soviet Union | |
6 | Kiev (city) | 9 | Central Zaliznychy | 080 | Yevdokiya Lehur | Narkom of Social Security/UkrSSR | No/Minister of Social Security/UkrSSR | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Kiev rural | 081 | Oleksandr Bohomolets | President of Academy of Sciences/UkrSSR | No/died in office | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Vasylkiv | 082 | Ivan Yevsevyev | commander of the 51st Aviation Brigade of Fighters/Kiev Military District | No/student at the Voroshilov Higher War Academy | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Bila Tserkva | 083 | Nikolay Kirilov | commander of the 13th Rifle Corps/Kiev Military District | No/WWII POW/detained by Soviet authorities | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Tarashcha | 084 | Mykola Kurach | Narkom of finances/UkrSSR | No/chief of the Kiev Oblast finance department | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Bucha | 085 | Ivan Obelets | head of Lysianka Raion ispolkom | No/WWII MIA/uncertain | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Uman | 086 | Fyodor Pushkaryov | deputy commander of the 48th Swift Bombing Aviation Regiment/Kiev Military District | No/deputy commander of the 5th Guard Bombing Aviation Division/15th Air Army | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Khrystynivka | 087 | Kateryna Osychanska | team leader of the kolkhoz imeni Stalina/Khrystynivka Raion | No/uncertain/student at the Talne vocational agricultural school | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Obukhiv | 088 | Stepan Balyka | Narkom of Food Industry/UkrSSR | No/uncertain/Chief of the Glavtsvetmetsbyt Ukrainian chamber/People's Commissariat of Non-Ferrous Metallurgy of the Soviet Union | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Bohuslav | 089 | Viktor Zhykharyov | Deputy chief engineer at the Kiev Factory #43 | No/uncertain/Instructor of Aviation Industry department/CC CP(b)U | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Talne | 090 | Marko Shevchenko | Head of kolkhoz imeni Stalina/Babanka Raion | Yes/Head of kolkhoz imeni Stalina/Babanka Raion | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Brovary | 091 | Vasyl Starchenko | Chief of production section at the Kiev Oblast land department | Yes/Deputy chairman of Sovmin/UkrSSR | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Boryspil | 092 | Hanna Bidnenko | team leader of kolkhoz imeni Lenina/Boryspil Raion | Yes/team leader of kolkhoz imeni Vasylyev/Dymer Raion | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Rzhyshchiv | 093 | Moisei Spivak | 1st secretary of Kaharlyk Raion/CP(b)U | No/1st secretary of Zhytomyr Oblast/CP(b)U/Deputy minister of Ministry of Furniture and Carpentry/UkrSSR | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Kaniv | 094 | Pavlo Tychyna | Academician of the Academy of Sciences/UkrSSR | Yes/Minister of Education/UkrSSR | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Korsun | 095 | Maryna Hnatenko | student of the Kiev Institute of Food Industry imeni Mikoyana | No/research fellow of the All-Union scientific and research institute of sugar beets/instructor of agriculture at the Kiev Oblast committee/CP(b)U | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Zvenyhorodka | 096 | Zynoviy Serdyuk | 2nd secretary of the Kiev City Committee/CP(b)U | Yes/1st secretary of the Kiev Oblast Committee/CP(b)U | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Shpola | 097 | Lukeriya Kryzhnya | Rabfak student at the Uman Agricultural Institute | No/uncertain/agronomist of the Kiev Oblast land department | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Zlatopil | 098 | Serafyma Hrabovska | head of Maslove rural council/Zlatopil Raion | No/uncertain/deputy chair woman of Zlatopil Raion council | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Pereiaslav | 099 | Sofiya Maletska | milkmaid at Khmilyovyk plemkhoz (sovkhoz)/Baryshivka Raion | No/uncertain/milkmaid at Khmelyovyk beet sovkhoz/Berezan Raion | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Cherkasy | 100 | Stepan Kalinin | deputy troop commander/Kiev Military District | No/convicted for anti-Soviet propaganda | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Smila | 101 | Marfa Chernenko | team leader of kolkhoz imeni Chervonoyi Armiyi/Smila Raion | No/uncertain/recorded as executed by Nazis | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Kamianka | 102 | Aleksei Dolgushev | chief of NKVD/Kiev Oblast | No/imprisoned in the NKVD Ivdellag | |
5 | Kiev | 29 | North Chyhyryn | 103 | Hryhoriy Atamas | brigadier of kolkhoz imeni Lenina/Cherkasy Raion | No/head of kolkhoz imeni Lenina/Cherkasy Raion | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Haivoron | 104 | Volodymyr Krymskyi | brigadier of Hrushka MTS imeni Kaganovycha/Hrushka Raion | No/1st secretary of Hrushka (Ulyanivka) Raion | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Liubashivka | 105 | Nataliya Fedorenko | rural teacher in Zakharivka/Velyka Vradiivka Raion | No/uncertain/director of school in Velyka Vradiivka | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Andriyevo-Ivanivka | 106 | Zinayida Tkach | head of kolkhoz imeni Chapayeva in Stari Mayaky/Shyriaieve Raion | No/uncertain/During WWII was evacuated to Omsk Oblast | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Tsebrykove | 107 | Nikolai Nikolskiy | chief of the 26th NKVD border detachment in Odesa | No/moved to Moldavian SSR/in the MVD department of Convoy Troops | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Rozdilna | 108 | Ivan Halenkov | deputy head of Military Tribunal/Kiev Military District | No/retired in Odesa | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Holovanivsk | 109 | Pavlo Kyselyov | chief of NKVD/Odesa Oblast | No/executed by Soviet regime | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Pervomaisk | 110 | Aleksei Mezherin | acting 2nd secretary of Odesa Oblast/CP(b)U | No/deputy minister of Forestry/UkrSSR | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa-Illichivsky | 111 | Oleksiy Usikov | head of DerzhPlan/UkrSSR | No/uncertain/construction materials industry | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa-Leninsky | 112 | Nikolai Vorobyov | presser in forging and pressing shop of the October Revolution Factory/Odesa | No/WWII MIA | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa-Voroshylovsky | 113 | Vladimir Filatov | director of the Ukrainian science and research institute of Eye Diseases and Tissue Therapy | Yes/director of the Ukrainian science and research institute of Eye Diseases and Tissue Therapy | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa-Stalinsky | 114 | Grigoriy Teleshev | 1st secretary of Odesa Oblast committee/CP(b(b)U | No/chief department of special logistics/Ministry of Food Industry/USSR/deputy minister of Food Industry/Latvian SSR | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa-Kaganovitsky | 115 | Mykhailo Bezsonov | machinist-instructor at steam locomotive depot/Odesa-Tovarna Railway Station | No/uncertain/machinist at diesel locomotive depot/Odesa-Tovarna Railway Station | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa-Vodnotransportny | 116 | Dmitriy Lisin | senior mechanic at Voroshilov steam boat[3]/Black Sea Shipping Company | No/uncertain/Black Sea Shipping Company | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Odesa rural | 117 | Dmitriy Grechukhin | chief of the NKVD Special department/Kiev Military District/acting deputy Narkom of Internal Affairs/UkrSSR | No/executed by Soviet regime | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Khmelyove | 118 | Sofiya Provolotska | team leader of sovkhoz imeni Mikoyana in Mala Vyska | No/deputy head of the Khmelyove Raion ispolkom | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Harbuzynka | 119 | Nikifor Kalchenko | acting head of Odesa Oblast ispolkom | Yes/Minister of Industrial Crops/UkrSSR/Minister of Sovkhozes/UkrSSR | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Voznesensk | 120 | Klavdiya Slipchenko | chief of livestock farm at kolkhoz imeni NKVD/Voznesensk Raion | No/chief of production at the "Bolshevik" sewing industrial artel/Voznesensk | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Berezivka | 121 | Mikita Astapenka | harvester driver at MTS imeni Shevchenka/Berezivka Raion | No/uncertain/director of MTS in Berezivka | |
7 | Odesa | 19 | South-West Novoukrainka | 122 | Sergei Metelkov | lieutenant/Black Sea Fleet | No/WWII MIA | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Kirove-Pershy | 123 | Vira Hryshchenko | tool technician of the "Chervona Zirka" Factory in Kirove | Yes/instructor of human resources department/Kirovohrad Oblast Committee/CP(b)U | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Kirove-Druhy | 124 | Fyodor Astakhov | Soviet Air Force commander/Kiev Military District | No/uncertain/in military and civil aviation | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Bobrynets | 125 | Dmytro Zhyla | Narkom of Food Industry/UkrSSR | No/director of canning factory complex in Kherson | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Bashtanka | 126 | Vasiliy Shilo | Narkom of Grain and Livestock Sovkhozes/UkrSSR | No/uncertain/in Ministry of State Control/UkrSSR | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Mykolaiv-Pershy | 127 | Georgiy Mikhailov | mechanical-engineer at the Shipyard imeni Marti in Mykolaiv | Yes/head of the Mykolaiv city ispolkom/party of organizer of the CC VCP(b) at the Shipyard imeni Nosenka in Mykolaiv | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Mykolaiv-Druhy | 128 | Mefodiy Petrenko | chief of the rear support inspection/Kiev Military District | No/uncertain/deputy Permanent representative of UkrSSR at the Sovmin/USSR | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Mykolaiv-Tretiy | 129 | Ivan Studenko | master of machine shop and editor of a factory newspaper "Udarnik"/Shipyard imeni 61 Communards in Mykolaiv | No/uncertain/retired | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Znamianka | 130 | Terentiy Yakovlyev | head of kolkhoz imeni Yezhova in Dmytrivka/Znamianka Raion | No/uncertain/deputy head of Znamianka Raion ispolkom | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Oleksandriia | 131 | Pyotr Karamyshev | chief of NKVD/Mykolaiv Oblast | No/executed by Soviet regime | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Novyi Buh | 132 | Pavel Starygin | 1st secretary of Mykolaiv Oblast Committee/CP(b)U | Yes/Narkom of Meat and Dairy Industry/UkrSSR/1st deputy minister of Meat and Dairy Industry/UkrSSR | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Velyka Oleksandrivka | 133 | Lev Khyrenko | brigadier and harvester driver of Bereznehuvate MTS | No/chief of production department/Kherson Oblast land section | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Kherson-Pershy | 134 | Andriy Trubenchuk | turbine master of steam turbine power station in Kherson | No/uncertain/deputy chairman of the Kherson city ispolkom | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Kherson-Druhy | 135 | Ivan Filipov | head of Orgburo of the Verkhovna Rada Presidium/Mykolaiv Oblast | No/1st secretary of Mykolaiv Oblast Committee/CP(b)U/chairman of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast ispolkom | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Hola Prystan | 136 | Olena Matviyeva | team leader of kolkhoz imeni Stakhanova/Hola Prystan Raion | No/uncertain/Ukrainian military horse factory/Shchorsk Raion | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Kakhovka | 137 | Kuzma Bilokhvist | head of Knyaze-Hryhorivka rural council | No/WWII MIA | |
8 | Mykolaiv | 16 | South Chaplynka | 138 | Horpyna Krysina | head of Khorly Raion ispolkom | No/died in 1944 | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Horodnia | 139 | Sava Kholodnyak | teacher of the Horodnia middle school | No/director of the Horodnia pedagogic school | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Chernihiv urban | 140 | Ivan Yermilov | engineer, head of cardboard workshop of the Chernihiv cotonine factory | No/same position and location | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Chernihiv rural | 141 | Mykhailo Kuznetsov | secretary of the Chernihiv city committee of the CP(b)U | Yes/same position and location | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Oster | 142 | Ivan Kompanets | 3rd secretary of the Chernihiv Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | No/1st secretary in Ternopil, Zakarpattia and Chernivtsi regions | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Shchors | 143 | Serhiy Kostyuchenko | surpervisor of the Chernihiv Oblast committee of the CP(b)U agrarian department | No/1st secretary of the Zhytomyr Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Kulykivka | 144 | Maria Kovbych | brigadier of female tractor brigade of the Berezna MTS | No/executed by Nazis in Berezna | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Bobrovytsia | 145 | Yevdokia Shuda | agronomist of the Mryn MTS/Nosivka Raion | No/the same position and location | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Nizhyn | 146 | Polina Radchenko | doctor at the Nizhyn city hospital | No/in the Ministry of Healthcare of Ukraine | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Mala Divytsia | 147 | Oleksiy Fedorov | 1st secretary of the Chernihiv Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | Yes/1st secretary in Kherson and Izmail regions/Minister of Social Security of Ukraine | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Semenivka | 148 | Hryhoriy Hubenko | director of the Koryukivka MTS | No/chairman of the Koryukivka Raion ispolkom | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Borzna | 149 | Ivan Borisov | chief of the Chernihiv Oblast land lot department | No/deputy Narkom of the Land Lot Affairs of the Soviet Union | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Bakhmach | 150 | Vira Tyshchenko | brigadier of female tractor brigade of the Bakhmach MTS | No/executed by Nazis | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Ichnia | 151 | Demyd Druz | head of kolkhoz imeni Kirova/Komarivka Raion | No/executed by Nazis | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Sribne | 152 | Kateryna Tudel | team leader of kolkhoz imeni Stalina/Sribne Raion | No/farm supervisor at the same kolkhoz | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Pryluky | 153 | Vasyl Bobyr | 1st secretary of the Pryluky Raion committee of the CP(b)U | No/3rd secretary of the Odesa Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Novhorod-Siverskyi | 154 | Sofron Panchenko | deputy head of the Chernihiv Oblast ispolkom | No/fate unknown | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Krolevets | 155 | Vasyl Cherednychenko | head of the Korop Raion ispolkom | No/same position and place | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Konotop | 156 | Andrei Yegorov | chief of the Chernihiv Oblast NKVD directorate | No/executed by NKVD | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Dmytrivka | 157 | Ksenia Haidamaka | head of the Mali Bubny rural council | No/same position in Romny | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Shostka | 158 | Valentyna Khondoshko | worker at Shostka film factory | No/head of workshop at Shostka film factory | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Yampil | 159 | Petro Ushkalov | Narkom of Forestry | No/chief of the Head Directorate of Industrial Enterprises/Ministry of housing and civil construction | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Hlukhiv | 160 | Pyotr Filatov | Commander of the 15th Rifle Corps | No/perished | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Putyvl | 161 | Lyubov Volyntseva | people's judge/Putyvl Raion | No/head of the Chervone Raion ispolkom | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Buryn | 162 | Ivan Murza | Narkom of Land Cultivation | No/director of "Ukrsadvyntrest" | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Smile | 163 | Illia Drofa | chairman of the Union of consumer associations (Ukoopspilka) | No/Minister of Trade | |
9 | Chernihiv | 26 | North Romny | 164 | Pyotr Kichigin | tank battalion commander | No/sent to GULAG right before WWII | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Yahotyn | 165 | Vasyl Shapoval | deputy politruk | No/tactics instructor at the Vystrel course | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Zolotonosha | 166 | Oleksandra Slyva | milkmaid, dairy farm supervisor at the Bolshevik kolkhoz/Zolonosha Raion | No/executed by Nazis | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Pyriatyn | 167 | Fedora Yevchenko | team leader of the Prapor komunizmu kolkhoz/Pyriatyn Raion | Yes/suprevisor of healthcare department/Pyriatyn Raion ispolkom | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Orzhytsya | 168 | Leonid Safronov | 1st secretary of the Poltava Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | No/rector of the Dnipropetrovsk State University | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Chornobai | 169 | Oleksandr Zadorozhnyi | deputy Narkom of Communal Living of Ukraine | No/fate unknown | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Lokhvytsia | 170 | Yelyzaveta Shovkoplyas | deputy chief engineer of the Lokhvytsia alcoholic beverage factory imeni Mikoyana | Yes/3rd secretary of the Poltava Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Lubny | 171 | Daria Myronenko | field brigade brigadier/kolkhoz imeni Petrovskoho | No/head of the Mykhnivtsi rural council/Lubny Raion | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Semenivka | 172 | Vasiliy Markov | 3rd secretary of the Poltava Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | No/1st secretary of the Poltava Oblast committee of the CP(b)U/chief of the Directory of rural and kolkhoz construction | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Hlobyne | 173 | Omelian Prokopenko | master of the repair and mechanical workshop/Poltavamash | No/died in 1945 | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Kremenchuk Persha | 174 | Yukhym Hromov | acting mayor of Kremenchuk | No/master of the repair and mechanical workshop/Kryukiv Railcar Factory | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Kremenchuk Druha | 175 | Pavlo Zavediy | train driver of the Kremenchuk train station depot | No/inspector of the NKCR special reserve/Kremenchuk train station | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Novogeorgievsk | 176 | Vasyl Harbuzov | chief of the school of junior commanders in Poltava/colonel | No/deputy chief of staff of the 8th Guards Bombing Aviation Division | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Lypova Dolyna | 177 | Olena Kyva | head of kolkhoz imeni Lunacharskoho/Lypova Dolyna Raion | No/head of Kymlychka rural council/Lypova Dolyna Raion | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Hadiach | 178 | Yefosynia Neveryvko | team leader of Radianske zhyttia kolkhoz/Krasna Luka village | No/died in 1943/Stalingrad Oblast | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Myrhorod | 179 | Aleksandr Volkov | chief of NKVD in region | No/arrested by NKVD/executed in 1941 | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Khorol | 180 | Andriy Chekanyuk | chief editor of the Komunist newspaper | No/director (deputy chief) of the Central Committee of CP(b)U directorate of propaganda and agitation/secretary of the Communist Party of Transcarpathian Ukraine | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Kozelshchyna | 181 | Vladimir Muratov | deputy head of the Verkhovna Rada Presidium OrgCommittee/Poltava Oblast | No/chairman of the People's Commissars Council of the Republic of Yakutia/Minister of Social Security of Ukraine | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Zinkiv | 182 | Marko Shevchenko | head of the kolkhoz imeni Kirova/Zinkiv Raion | No/deputy head of the Zinkiv Raion ispolkom | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Reshetylivka | 183 | Maria Koryachko | chief of weaving workshop/Reshetylivka Crafts Artel imeni Klary Tsetkin | No/deputy head of the Ukrainian Arts Crafting Union (Ukrkhudozhpromspilka) org bureau | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Poltava urban | 184 | Fyodor Kuzmin | chief of the Poltava steam locomotive repair plant | No/chief of the Dnipro steam locomotive repair plant | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Poltava rural | 185 | Kostiantyn Shchanin | director of the Poltava Agricultural Institute | No/2nd secretary of the Poltava Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Kobelyaky | 186 | Ivan Martynenko | head of the Verkhovna Rada Presidium OrgCommittee/Poltava Oblast | Yes/head of the Poltava Oblast ispolkom/head of the Sumy Oblast ispolkom | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Chutove | 187 | Luka Teslenko | student at the All-Ukrainian Agricultural Communist University imeni Artema/Kharkiv | No/director of the Berezyne soviet farm/head of the Denyshi rural council ispolkom | |
10 | Poltava | 24 | Center Karlivka | 188 | Zinoviy Lysanskyi | engineer-mechanic of the Karlivka Sugar Factory | No/engineer-mechanic of the Karlivka Sugar Factory | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Piatykhatky | 189 | Mykola Dyomka | train driver-instructor of the Piatykhatky locomotive station depot | No/died in 1944 | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Yezhovsk | 190 | Andrei Klochkov | chief of militsiya in Ukraine | No/arrested by NKVD/executed | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Dzerzhynske | 191 | Vsevolod Chubenko | smelter at the Kryvyi Rih Metallurgical Plant | No/WWII MIA | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Shyroke | 192 | Yevdokia Lavrusha | teacher/supervisor of the Kostromske elementary school/Apostolove Raion | No/supervisor of the department of national education/Apostolove Raion | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Verkhniodniprovsk | 193 | Nikolay Bogdanov | commander of artillery regiment | No/perished in 1943 at frontlines | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Sofiivka | 194 | Andriy Razin | commissar of a battalion | No/deputy commander of the 68th Mechanized Brigade | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Nikopol | 195 | Pyotr Korkin | chief of NKVD in region | No/arrested by NKVD/executed | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Vasylivka | 196 | Mytrofan Serdyuk | supervisor of a sheep farm/kolkhoz imeni MOPR/Vasylivka Raion | No/head of the kolkhoz imeni MOPR/Vasylivka Raion | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Vesele[disambiguation needed] | 197 | Georgiy Dementyev | chief of land lot directory/Dnipropetrovsk Oblast ispolkom | Yes/acting 1st secretary of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast committee of the CP(b)U/chairman of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast ispolkom | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Henichesk | 198 | Serafyma Tkachenko | team leader of Zorya kolkhoz/Syvash Raion | No/graduate of the Horodyshche Agricultural Fruit and Berry vocational school | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Mahdalynivka | 199 | Ivan Mashko | director of the Dmukhailivka MTS/Kotovka Raion | No/director of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast department of the "Soyuzzagottrans" trust | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Amur-Nyzhniodniprovskyi urban | 200 | Stepan Usenko | 1st secretary of the Komsomol of Ukraine | No/arrested by NKVD/executed | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Amur-Nyzhniodniprovskyi | 201 | Konstantin Dobrososedov | commander of the 7th Rifle Corps | No/WWII POW during the Battle of Kiev/repatriated to the Soviet Union | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Zhovtnevyi | 202 | Serhiy Bukhalo | docent of the Dnipropetrovsk Mining Institute imeni Artema | Yes/Narkom of Education of Ukraine/DerzhPlan staff | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Kirovskyi | 203 | Hanna Podushko | 2nd secretary of the Krasnohvardiyskyi District of Dnipropetrovsk committee of the CP(b)U | No/1st secretary of the Krasnohvardiyskyi District of Dnipropetrovsk committee of the CP(b)U | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Krasnohvardiyskyi urban | 204 | Semen Zodionchenko | 1st secretary of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | No/1st deputy minister of procurement of the Soviet Union | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Krasnohvardiyskyi rural | 205 | Semen Vasylenko | chief engineer/deputy director of the Dnipropetrovsk Pipe Mill imeni Lenina | No/deputy chairman of the Gosplan of the Soviet Union | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Dniprodzerzhynsk urban | 206 | Fyodor Razumov | chief of a steam locomotive depot/Dnieper Metallurgical Plant imeni Dzerzhynskoho | No/chief of a steam locomotive depot/Dnieper Metallurgical Plant imeni Dzerzhynskoho | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Dniprodzerzhynsk rural | 207 | Yelizaveta Plotnikova | engineer-chemist/deputy chief of workshop at the Dniprodzerzhynsk nitrogen fertilizers plant | No/deputy head of the Dniprodzerzhynsk city ispolkom and head of the city's planning commission | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Solone | 208 | Ivan Velychko | harvester operator for the Chumaky MTS/Tomakivka Raion | No/director of the Myrove MTS | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Novomoskovsk | 209 | Anastasia Mospan | pig farmer of the Oborona kolkhoz/Novomoskovsk Raion | No/suprevisor of the Oborona kolkhoz pig farm in Mykolaivka/Novomoskovsk Raion | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Synelnykove | 210 | Maria Pipa | head of the Novyi Posyolok rural council/Synelnykove Raion | Yes/director of the Synelnykove Raion branch of the Soviet Gosbank | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Leninskyi urban | 211 | Motrona Ryabets | pediatriacian of a child nursery #27/Zaporizhia | Yes/supervisor of the Zaporizhia city department of healthcare | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Novozaporozkyi | 212 | Mykola Kompaniyets | chief of the Radnarkom directorate of Arts Affairs | No/head of the Radmin committee of Arts Affairs | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Tarasoshevchenkivskyi | 213 | Zakhar Dorofeyev | chairman of the Zaporizhia city council | No/head of the Zaporizhia Oblast ispolkom | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Stalinskyi | 214 | Andriy Lezhenko | secretary of the Komunar Factory party committee/Zaporizhia | No/deputy head of the Zaporizhia City ispolkom | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Melitopol | 215 | Leonid Korniyets | 2nd secretary of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast committee of the CP(b)U | Yes/first deputy chairman of Radnarkom | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Pavlohrad | 216 | Konstantin Karavayev | acting chairman of the Dnipropetrovsk Oblast ispolkom | Yes/chairman of the Odesa Oblast ispolkom | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Petropavlivka | 217 | Ivan Zakharkin | chief of staff of the Kiev Military District | No/perished in a car crash in 1944 | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Vasylkivka | 218 | Pelahia Sosnytska | milkmaid/supervisor of the kolkhoz imeni Karla Marksa milk farm/Pokrovske Raion | Yes/supervisor of the kolkhoz imeni Karla Marksa milk farm/Pokrovske Raion | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Orikhiv | 219 | Anastasia Fonyak | pig farmer of the Mayak kolkhoz/Orikhiv Raion | No/arrested by NKVD in 1943/served sentence | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Velykyi Tokmak | 220 | Maria Malyarenko | worker of the Factory imeni Kirova/Velykyi Tokmak | No/student of the party school of the CC CP(b)U | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Novovasylivka | 221 | Hryhoriy Khomenko | Narkom of Education of Ukraine | No/director of the Rivne Oblast department of people's education | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Chubarivka | 222 | Pavlo Davydov | chief of the Stalin Railways | No/arrested by NKVD/executed in 1941 | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Kuibysheve | 223 | Nikolay Dyatlov | deputy chief of NKVD in region | Yes/deputy minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine/commander of the NKVD operation "Zapad" | |
11 | Dnipropetrovsk | 36 | Center Berdyansk | 224 | Maksym Izotov | smelter of the Factory imeni Pershoho Travnia/Berdyansk | No/controlling master of smelting workshop at the Factory imeni Pershoho Travnia/Berdyansk | |
Notes:
|
References
edit- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x Verkhovna Rada of the Ukrainian SSR (Верховна Рада Української РСР). Lawbook.online.
- ^ a b c d Reform of state institutions of the UkrSSR based on the 1937 Constitution (Перебудова державних органів УРСР на основі Конституції 1937 р.). History of state and law in Ukraine.
- ^ Oleg Bulovich. (Теплоход «Ворошилов»). Vechernyaya Odessa. 20 June 2013
External links
edit- List of deputies of Supreme Soviet of the Ukrainian SSR 1st convocation (1938 – 1947) (Список депутатов Верховного Совета Украинской ССР I созыва (1938 - 1947)). Handbook on history of the Communist Party and the Soviet Union 1898–1991.
- The 1937 Constitution of the UkrSSR. Verkhovna Rada website.
- Ukase of Presidium of the Verkhovna Rada of the UkrSSR of 21 January 1940 (Указ Президії Верховної Ради УРСР). Zbruc.