Shooting at the 2008 Summer Paralympics – Mixed 10 metre air rifle prone SH1
The Mixed 10 metre air rifle prone SH1 event at the 2008 Summer Paralympics took place on September 11 at the Beijing Shooting Range Hall.[1][2]
Mixed 10 metre air rifle prone SH1 at the XIII Paralympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Beijing Shooting Range Hall | ||||||||||||
Dates | September 11, 2008 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 44 from 25 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Qualification round
editRank | Athlete | Country | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Skelhon | Great Britain | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 600 | Q |
1 | Zhang Cuiping | China | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 600 | Q |
3 | Radoslav Malenovsky | Slovakia | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | Q |
3 | Sim Jae-yong | South Korea | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | Q |
5 | Aki Taguchi | Japan | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | Q |
5 | Christos Trifonidis | Canada | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | Q |
7 | Sergey Nochevnoy | Russia | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | Q |
8 | Veronika Vadovičová | Slovakia | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | Q |
9 | Ab Dulla Al Aryani | United Arab Emirates | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | |
10 | Jolanta Szulc | Poland | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 599 | |
11 | Ashley Adams | Australia | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 599 | |
12 | Nathan Milgate | Great Britain | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 599 | |
13 | Jonas Jacobsson | Sweden | 99 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 598 | |
14 | Cedric Friggeri | France | 100 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 598 | |
15 | Azzurra Ciani | Italy | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 598 | |
16 | Waldemar Andruszkiewicz | Poland | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 598 | |
17 | Kazimierz Mechula | Denmark | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 598 | |
18 | Han Tae-ho | South Korea | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 598 | |
19 | Libby Kosmala | Australia | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 597 | |
20 | Kiyoto Matayoshi | Japan | 99 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 596 | |
21 | Lotta Helsinger | Sweden | 99 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 596 | |
22 | Franc Pinter | Slovenia | 99 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 596 | |
23 | Gou Dingchao | China | 99 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 100 | 596 | |
24 | Josef Johann Neumaier | Germany | 99 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 596 | |
25 | Veikko Palsamaki | Finland | 98 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 596 | |
26 | Jozef Siroky | Slovakia | 99 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 596 | |
27 | Miguel Orobitg | Spain | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 595 | |
28 | Wang Hongzhi | China | 98 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 595 | |
29 | Erkki Pekkala | Finland | 100 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 595 | |
30 | Kim Im-yeon | South Korea | 99 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 595 | |
31 | Snežana Nikolić | Serbia | 99 | 100 | 99 | 97 | 99 | 100 | 594 | |
32 | Helmut Mand | Estonia | 100 | 97 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 594 | |
33 | Didier Richard | France | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 594 | |
34 | Izumi Takehi | Japan | 100 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 594 | |
35 | Sungvoy Makcium | Thailand | 97 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 593 | |
36 | Yuriy Stoyev | Ukraine | 98 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 593 | |
37 | Tapani Merilainen | Finland | 98 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 99 | 592 | |
38 | Liu Wen-chang | Chinese Taipei | 99 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 96 | 99 | 592 | |
39 | Norbert Gau | Germany | 99 | 99 | 97 | 98 | 98 | 99 | 590 | |
40 | Iurii Samoshkin | Ukraine | 100 | 97 | 98 | 97 | 97 | 99 | 588 | |
41 | Michael Dickey | United States | 100 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 94 | 97 | 588 | |
42 | Seyed Salehnejad Amrei | Iran | 97 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 99 | 95 | 588 | |
43 | Mykola Ovcharenko | Ukraine | 97 | 98 | 98 | 97 | 97 | 100 | 587 | |
44 | Hakan Gustafsson | Sweden | 91 | 95 | 100 | 98 | 97 | 97 | 578 |
Q Qualified for final
Final
editRank | Athlete | Country | Qual | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final | Total | Shoot-off |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Skelhon | Great Britain | 600 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.4 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 10.4 | 10.6 | 10.2 | 10.6 | 10.3 | 104.9 | 704.9 | ||
Zhang Cuiping | China | 600 | 10.0 | 10.7 | 9.9 | 10.7 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 10.2 | 10.9 | 10.8 | 10.1 | 104.4 | 704.4 | ||
Sim Jae-yong | South Korea | 599 | 10.1 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 10.4 | 10.3 | 10.4 | 104.8 | 703.8 | 10.7 | |
4 | Christos Trifonidis | Canada | 599 | 10.7 | 10.9 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.7 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 9.9 | 10.4 | 104.8 | 703.8 | 10.6 |
5 | Radoslav Malenovsky | Slovakia | 599 | 10.3 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 10.4 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 10.7 | 10.5 | 104.8 | 703.8 | 10.5 |
6 | Veronika Vadovičová | Slovakia | 599 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.6 | 10.3 | 10.6 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 10.3 | 10.5 | 10.4 | 104.7 | 703.7 | |
7 | Sergey Nochevnoy | Russia | 599 | 10.4 | 10.5 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.7 | 10.0 | 104.0 | 703.0 | |
8 | Aki Taguchi | Japan | 599 | 10.3 | 10.1 | 10.9 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 10.4 | 10.1 | 10.5 | 103.0 | 702.0 |
References
edit- ^ "Mixed R5-10M Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification Results" (PDF). Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games. Archived from the original (PDF) on September 12, 2008. Retrieved August 27, 2012.
- ^ "Mixed R5-10M Air Rifle Prone SH1 Final Results" (PDF). Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games. Archived from the original (PDF) on September 12, 2008. Retrieved August 27, 2012.